The Terror (TV Series)
Go for Broke (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edward Berger |
Writing Credits
Dan Simmons | ... | (based on the book "The Terror" by) |
David Kajganich | ... | (developed by) |
David Kajganich | ... | (written for television by) |
Andres Fischer-Centeno | ... | (staff writer) & |
Josh Parkinson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Vinnie Wilhelm | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Edward Berger | ... | executive producer |
Guymon Casady | ... | executive producer |
Howard Ellis | ... | producer: Hungary |
Robyn-Alain Feldman | ... | producer |
Adam Goodman | ... | producer: Hungary |
Soo Hugh | ... | executive producer |
David Kajganich | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Scott Lambert | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Lubben | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Martin Salgo | ... | associate producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Simmons | ... | executive producer |
Chris Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Gina Welch | ... | co-producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcus Fjellström |
Cinematography by
Florian Hoffmeister | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Murrell |
Casting By
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Jonathan McKinstry |
Art Direction by
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | supervising art director |
Géza Kerti | ||
Krisztina Szilágyi |
Set Decoration by
Kevin Downey |
Costume Design by
Annie Symons |
Makeup Department
Daphne Croker-Saunders | ... | hair stylist (as Daphne Croker Saunders) / makeup artist (as Daphne Croker Saunders) |
Anita Kõváry-Kalán | ... | daily makeup |
Balázs Novák | ... | prosthetics (as Balazs Novak) |
Iván Pohárnok | ... | prosthetics |
Aileen Seaton | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Stephanie Shepherd | ... | 1st assistant |
Yana Stoyanova | ... | makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist |
Anna Tesner | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Kießer | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Gábor Molnár | ... | lens technician supervisor (uncredited) |
Gabriella Németh | ... | makeup and hair (uncredited) |
Anna Tesner | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Alexandra Uri-Kovács | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gitta Wéber | ... | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gergö Balika | ... | head of production: Mid Atlantic Films |
Bea Batisz | ... | assistant production manager: second unit |
Gabriella Csoma | ... | unit production manager (as Gabi Csoma) |
Daniel Dallos | ... | unit manager |
Veronika Dobos | ... | production manager |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Daniel Kocsis | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Karen Payne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Seres | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marco Ciglia | ... | first assistant director |
Gábor Gajdos | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Kerric MacDonald | ... | second unit director |
Lee Tailor | ... | second assistant director |
Ferenc Tóth | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited) |
Szabolcs Alb | ... | daily production assistant (uncredited) |
Sándor Csali | ... | daily assistant director (uncredited) |
George Frenyó | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
András Hornek | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Ágnes Karsai | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Rita Nagy | ... | crowd assistant director (uncredited) |
Norbert Vilonya | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Timea Antal | ... | art department coordinator (as Timi Antal) |
Lajos Balogh | ... | tentmaster |
Deryck Blake | ... | property master |
Bela Bordas | ... | swing |
Laszlo Boroczki | ... | chargehand |
Eszter Bukai | ... | store manager |
Linda Bándi | ... | draftsperson/model maker |
Gábor Csiki | ... | supervising propmaker |
Fanni Dömötör | ... | dyer |
László Tibor Erdélyi | ... | daftsperson |
Toto Gabor Toth | ... | swing gang (as Gabor Tóth) |
Amin Goran | ... | workshop manager |
Nimrod Hajdu | ... | assistant set decorator |
Krisztián Handa | ... | swing |
Zoltán Haut | ... | swing |
Gyongyi Horvath | ... | assistant set decoration coordinator |
Balázs Horváth | ... | swing |
Zsolt Jancsó | ... | practical electrician |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Szilvia Kaldi | ... | painter |
Zsuzsa Kanovics | ... | leather worker |
Magdi Kondorosi | ... | set decoration buyer |
Viktoria Koreny | ... | painter |
Zsolt Kovács | ... | swing |
Jaroslaw Kozak | ... | standby construction |
Csaba Kócsi | ... | painter |
András Levendovics | ... | set decorating buyer |
Csongor Magyar | ... | stand-by props |
Viktor Marián | ... | buyer: life boat coordinator |
Mihály Marton | ... | stand-by props |
Lászlo Melicher | ... | daily swing |
András Nagy | ... | graphic designer |
Norbert Nagy | ... | standby propman |
Zoltan Novak | ... | carpenter |
Károly Németh | ... | naval architect |
Fabien Oman | ... | props supplier |
Attila Pataki | ... | swing |
Beatrix Petõ | ... | assistant art director |
Barna Péli | ... | head sculptor |
Erzsébet Staub | ... | seamstress |
Gábor Sumicz | ... | sculptor |
Attila Szabó | ... | painter |
Veronika Szigeti | ... | drapes master |
Rafael Szécsi | ... | set dresser |
Tibor Szécsi | ... | metal worker |
Zoltán Sárdi | ... | assistant art director |
Villõ Turcsány | ... | lead sculptor |
Jenö Udvardi | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Veres | ... | concept aritst |
Gabor Voros | ... | carpenter |
Lipcsei Zoltán | ... | propmaker |
Rita Zsilvölgyi | ... | set dec buyer |
András Csernóczki | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Attila Digi Kövári | ... | standby art director (uncredited) |
Nick Thomas | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan | ... | stand-by art director: second unit (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tamás Csaba | ... | production sound mixer |
Jim Goddard | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Mark Henry | ... | adr recordist |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gábor Máté | ... | boom operator (as Gabor Mate) |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Saoirse Christopherson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Dániel Feltóti | ... | sound assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kyle Koekemoer | ... | a.d.r. assistant (uncredited) |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer (uncredited) |
