Directed by
Edouard Pluvieux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kev Adams | ... | (screenplay) |
Grégory Boutboul | ... | (screenplay) |
John Eledjam | ... | (original idea) |
John Eledjam | ... | (screenplay) |
Edouard Pluvieux | ... | (adaptation) |
Edouard Pluvieux | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David-Christophe Barrot | ... | executive producer |
Nathalie Cohen Smadja | ... | executive producer |
Julien Deris | ... | co-producer |
Marc Dujardin | ... | co-producer |
David Gauquié | ... | co-producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Etienne Mallet | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Elisa Soussan | ... | producer |
Music by
Cascadeur |
Cinematography by
Guillaume Schiffman |
Editing by
Nicolas Grendena | ... | (opening credit sequence) |
Antoine Vareille |
Casting By
Valérie Xae |
Production Design by
Maamar Ech-Cheikh |
Set Decoration by
Jimena Esteve |
Costume Design by
Mélanie Sednaoui |
Makeup Department
Alexandra Bredin | ... | key hair stylist: second unit |
Stéphane Chauvet | ... | prosthetic makeup effects sculptor |
Frédérique Foglia | ... | special prosthetic makeup artist |
Maëla Gervais | ... | additional makeup artist |
Fabrice Herbet | ... | key makeup artist / prosthetics designer |
Mathilde Josset | ... | makeup artist |
Elodie Leprince | ... | key makeup artist |
Antoine Mancini | ... | key hair stylist |
Jacques-Olivier Molon | ... | prosthetic makeup effects supervisor |
Christophe Pizzeta | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Christophe Pizetta) |
Production Management
Emeline Brest | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Gautier | ... | production manager |
Philippe Lenfant | ... | unit production manager |
Victor Leocata | ... | assistant unit manager |
Marian Martinet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Christophe Masson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bérengère Archambault | ... | third assistant director |
Benjamin Blanc | ... | first assistant director |
Johana Katz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Marie Delfau | ... | assistant art director |
Marine Egry | ... | assistant property master |
Pierre-Julien Journet | ... | property master: outdoor / props buyer |
Prune Lacroix | ... | assistant set dresser |
Pierre-Antoine Mariotti | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Audrey Abiven | ... | adr coordinator |
Adrien Arnaud | ... | dialogue editor |
Emmanuel Augeard | ... | sound editor |
Julien D'Esposito | ... | sound |
Thomas Lachesnais | ... | boom operator |
Eddy Laurent | ... | sound |
Thierry Lebon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Luciani | ... | sound assistant |
Catherine Taïeb | ... | adr supervisor |
Special Effects by
Guy Monbillard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ivaylo Andonov | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Marc-Joseph Aouad | ... | it assistant: Umedia |
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Jean-Bastien Bellot | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Nathalie Biquet | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Romain Bourzeix | ... | titles: visual effects unit |
Maximilien Chevalier | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Nicolas Corson | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | general manager: Umedia |
Sarah Delguste | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | vfx director: Umedia |
Victor Dias Lameira | ... | in/out: Umedia |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | visual effects producer: Umedia |
Claire Déan | ... | in/out: Umedia |
Alexis Faton | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Dominique Fiore | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Olivier Gilles | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Jonathan Gillon | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Antoine Goethals | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
David Gourmaud | ... | visual effects editor |
Elsa Lamy | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
David Loti | ... | vfx assistant: Umedia |
Tony Marioni | ... | digital compositor / digital compositor: Umedia |
Maud Maryn | ... | digital compositor: Umedia (as Maryn Maud) |
Catherine Menoury | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Nikolay Mihaylov | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | matchmove artist: Umedia |
Jelmen Palsterman | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Simon Parisi | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
François Pellae | ... | credits designer: Umedia |
Frédéric Plumey | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Guillaume Roche | ... | production assistant: Umedia |
Leonardo Sedevcic | ... | matte painting: Umedia |
Laureline Silan | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Michael Suvee | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Julien Van De Velde | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Sander Van Dijck | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Malo Vandercruyssen | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Caroline Voglaire | ... | digital compositor: Umedia |
Stunts
Stéphane Margot | ... | stunt coordinator |
Léon Mikael | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Topenas | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laure Atanasyan | ... | second assistant camera |
Sylvain Bardoux | ... | grip: additional |
Simon Bérard | ... | gaffer |
Romain Carcanade | ... | camera b operator |
David Ciccodicola | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Dumontet | ... | data manager |
Eric Fontenelle | ... | grip |
Guillaume Genini | ... | focus puller |
Damien Lecoq | ... | additional grip |
Loïc Limosin | ... | best boy electric |
Laurent Menoury | ... | key grip |
Simon Moulard | ... | electrician: trainee |
Jana Noel | ... | video assist |
Emma Pataud | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
François Perrault-Alix | ... | grip: additional |
Benjamin Vial | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Noemy Soffys | ... | assistant casting director |
Alexandra Weyers | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille Ballouhey | ... | set costumer |
Cécile Chaffard | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nayla Baghdadi | ... | assistant editor |
Miguel Bejo | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Julien Mazon | ... | trailer editor |
Jeremie Oukrat | ... | dailies manager |
Music Department
Cascadeur | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nelly Dugelay | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Isabelle Ribis | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gordana Fleutot | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Koeniger | ... | production & financing coordinator |
Marc Leroyer | ... | weapons coordinator |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat | ... | production counsel/legal services |