The Americans (TV Series)
Dead Hand (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Long |
Writing Credits
Joseph Weisberg | ... | (created by) (as Joe Weisberg) |
Joel Fields | ... | (written by) & |
Joseph Weisberg | ... | (written by) (as Joe Weisberg) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Peter Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Tyson Bidner | ... | co-producer |
Joshua Brand | ... | consulting producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Joel Fields | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Schiff | ... | executive producer |
Mary Rae Thewlis | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Weisberg | ... | executive producer (as Joe Weisberg) |
Crystal Whelan | ... | co-producer |
Tracey Scott Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
David Woods | ... | producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nathan Barr | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
J.B. Smith | ... | director of photography (as Joseph Bradley Smith) |
Editing by
Amanda Pollack |
Casting By
Rori Bergman | ||
Kristian Sorge | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Dan Davis |
Art Direction by
Tim Goodmanson |
Set Decoration by
Mila Khalevich |
Costume Design by
Katie Irish |
Makeup Department
Jamie Amadio | ... | hair stylist |
Angelina Avallone | ... | key makeup artist |
Mark Bailey Capalbo | ... | key hair stylist |
Lori Hicks | ... | make-up designer/dept. head |
R. Cory McCutcheon | ... | hair & wig designer/dept. head (as Cory McCutcheon) |
David Santana | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Ferguson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tyson Bidner | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Brickman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Charlie Foster | ... | assistant production manager |
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production (uncredited) |
Rhodion Levinsky | ... | moscow unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Fischer | ... | second assistant director (as Dave Fischer) |
Kyler Griffin | ... | dga trainee |
Michelle Regina Iacobelli | ... | first assistant director |
Anthony Pennachio | ... | additional second assistant director |
Christopher McInerney | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bryan Cantwell | ... | set dresser |
Jasmine Cho | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Abariss Culjak | ... | on set prop master |
Erich Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Shannon Finnerty | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daniel Fisher | ... | property master |
Jake Goldberg | ... | property production assistant |
Zach Herwitz | ... | art department assistant |
Jeannette Kim | ... | assistant art director |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | additional graphic designer |
Matt Lopac | ... | props |
Francis Maiorino | ... | greens coordinator |
Dave Manning | ... | scenic artist |
Douglas Poland | ... | art department coordinator |
Maegen Sacco | ... | set dec buyer |
Erica Severson | ... | props |
Noreen Souza-Bailey | ... | assistant property master |
Paul Tupek | ... | Construction Grip |
Zachary Zirlin | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Vince Reed Camuto | ... | boom operator |
Neil Cedar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gerald Donlan | ... | dialogue editor |
Christina Faist-Glass | ... | sound studio manager |
Michael Fowler | ... | adr mixer |
Ken Hahn | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio conform |
Paul Pouthier | ... | production sound mixer |
James David Redding III | ... | re-recording mixer (as James Redding III) / re-recording mixer |
Greg Sextro | ... | 2nd unit sound mixer |
Philippe Desloovere | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects technician |
Deborah Zometa | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Piotr Bednarczyk | ... | compositor |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects producer |
ChanJun Chun | ... | cg assets supervisor |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Artur Elson | ... | visual effects |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Houlihan | ... | senior digital compositor |
Patswitch Jaritngarm | ... | digital compositor |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer |
Zoran Mladenovski | ... | digital compositor |
The Molecule | ... | visual effects |
Matthew T. Perry | ... | senior compositor |
John Seppala | ... | digital compositor |
Jesse Speer | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Woomer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Nikki Brower | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nico Coucke | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Roberto Lopez | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Afton Grant | ... | B camera/Steadicam operator |
Rory Hanrahan | ... | a camera first assistant |
Sebastian Iervolino | ... | loader |
Gábor Kövér | ... | "a" camera operator |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Jeffrey Steven Brink | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Graham Burt | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Craig Paul Harris | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Josh Haslup | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Nicholas Koda | ... | b camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Gary Martone | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Elias Morales | ... | construction grip (uncredited) |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) / tandem gaffer (uncredited) |
Justin Schneider | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Nkemakonam Umenyi | ... | loader: tandem (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Todd Feldman | ... | extras casting |
Christal Karge | ... | original casting |
Ross Meyerson | ... | original casting |
Cami Patton | ... | original casting |
Julie Tucker | ... | original casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Aquila | ... | costumer |
Amanda Bujak | ... | shopper |
Moria Sine Clinton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Constance Garcia | ... | set costumer |
Ismyrne Geffrard | ... | set costumer |
Ricardo Louison | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Stevie Ondra | ... | costume production assistant |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | costume supervisor |
Molly Smith | ... | costumer |
Nicky Smith | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nicole Jescinth Smith) |
Sara Tosetti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Trisha Williams | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Venya Bruk | ... | assistant editor |
Belén Ferrer | ... | edit room assistant |
Amanda Hanna-McLeer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Babs Laco | ... | post-production assistant |
Adam Moore | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mike Nuget | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Rolandelli | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Charles Alberto IV | ... | location assistant |
Charlie Crowell | ... | location manager |
Drew Johnson | ... | assistant location manager |
Jacob Lavin | ... | location assistant |
David Brotsky | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor (as PJ Bloom) |
Tass Filipos | ... | music editor |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music coordinator |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Delise | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | production finance executive |
Margaret Burke | ... | director of production safety |
Kyle Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Erika Canchola | ... | Production Legal |
Monika Delgado | ... | production assistant |
Sasha Edgarov | ... | Russian consultant |
Olivia Feeney | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Fox | ... | production assistant |
Masha Gessen | ... | Russian translator |
Sergey Kostin | ... | technical consultant (as Sergei Kostin) |
William Lapp | ... | assistant: Chris Long & Mary Rae Thewlis |
H. Keith Melton | ... | technical consultant |
Alyssa Monks | ... | paintings by |
Weasie Offerman | ... | production secretary |
Abby Pan | ... | production assistant |
Meg Phillips | ... | Stand in: Keri Russell |
Daniel Ringle | ... | additional production assistant |
Martin Talverdian | ... | Finance/Accounting/Operations |
Michael Woody | ... | production accountant |
Mary Boyle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Janice Brabaw | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Christopher Hall | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Elisha Jachetti | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Blake Rutledge | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Annie Sgrignoli | ... | assistant payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ning Li | ... | in memory of |