Directed by
Robin Bissell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Robin Bissell | ... | (written by) |
Osha Gray Davidson | ... | (inspired by true events chronicled in 'The Best of Enemies: Race and Redemption in the New South' by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Matt Berenson | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Fred Bernstein | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robin Bissell | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Ian Calip | ... | co-producer |
Rick Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Tobey Maguire | ... | producer (produced by) |
Matthew Plouffe | ... | producer (produced by) |
Harrison Powell | ... | co-producer |
Jeremiah Samuels | ... | executive producer |
Danny Strong | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Dominique Telson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Lanzenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Harry Yoon |
Casting By
Shayna Markowitz | ... | (casting by) |
Debra Zane | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Jeannine Oppewall |
Art Direction by
Mark Garner |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer M. Gentile |
Costume Design by
J.R. Hawbaker |
Makeup Department
Steve Battaglia | ... | hair stylist |
Tanya Bodison | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | hair department head |
Tonya Cryer | ... | additional hair stylist |
Selena Evans-Miller | ... | makeup artist (as Selena Miller) |
Curtis Foreman | ... | hair stylist |
Teresa Foshee | ... | makeup artist |
Talya Melvey | ... | key hair stylist |
Douglas Noe | ... | makeup department head |
Scott H. Reeder | ... | hair stylist (as Scott Reeder) |
Ren Rohling | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Sheridan | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashunta Sheriff | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Henson |
Tanya Walker | ... | hair stylist |
Tym Wallace | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Henson |
Aida Scuffle | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Michealle Vanderpool | ... | period hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul O. Davis | ... | unit production manager |
Renee Minasian | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Portnoy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeremiah Samuels | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ian Calip | ... | first assistant director |
Taylor Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Yor-El Francis | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Inman | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Kaylee Johnson | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Kristina M. Peterson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adam William Douglas Bennett | ... | carpenter |
Shannon Black | ... | scenic lead |
Heather Bowers | ... | on-set dresser |
Kurtis Campbell | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Clements | ... | add'l props pa |
Vincent D'Aquino | ... | greens coordinator |
Connie Dominey | ... | graphic designer |
Forest Fagan | ... | props |
Semret Fesseha | ... | art department coordinator |
Pam Foco | ... | set designer |
Nick Forman | ... | set dresser (as Nik Forman) |
Michael Green | ... | set dresser |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master |
Trent Hevener | ... | greensman |
Nikki Hillhouse | ... | set dresser |
Sam Jones | ... | set dresser |
Tye Kerber | ... | set dresser |
Kelli Kilpatrick | ... | sec dec buyer |
Zach Kilpatrick | ... | set dec gangboss |
Jen Knight | ... | leadman (as Jen Hicks) |
Julie Kobsa | ... | set decoration buyer: Additional |
Johnny Land | ... | scenic artist |
Joel Martin | ... | set dresser |
Parker Morris | ... | set dresser |
William Mullis | ... | construction gang boss |
John Pundt | ... | graphic artist |
Kate Sanborn | ... | art department office assistant (as Kate Cerri) |
Todd Sarginson | ... | set dresser |
Mike Scherschel | ... | property master |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Bryan Staerkel | ... | props assistant |
Brian C.A. Thomas | ... | scenic artist |
Thibault Tosseram | ... | scenic foreman |
Tyler D. Walters | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Welborn | ... | scenic artist |
Caitlin Wells | ... | props |
Jim West | ... | construction foreman (as James D. West) |
Lauren Wilhite | ... | set dresser |
Jaime Wilcox | ... | prop assistant: day player (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Lon Bender | ... | Sound Design and Supervision / re-recording mixer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glynna Grimala | ... | Supervising DIA and ADR Editor |
Shane Hayes | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael S. Head | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Jordan McClain | ... | foley cuer |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | adr looping |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Alex Nomick | ... | additional sound editor |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Pernell L. Salinas | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Justin C. Shaw | ... | adr looping |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer / foley supervisor |
Russell Topal | ... | sound effects editor (as Russell Gorsky) |
Ryan Wassil | ... | foley mixer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Rob Young | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Special Effects by
Rick Cramblett | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael Dzenowagis) |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Thomas Kittle | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Tennille Alcindor | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Alla Chernova | ... | cg artist |
Brian Houlihan | ... | senior digital compositor |
Tara Marie Jacobson | ... | digital compositor |
Gerry Kodo | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Denis Kozyrev | ... | digital compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | executive producer |
Wen Qian | ... | digital compositor / lead visual effects artist |
Ruben Rodas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX |
Cathy Shaw | ... | visual effects artist |
Katherine Soares | ... | visual effects producer: PowerHouse |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects artist |
Clifton Stokes | ... | visual effects artist |
Viviana Torrellas | ... | lead matchmover |
Mike Uguccioni | ... | visual effects: Secret Weapon VFX |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sara Woomer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jed Laurance | ... | FX Artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver double: Sam Rockwell |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Abrams | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera |
Russell Ayer | ... | gaffer |
Pete Bowman | ... | key rigging grip |
Warren Brace | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, dayplayer |
Annette Brown | ... | still photographer |
Bill Chapman | ... | dolly grip |
Darren Council | ... | video assist: additional photography |
