The Real MVP: The Wanda Durant Story (2016 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nelson George | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Yolonda Lawrence | ... | (written by) (as Yolanda Lawrence) and |
Ligiah Villalobos | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Eli Baxter | ... | Teen Kevin Durant | |
Daniel Bellomy | ... | Kevin Durant | |
Eric Bempong | ... | Teenager | |
Donna Benedicto | ... | Female Executive | |
Evan Byarushengo | ... | Kevin Durant 7 years-old | |
Cassandra Freeman | ... | Wanda Durant | |
Joscel Hector | ... | Drug Dealer | |
Romuald Hivert | ... | Joel | |
Adrian Holmes | ... | Coach Craig | |
Victoria Katongo | ... | Amber (as Tori Katongo) | |
Demarius Mack | ... | Teen Tony Durant | |
Tom MacNeill | ... | Scorekeeper | |
Trezzo Mahoro | ... | Teen (as Oliver Mahoro Smith) | |
Nathan Mitchell | ... | Reggie | |
Jesse Muhoozi | ... | Young Tony | |
Alex Rose | ... | Agent | |
Austin Salmon | ... | Young Player | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Demetria | |
Naika Toussaint | ... | Tamara | |
Pauletta Washington | ... | Barbara | |
David Hardware | ... | Basketball Player (uncredited) | |
Kristin Ruff-Frederickson | ... | Crowd Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexis Aggrey | ... | location producer |
Brynee Baylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Rhahime Bell | ... | co-executive producer |
Shakim Compere | ... | executive producer |
Gina Ford | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Goehring | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | associate producer |
Wanda Pratt | ... | executive producer |
Queen Latifah | ... | executive producer |
Shelby Stone | ... | executive producer |
Bree West | ... | co-executive producer (as Bree Baylor) |
Chuck West | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ric Markmann | ... | (music by) |
Dan Pinnella | ... | (music by) |
Chris Wagner | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ron Stannett | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Robison | ... | (as Lisa Jane Robison) (edited by) |
Production Design by
Brian Davie | ... | (production design by) |
Art Direction by
Eli Best |
Set Decoration by
Sam Higgins | ||
Koraleen Jarvis |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers |
Makeup Department
Lilia Afsahi | ... | hair stylist |
Marie Brown | ... | hair department head |
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alexandra Holmes | ... | makeup artist |
Roya Saffari | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Kelly Marcusson | ... | second assistant director |
Jason Yeung | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Daryl Markiewicz | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Paton | ... | lead set dresser |
Jim Sikyea | ... | construction coordinator |
Hans Ter Horst | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Cardona | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Dawson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig George | ... | sound effects editor |
May Guimarães | ... | adr mixer |
Tyler Kathrens | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Anuj Patil | ... | compositing supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cliff Charles | ... | second unit director of photography |
Mark Lunn | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Grizz Salzl | ... | camera/steadicam operator |
Nonda Speaks | ... | grip |
Bettina Strauss | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Megan Bayliss | ... | casting assistant / casting assistant: Canada |
Colleen Bolton | ... | casting: Canada |
Sara Isaacson | ... | casting: US |
Pat Moran | ... | casting: Baltimore |
Dylan Rogers | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Eric Souliere | ... | casting: US |
Maureen Webb | ... | casting: Canada |
Ethan Young | ... | casting assistant: US |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roza Murphy | ... | costume supervisor (as Roza Savvas) |
Jessica Patrice Judd | ... | background costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist |
Cody McDonald | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Ariel Carefoot | ... | locations office runner |
Music Department
Marianne Goode | ... | music supervisor |
Emma Rose Isely | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Trinity Diaz | ... | driver: Wanda Durant |
Additional Crew
Kristopher Abbott | ... | security |
Jessica Abeele | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Eric Ahn | ... | facs |
Richard D. Arredondo | ... | v.p of production |
Jaden Braunwarth | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jenny Dent | ... | studio teacher |
Suzanne Geba | ... | accounting clerk |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Dee LeBlanc | ... | assistant to director (as Dee Leblanc) |
David Oland | ... | legal services: A. D. Oland Law Corp. |