Longmire (TV Series)
A Fog That Won't Lift (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Boyd |
Writing Credits
Craig Johnson | ... | (based upon the "Walt Longmire Mysteries" book series by) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (developed for television by) & |
John Coveny | ... | (developed for television by) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (written by) & |
John Coveny | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Taylor | ... | Sheriff Walt Longmire | |
Katee Sackhoff | ... | Victoria 'Vic' Moretti | |
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | Henry Standing Bear | |
Cassidy Freeman | ... | Cady Longmire | |
Adam Bartley | ... | The Ferg | |
Zahn McClarnon | ... | Officer Mathias | |
Jamie Anne Allman | ... | Tamar Smith | |
Tom Wopat | ... | Sheriff Jim Wilkins | |
Sterling Beaumon | ... | Andrew Price | |
Mac Brandt | ... | Duncan Butler | |
Mary Wiseman | ... | Meg Joyce | |
Lori Z. Cordova | ... | Busy R.N. | |
Kelly Mower | ... | Doug | |
Carolyn Wickwire | ... | Ruth | |
Jason Weiler | ... | Orderly | |
Nancy Chartier | ... | Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joleen Baughman | ... | Casino High Roller (uncredited) | |
Richard Beal | ... | Local Citizen (uncredited) | |
Rodger Larance | ... | Townie (uncredited) | |
Justin D. Moore | ... | Hospital and VA Patient (uncredited) | |
Susan Uli | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hunt Baldwin | ... | executive producer |
John Coveny | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brad Davis | ... | producer (as R. Bradley Davis) |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | co-producer |
Jordan D. Katnik | ... | associate producer |
Patrick McKee | ... | co-executive producer |
Bryan J. Raber | ... | producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
Emily Thomas | ... | associate producer |
Tony Tost | ... | producer |
Music by
David Shephard |
Cinematography by
J. Michael Muro |
Editing by
Joel Plotch |
Casting By
Kiira Arai | ... | (new mexico) |
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh |
Art Direction by
Rosario Provenza |
Set Decoration by
Marcia Calosio |
Costume Design by
Daniela Moore |
Makeup Department
Claudia Breckenridge | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Trent Cotner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Carmen L. Jones | ... | key hair stylist |
Blair Leonard | ... | makeup artist |
Collette Tolen | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
James Blevins | ... | post production title manager |
Patrick McKee | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Faul | ... | first assistant director |
Amanda Luce | ... | second second assistant director |
Frank Tignini | ... | second assistant director (as Francesco Tignini) |
Art Department
David D. Baumann | ... | property master |
Nick Bestul | ... | set painter |
Celeste Cole | ... | assistant property master |
James Duddy | ... | set dresser |
Jessica Tellez Giron | ... | construction buyer (as Jessica Yackey) |
Shawn Green | ... | Set Dresser Gang Boss |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | construction foreman |
Jason Laut | ... | construction foreman |
Adam Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Painter | ... | set dresser |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Carlton | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ronald Eng | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Brett Grant-Grierson | ... | sound mixer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | sound effects editor / supervising foley editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | adr editor |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Justin Gonzales | ... | special effects technician |
Margaret Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Steven Lynn Walker | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alex Jansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim James | ... | stunt dbl: Sterling Beaumon |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Alba | ... | b cam: steadicam op |
Artu Arin | ... | second assistant camera |
Liza Bambenek | ... | first assistant camera |
Patrick Bannan | ... | grip |
Arlen Cooke | ... | digital utility |
Dan Delgado | ... | gaffer |
Stephen Early | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jason Goebel | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Tim Gregoire | ... | digital imaging technician |
Josh Harman | ... | camera support |
Hank Herrera | ... | key grip |
Taylor Hilburn | ... | digital utility |
JohnGoldenBritt | ... | still photographer (as John Britt) |
David R. Kohn | ... | rigging electrical best boy |
Jeremy Lipton-Schwartz | ... | grip |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | key rigging grip |
Val Schubert | ... | electrician |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Casting Department
Bob Baxter | ... | casting |
Alexandra Woodard | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Birgitta Bjerke | ... | ager/dyer |
Annika Edwards | ... | costume buyer (as Ashley Edwards) |
Mallory Hemerlein | ... | costumer |
Hillary Higgins | ... | truck costumer |
Kate Koeninger | ... | seamstress |
Brandy Marrs | ... | costume supervisor |
Diane Metzler | ... | set costumer |
Daniela Moore | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Cristal Jones | ... | location scout |
Erik Keeling-Torrez | ... | key assistant location manager (as Erik Torrez) |
Eric Maldonado | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rowan Stanland | ... | location manager |
Juan Torres Jr. | ... | locations assistant |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Jessica Gramuglia | ... | music coordinator |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Boucher | ... | script coordinator |
Mara Herdmann | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jane Hotchkiss | ... | driver |
Daniel Quick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jozelle Anderson | ... | production secretary |
Abraham Samaké Cuzner | ... | production assistant |
Anastasiya Gendelman | ... | production assistant (as Anastasia Gendelman) |
Jenny J. Glanville | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tom Hoover | ... | construction medic |
Craig Johnson | ... | executive consultant |
Nick Johnston | ... | production assistant |
Robert Lane | ... | production accountant |
Josh Mason | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick McAfee | ... | second assistant accountant |
Shannon McChristy | ... | craft service |
Conrado Moreno | ... | production staff |
Dale O'Malley | ... | medic |
Arturo Pierdonà | ... | office production assistant |
Jason Ponic | ... | set production assistant |
Melanie Rosenthal | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sara Scarritt | ... | production coordinator |