Joseph B. Dare | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kyler Dennis | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
Justin Dombrowski | ... | phantom tech |
Curtis Dubose | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Duran | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gregg Easterbrook | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Matt Evans | ... | loader |
Chris Fountain | ... | grip |
Joshua Gary | ... | Digital loader: day player |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip |
Samuel R. Harrison III | ... | video assist |
Alexander Hughes | ... | grip |
James Kastelberg | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Kim | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Christophe Lanzenberg | ... | second unit director of photography |
Richard Mall | ... | key grip |
Austin McCullers | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Roman Peoples | ... | grip |
Wendell Phifer | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Michael Quinn | ... | Phantom Tech |
Jonny Revolt | ... | d.i.t.: digital imaging technician |
Nathan Rigaud | ... | additional grip |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera |
Ren Salehi | ... | lighting technician (as Lauren Salehi) |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | balloon tech |
John Slade | ... | technocrane operator |
Timothy P. Vaughan | ... | additional grip |
Riley Wood | ... | b dolly grip |
Casting Department
Ressie Burtley | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jamie Lynn Catrett | ... | background casting |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Bailey Koch | ... | casting assistant |
Joseph C. Nelson | ... | extras casting assistant |
Robb Pendleton | ... | extras casting |
Patrick Rokn | ... | extras casting assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Justin Tucker | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth | ... | costumer |
Anna Bourne | ... | key costumer |
German Lee Castillo | ... | ager dyer |
Midian Crosby | ... | additional costumer |
Chloe Faith Harper | ... | tailor |
Tom Macdonald | ... | costume supervisor |
Christine Rigby | ... | costumes PA: additional costumer |
Maegan Robinson | ... | set costumer |
Fatima Stripling | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Williams-Davis | ... | costume fitter |
Monique Younger | ... | key costumer |
Annette Aispuro | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Emily Chiu | ... | assistant editor |
Sophie Dick | ... | assistant editor |
Elizabeth Fine | ... | post-production assistant |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies operator |
Joe Guzman | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jun B. Kim | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Kuo | ... | additional dailies film scanner |
Tyrell Lloyd | ... | assistant colorist: Company 3 |
Renee Minasian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Salamon | ... | dailies producer |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Karli Windischmann | ... | dailies operator |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Norman Bielowicz | ... | location manager |
Kalena Boller | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Cottrell | ... | location manager reshoots |
Corey Gilbert | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrew C. Kirk | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jamal Dz Mullen | ... | assistant location manager |
Rico Price | ... | location assistant |
Jason R. Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Edward Lyle Barton | ... | composer: additional music / score technical engineer |
Alexa Collazo | ... | music clearance |
Lauren Danielak | ... | music coordinator |
Jason Deran | ... | composer's assistant |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor |
Phil Levine | ... | assistant engineer |
Al Manerson | ... | music supervisor |
Will Melones | ... | premix engineer |
Randy Miller | ... | orchestrator |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | score mixer |
Gregory Polzak | ... | score technical engineer |
Angelo Raguso | ... | music editor |
Luis David Reyes Reyes | ... | recording assistant |
Philip Rothman | ... | orchestrator |
Steven A. Saltzman | ... | music editor |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katherine Steets | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sheri B. Burton | ... | driver: cast |
Jorge Casillas | ... | picture car coordinator |
Bradley Lozano | ... | dispatcher/dot |
Roger Lozano | ... | driver |
Mike Rodgers | ... | transportation |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | titian crane driver |
Jon Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stephanie Watts | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Robert Abramoff | ... | production legal |
Steph Allen | ... | craft service assistant |
Jill Andrade | ... | assistant: Mr. Bissell |
Kimberly Bailey | ... | loop group (as Kim Bailey) |
Olivia Barber-Garnett | ... | production accountant |
Darrion Benard | ... | production secretary |
Simeon Bingham | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Booko | ... | loop group |
Nick Cardone | ... | production assistant |
Taji Coleman | ... | voice actor |
Vinny Costa | ... | stand-in (as Nick Searcy) |
Gino De Stefano | ... | additional set production assistant (as Gino Destefano Valdivia) |
Dan Delage | ... | key set medic |
Reeva Forrester | ... | welfare worker |
Eddie Frierson | ... | loop group |
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano | ... | assistant: Mr. Samuels |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach: Sam Rockwell |
Renee Hines | ... | assistant post accountant |
Jen Jesse | ... | assistant craft service |
Erinn Jones | ... | stand-in |
Felix Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Colette S. Knight | ... | production coordinator |
Keaton Lange | ... | production assistant |
Donna Lynn Leavy | ... | loop group |
Jenny Lee | ... | main title design |
Julio Liverpool | ... | stand-in |
Terence Mathews | ... | loop group |
Toni Messervey | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Edie Mirman | ... | loop group |
David A. Oster | ... | assistant: Mr. Rockwell (as David Oster) |
Jessica Pennington | ... | adr loop group |
Juan Pope | ... | loop group |
Jon Privett | ... | craft service assisstant |
Michael Ralph | ... | loop group |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Michelle Ruff | ... | loop group |
TanNeshia Sanders | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stan Sellers | ... | loop group |
Mark Silverman | ... | loop group |
Ayanna Sloan | ... | production assistant |
Gareth Smith | ... | main title design |
Jeanette Stout | ... | stand-in: Annie Cook |
Justina Tai | ... | set medic |
Bobby Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |
Bruce Wrigley | ... | post-production payroll accountant |
Deonna Young | ... | assistant: Ms. Henson (as Deonna Young-Stephens) |
Brad Markel | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kristin McNinch | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |