Blindspot (TV Series)
In Night So Ransomed Rogue (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martin Gero |
Writing Credits
Martin Gero | ... | (created by) |
Martin Gero | ... | (written by) |
Rachel Caris Love | ... | (story editor) and |
Kristen Layden | ... | (story editor) |
Eric Buchman | ... | (staff writer) |
Deanna Shumaker | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sullivan Stapleton | ... | Kurt Weller | |
Jaimie Alexander | ... | Jane Doe | |
Rob Brown | ... | Edgar Reade | |
Audrey Esparza | ... | Tasha Zapata | |
Ashley Johnson | ... | Patterson | |
Ukweli Roach | ... | Dr. Robert Borden | |
Luke Mitchell | ... | Roman Briggs | |
Michelle Hurd | ... | Ellen 'Shepherd' Briggs | |
Archie Panjabi | ... | Nas Kamal | |
Dylan Baker | ... | FBI Director Pellington | |
Chad Donella | ... | Calm Man | |
Nicolette Debellis | ... | Young Jane | |
Lachlan O'Day | ... | Young Roman | |
Nathan James | ... | Hospital Cop | |
Bill Walsh | ... | Customer | |
Terence Archie | ... | Uniform Officer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kelly P. Williams | ... | FBI Agent / Lab Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Berger | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Brendan Gall | ... | co-executive producer |
Martin Gero | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ryan Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Christina M. Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff King | ... | executive producer (as Jeff F. King) |
Peter Lalayanis | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Chad McQuay | ... | producer (produced by) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Chris Pozzebon | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Rath | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
David Johnson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Banas |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Andrew Jackness |
Art Direction by
Samuel Froeschle |
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Meis DeMarco | ... | (as Becca Meis) |
Costume Design by
Jared B. Leese | ... | (as Jared Leese) |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Charlene Belmond | ... | hair stylist |
Sherianne Butron | ... | key makeup artist |
LuAnn Claps | ... | makeup department head |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | personal makeup artist: Jaimie Alexander |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mike Ganzman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alyson Latz | ... | unit production manager |
Hilary Smith | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Gordon | ... | second second assistant director |
Peter Soldo | ... | first assistant director |
Aleksandar Srdic | ... | set ad |
Thomas Tobin | ... | second assistant director (as Tom Tobin) / second assistant director |
Drew Ritson | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Katie Bova | ... | assistant set decorator |
Amanda Brennan | ... | on set dresser |
David Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | props |
Paula Dixon | ... | set decoration production assistant (uncredited) |
Colleen Dolan | ... | on set property master |
Danielle Giovanniello | ... | assistant property master |
Dana Hook | ... | key construction grip |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | key on set dresser |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Dillon Lawler | ... | carpenter |
Jana Liptak | ... | scenic artist |
Kortnee McClendon | ... | art department coordinator |
Kathryn C. McGinnis | ... | scenic foreman |
Ann Miller | ... | property master (as Annie Miller) |
Alexa Montesa | ... | art department production assistant |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | props |
Rebecca Perrenod | ... | chargeperson scenic artist |
Morgan Sheasby | ... | carpenter |
Chris Thompson | ... | assistant art director |
Chad Thuring | ... | set dresser |
Carl Baldasso | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
James J. Fenton | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Brenna Landerkin | ... | art department office assistant (uncredited) |
Steven E. Lawler | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Keith Burhans | ... | sound engineer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Christy Illius | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Edmund J. Lachmann | ... | dialogue editor |
John McCormick | ... | production sound mixer (as John D. McCormick) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julie Wilde | ... | boom operator |
David Barbee | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | vfx editor |
Richard Aponte | ... | digital compositor |
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mitch Campbell | ... | visual effects coordinator: Alkemy X |
Raquel Fogel | ... | roto artist |
Namjin Heo | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy X |
Denis Kozyrev | ... | matte painter |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bob Lowery | ... | VP, Business Development: Alkemy X |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | digital compositor |
Leah Orsini | ... | vfx executive producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) / visual effects producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) |
Russell Porchia | ... | digital compositor: Alkemy X |
Gabriel Regentin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Robertson | ... | compositor: Alkemy X |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | cg supervisor / vfx creative director: visual effects |
Rachel Ambelang | ... | vfx editor (uncredited) |
Shaina Holmes | ... | visual effects producer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |
Tyler Lockard | ... | pipeline td (uncredited) |
Stunts
Airon Armstrong | ... | fight coordinator / stunt double: sullivan stapleton |
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt performer |
Stephen Izzi | ... | utility stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt performer |
James Newman | ... | stunt double: Luke Mitchell |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Christopher Place | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chris Place) |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | Stunt Double: Jaimie Alexander / stunt double: Jaimie Alexander |
Hannah Scott | ... | stunt performer |
Derric J. Stotts | ... | stunt officer / stunt performer |
Jolene Van Vugt | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunt performer |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunt rider (uncredited) |
Adam Shippey | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Philip J Silvera | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Anthony Vincent | ... | additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Allen | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Joseph Baccari | ... | gaffer (as Joe Baccari) |
Bryant Bailey | ... | second assistant camera |
Tony Carmean | ... | drone producer |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | production still photographer (uncredited) / still photographer |
Craig Catolane | ... | "b" dolly grip |
McCord Fitzsimmons | ... | practical video playback foreman |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | steadicam/camera operator |
David Ganczewski | ... | A Dolly Grip |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | practical video playback supervisor |
Lance Mayer | ... | additional camera operator |
Camilo Mendoza | ... | second assistant camera |
Inga Moren | ... | camera loader: main unit/tamdem unit |
Roy Prince | ... | grip |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | c camera first assistant |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Niknaz Tavakolian | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tony Thompson | ... | drone pilot |
Chloe H. Walker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Steven Blizzard | ... | drone aerial footage (uncredited) |
Mark Cyr | ... | video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Austin Harris | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Billy Lynch Jr. | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Clara DeAngelo | ... | casting associate |
Barbara Fiorentino | ... | original casting |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator (as Frankie Stepek) |
Suzanne Ryan | ... | casting: New York |
Deanna Gallucio Young | ... | extras casting director (as Deanna Gallucio) |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Bacot | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sade Campbell | ... | costume coordinator |
Rene Marie Irwin | ... | costumer |
Liana C. John | ... | costume shopper |
Vanessa Nirode | ... | head tailor |
Claudia Saimbert | ... | costume assistant |
Anne Wingate | ... | background supervisor |
Linda Giammarese | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Seana Gordon | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Lucia Shapiro | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies technician |
Edam McCain | ... | post-production coordinator |
Skylar Ojeda | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Mayberry | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jay Abbondanza | ... | assistant location manager |
Tatiana Forster | ... | location scout |
Caleb Vixama | ... | location assistant |
Thomas Whidden | ... | location scout |
Nora Martinez | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael Justin Ricci | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sherri Chung | ... | composer: additional music / vocalist |
Serena McKinney | ... | musician: violin |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joy Lane | ... | script supervisor (as Joy T. Lane) |
Additional Crew
Josh Aber | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Ashley Buonanno | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Evan Cathcart | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ahmed Chopra | ... | production secretary |
Stephen Coleman | ... | production assistant |
Kseniya Crespo | ... | production assistant (as Kseniya V. Crespo) |
Lara DeLeo | ... | payroll accountant |
Kate-Marie Engberg | ... | line producer's assistant |
Benjamin Feig | ... | production assistant: Walkie PA & Tandem Key |
Alex Hirschl | ... | production assistant |
Michael T. King | ... | set medic |
Ron Kochie | ... | set medic |
David Kwong | ... | consultant |
Rita Lourenço Laterca | ... | second assistant accountant |
Timothy A. Lynch | ... | first assistant accountant |
Bonnie Munoz | ... | production accountant (as Bonnie Muñoz) |
Heather Oudheusden | ... | production assistant |
Kelsi Russell | ... | production coordinator |
Matias Shimada | ... | production assistant |
Kim VanDenBerg | ... | office production assistant |
Cherokee Walker | ... | helicopter pilot |
Jacob Ward | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin Feig | ... | production assistant: Walkie PA (uncredited) |
Robert Goldwasser | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Stefan Petcu | ... | clerk: accounting office (uncredited) |