Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Broken Rhymes (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Bernstein |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Rick Eid | ... | (written by) & |
Jeffrey Baker | ... | (written by) |
Brianna Yellen | ... | (story editor) & |
Robert Brooks Cohen | ... | (story editor) (as Robert Cohen) & |
Céline C. Robinson | ... | (story editor) (as Céline Robinson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | producer (as Kenneth Brown) |
Michael Ciliento | ... | co-producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | producer |
Rick Eid | ... | executive producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Fox | ... | co-executive producer |
Mariska Hargitay | ... | executive producer |
Gavin Harris | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Slater | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Starch | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Michael Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Leon Ortiz-Gil | ... | (as Leoncio Ortiz-Gill) |
Casting By
Philip Huffman | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | key hair stylist |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | personal makeup artist: Mariska Hargitay (as Dina Sliwak) |
Production Management
Clara Juhn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Meier Coll | ... | first assistant director (as Lisa Meier) |
Kyler Griffin | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Lazaro Benet | ... | set dresser |
Jason Egan | ... | art department coordinator (as Jason Dean) |
Jesse Getchell | ... | set dresser |
Ed Joseph | ... | on-set dresser |
Marc Lesser | ... | set dresser |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Michael Lee Nirenberg | ... | scenic artist |
Daniel Pangione | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Zack Howard | ... | dialogue editor |
Zheng Jia | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Lyle | ... | foley artist |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brian Conlon | ... | flame artist |
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sara Boardman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Peter DeNicola | ... | rigging electrician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Michael J. Latino | ... | b camera operator |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Justin Matthew Wong | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Zverin | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Alexis Atkinson | ... | casting assistant |
Brittany Gischner | ... | background casting |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator (as Frankie Stepek) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Mae Davis | ... | costume pa |
Chris Ann Pappas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vivian Pavlos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lee Purdy | ... | tailor |
Jason Viarengo | ... | set costumer (as Jason Adam V) |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Yuri Yee | ... | costume coordinator |
Valeria Picerno | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Bowler | ... | post-production assistant |
Laura A. Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Anthony Jaime | ... | post-production assistant |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Location Management
Lenny Matias | ... | location assistant |
Mark O'Brien | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Page | ... | location assistant |
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | assistant location manager |
Chelsea Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jon O'Hara | ... | orchestrator |
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Erik Roberts | ... | Sound Track |
Script and Continuity Department
Coryna Perez | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Rae Capizzo | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Rachel Cates | ... | production coordinator |
Rachael Coen | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Coppolino | ... | production assistant |
Alissa Crist | ... | production secretary |
Jason Gaines | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production executive |
Ian Mesa | ... | accounting clerk |
Nico Nepola | ... | production assistant |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jen Ryan | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Dana Tasy | ... | production assistant |
Christian Tyler | ... | assistant to executive producer |