Search Party (TV Series)
The Night of One Hundred Candles (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ||
Charles Rogers |
Writing Credits
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ... | (created by) & |
Charles Rogers | ... | (created by) and |
Michael Showalter | ... | (created by) |
Christina Lee | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Alia Shawkat | ... | Dory Sief | |
John Reynolds | ... | Drew Gardner | |
John Early | ... | Elliott Goss | |
Meredith Hagner | ... | Portia Davenport | |
Brandon Micheal Hall | ... | Julian | |
Christine Taylor | ... | Gail | |
Griffin Newman | ... | Gavin Rolf | |
Jennifer Kim | ... | Agnes Cho | |
William Ragsdale | ... | Chuck | |
Simone Black | ... | Maggie | |
Buzz Bovshow | ... | Richard | |
Catherine Lloyd Burns | ... | Linda | |
Diane Ciesla | ... | Nancy | |
Sydney Farley | ... | Poem Friend #2 | |
Samantha Gambuzza | ... | A Capella #2 | |
Sas Goldberg | ... | Leslie | |
Suzanne Hevner | ... | Woman at Vigil #3 | |
Ameerah Kindle | ... | A Capella #3 | |
Peak Kwinarian | ... | Man at Vigil #2 | |
Katie Maguire | ... | Miranda | |
Bonnie Milligan | ... | Kathryn | |
Eden Orshan | ... | A Capella #1 | |
Ellie Pettit | ... | Girl in Hooded Sweatshirt | |
Ruby Pine | ... | Violin Girl | |
Connor Ratliff | ... | Ted | |
Rebecca Robles | ... | Poem Friend #1 | |
Sonia Valentin | ... | Woman at Vigil #1 | |
James Young | ... | Robert | |
Susan Ziegler | ... | Woman at Vigil #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rory Duffy | ... | Vigil Attendee (uncredited) | |
Derek Mellor | ... | Vigil Attendee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Genevieve Aniello | ... | associate producer |
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Lilly Burns | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | co-producer |
Jake Fuller | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Grace Johnson | ... | associate producer: Jax Media (uncredited) |
Anthony King | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Lee | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Rogers | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brittney Segal | ... | producer |
Alia Shawkat | ... | producer |
Michael Showalter | ... | executive producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Music by
Brian H. Kim | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Laura Weinberg |
Casting By
Gayle Keller | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Olga Miasnikova |
Art Direction by
Brian Goodwin |
Set Decoration by
Theo Sena |
Costume Design by
Matthew Simonelli |
Makeup Department
Sarah Egan | ... | tattoos fabrication |
Gina Leone | ... | hair department head |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head |
Cynthia Vanis | ... | key hair stylist |
Jennifer Jefferson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Laurence P. Duke | ... | post production executive (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Tony Hernandez | ... | unit production manager |
Molly McMillen | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Blazina | ... | second assistant director |
Josh Newport | ... | first assistant director |
Luke Tomalin Sherman | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tim Linden | ... | property master (as Timothy Linden) |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | charge scenic artist |
Santos Montano | ... | on set dresser |
Jeff Tanner | ... | props |
Alana Pryor Ackerman | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Cate Montana | ... | audio post production manager |
Phil Rosati | ... | production sound mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Ed Mundy | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Aran | ... | b camera / camera operator |
Bert Montanari | ... | best boy |
Matt Naughton | ... | gaffer |
Carolyn Pender | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Yousheng Tang | ... | camera operator |
Timothy Trotman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Wilsey-Murphy | ... | key grip |
Daniel Choy Boyar | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Coffen | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
John Krause | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Carolyn Pender | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Macall B. Polay | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Owen Strock | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Yayo Vang | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Gale | ... | casting associate |
Nick Makedon | ... | casting associate |
Aari Reich | ... | Manager of Casting: TBS/HBO MAX |
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting (uncredited) |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Moore | ... | tailor |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Chandra Telfer | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Amanda Hanna-McLeer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tovah Leibowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Pedatella | ... | assistant editor |
Troy Thompson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Matthew Crothamel | ... | assistant location manager |
Benjamin Gamer | ... | assistant location manager |
Steve Grivno | ... | location manager |
Cassandra Jurgens | ... | assistant location manager |
Leila Nurse | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Purity Ring | ... | theme song "Obedear" written and performed by |
Brienne Rose | ... | music supervisor |
Emily Sage | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amina El Etreby | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Ingrassellino | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Devin Ershow | ... | production coordinator |
Christina Friel | ... | intern |
Morgan Howard | ... | production accountant |
Artemis Karotseri-Vermeulen | ... | production assistant |
Sean McManus | ... | background pa |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax credit specialist |
Will O'Donnell | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Rice | ... | production assistant |
Alex Winterberg | ... | production assistant |
Paul Brennan | ... | production legal (uncredited) |
Ashley A. Chris | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Jennifer Dougherty | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Kriete | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |
Deirdre Molitor | ... | assistant: Sarah-Violet Bliss & Charles Rogers (uncredited) |
Bobby Pedalino | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Eugene Pikulin | ... | production legal (uncredited) |