Max Glick (TV Series)
Can I Get a Witness? (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stefan Scaini |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Foster | ... | (creator) |
Phil Savath | ... | (creator) |
Phil Savath | ... | (writer) |
Morley Torgov | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josh Garbe | ... | Max Glick | |
Jan Rubes | ... | Augustus Glick | |
Susan Douglas Rubes | ... | Bryna Glick | |
Linda Kash | ... | Sarah Glick | |
Alec Willows | ... | Henry Glick | |
Melyssa Ade | ... | Celia Brzjinski | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nigel Bennett | ... | Derek Blackthorn | |
Jason Blicker | ... | Rabbi Teitelman | |
Murray Brisker | ... | Morris Moskover | |
Carlo Brito | ... | Duncan Ling | |
Kevin Hansen | ... | Sandy Siltaanen | |
Howard Jerome | ... | Zelig Peikes | |
Annabel Kershaw | ... | Dee Brzjinski | |
Joshua Murray | ... | (as Josh Murray) | |
Richard Newman | ... | Dr. Rosenberg | |
Jeremy Radick | ... | Bobby Rosenberg | |
Peter Yunker | ... | Father Lacroix |
Produced by
Stephen Foster | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Kelly | ... | supervising producer |
Steven Levitan | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Saltzman | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Savath | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Graeme Coleman |
Cinematography by
Andreas Poulsson |
Editing by
Stuart Bass |
Casting By
Nancy Hardy | ||
Sid Kozak |
Art Direction by
Lawrence Collett |
Set Decoration by
Mary-Lou Storey | ||
Diane Widas |
Costume Design by
Karen L. Matthews |
Makeup Department
Pearl Louie | ... | makeup artist |
Beverly K. Sewers | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Deborah Bernstein | ... | executive in charge of production |
Fran Rosati | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cynthia Clayton | ... | third assistant director |
Julia Dastoor | ... | first assistant director |
Ron French | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Wood | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Chiasson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Rowland Dyton | ... | carpenter |
Brent Lane | ... | property master |
Rick Molnar | ... | props |
Louis Solyom | ... | head painter |
Sound Department
Martin Fossum | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Mitchell | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adshead | ... | best boy |
Einar Hansen | ... | gaffer |
Tim Heller | ... | lighting technician |
Brian A. Kuchera | ... | key grip (as Brian Kuchera) |
Tenzin Lhalungpa | ... | camera operator |
David Pelletier | ... | camera operator |
John Rheumer | ... | best boy |
Kirk Tougas | ... | still photography |
Editorial Department
Stuart Bass | ... | supervising editor |
James Lawson | ... | assistant editor |
Barry Parker | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Carson | ... | location manager |
Catou Kearney | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Fox | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Agnes Augustin | ... | production accountant (as Agnes Fonnyadt) |
Stacey Bertles | ... | assistant to producer |
Sherry Bie | ... | acting coach |
Lisa Binkley | ... | production assistant |
Gloria Davies | ... | publicist |
Laura Doyle | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Drew | ... | consulting accountant |
Garry Gallagher | ... | craft service |
Nada Harcourt | ... | creative head |
Denise Jamieson | ... | production coordinator |
Mary Anne McCarthy | ... | assistant accountant |
Lydia Nicholls | ... | craft service |
Kevin Parks | ... | production assistant |
Bonni Ross | ... | assistant to producer |
Paul Willson | ... | construction consultant |