Sámuel Lehoczki | ... | epk sound (uncredited) |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Norbert Szekeres | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Milán Tuska | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Stephen Webster | ... | a.d.r. mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Béla Buzgó | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Góczán | ... | special effects technician |
Tamás Janicsek | ... | special effects technician |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
Géza Kocsis | ... | special effects technician |
Gyula Krasnyánszky | ... | pyrotechnic effects supervisor |
Péter Máté | ... | special effects technician |
Norbert Orosz | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Péter Szlávi | ... | special effects technician |
Adam Szlávy | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Vásári | ... | special effects technician |
Attila Érczkövi | ... | special effects technician (as Attila Erczkovi) |
Visual Effects by
Federico Abram | ... | texture artist |
Jana Antalová | ... | roto artist |
Vojtech Batko | ... | matte painter |
Christopher Brändström | ... | creature modeling and texturing: Framestore |
Jakub Budina | ... | senior compositor |
Derek Burgess | ... | visual effects editor |
Davide Cioffi | ... | previsualization artist/animator |
Jiri Cvancara | ... | vfx breakdown editor |
Pierre D'oncieu | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Silvia Debnarova | ... | digital compositor |
Amber Ducker | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Durst | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nick Feldman | ... | visual effects editor |
Hayley Garwood | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ilia Goncharov | ... | digital compositor |
Alican Görgeç | ... | visual effects artist |
Gabriela Hadová | ... | senior matte painter |
Petr Hepner | ... | 3d artist: UPP |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of digital matte painting: UPP |
Martin Holeysovsky | ... | visual effects artist |
Duncan Holland | ... | visual effects production manager |
Nadja Hromádko | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ondrej Hudecek | ... | 3d artist: visual effects |
Pehlivan Ivanov | ... | digital compositor |
Anna V. James | ... | visual effects producer (as Anna James) |
Lukas Jankovcin | ... | visual effects: Layout Artist |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d: UPP |
Hugo Leygnac | ... | groom and creature td: Framestore |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects |
Petr Matas | ... | Head of 3d scanning: UPP |
Dominik Matousek | ... | senior FX artist: UPP |
Georgi Nikolov | ... | digital compositor |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: UPP |
Neville Page | ... | creature designer |
Julian Parry | ... | visual effects consultant |
Viral Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriela Petrova | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Frank Petzold | ... | vfx creature supervisor |
Babette Phillips | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Robert Pik | ... | senior compositor |
Tomás Pokorný | ... | digital compositor |
Pavel Rehak | ... | digital compositor |
Adam Roslanowski | ... | digital compositor |
Anna Harantova Ruizlova | ... | texture artist |
Pedro Sabrosa | ... | visual effects |
Tom Sainty | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Miroslav Samanek | ... | 3d |
Velislav Stefanov | ... | digital compositor |
Jan Stripek | ... | matchmove artist |
Tibor Szentkuti | ... | digital compositor |
Dóra Sárközi | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Dora Bence-Sarkozi) / visual effects coordinator |
Libor Telupil | ... | 3d scanning specialist |
Michael Topol | ... | digital matte painter |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Dragostin Valev | ... | lead compositor |
Levente Vass | ... | digital compositor |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Veszely | ... | digital compositor |
David Vána | ... | digital compositor |
David Watson | ... | lead lighting td |
Roman Weisgerber | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Woodhead | ... | lead data wrangler |
Ami Yamauchi | ... | visual effects producer: Cheap Shot |
Carlos Zaera | ... | digital compositor |
Andrii Zavolokin | ... | 3d generalist |
Brian Adler | ... | visual effects consultant (uncredited) |
Roman Dlapa | ... | senior modeler/texture artist: unconfirmed (uncredited) |
Adrian Dudak | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Gergely Galisz | ... | lead data wrangler (uncredited) |
Petr Harmacek | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Petr Marek | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Viktor Muller | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: upp (uncredited) |
Frank Petzold | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Jiri Stamfest | ... | senior digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Martin Tlusty | ... | texture artist: UPP (uncredited) |
Stunts
Attila Kosztor | ... | stunt performer |
Levente Lezsák | ... | stunt coordinator |
Béla Orsányi | ... | stunts |
Bertalan Adam | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Péter Katona | ... | key stunt rigger (uncredited) |
József Kovalik Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Nóra Kovács | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tibor Milos Krisko | ... | stunt double: Trystan Gravelle (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gábor Almási | ... | lighting desk operator (as Almási Gábor) |
Balázs Baki | ... | electrician |
Attila Bilik | ... | gaffer |
Márk Czirják | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Epstein | ... | techno crane technician |
Bence Faragó | ... | grip: second unit |
Zsolt Farkas | ... | electrician |
György Filip | ... | hexatron technician / technocrane technician |
Roland Fodor | ... | video operator 1st assistant: second unit |
Tibor Gazdig Jr. | ... | electrician |
Buda Gulyás | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Zsolt Hoffer | ... | best boy: splinter unit |
György Horváth | ... | first assistant camera |
Zsolt Irsán | ... | electrician |
Zsolt Jámbor | ... | key grip: second unit |
Zoltán Jánossa | ... | camera operator |
Adam Kalacsi | ... | rigging best boy |
Vilmos Keszler | ... | dolly grip |
János Kovács | ... | best boy grip (as Gabor Janos Kovacs) |
Tibor Krautwurst | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Kristóf Lánczos | ... | assistant video: 2nd unit |
Péter Manzel | ... | rigging electrician |
Gábor Marosi | ... | camera operator |
Aidan Monaghan | ... | still photographer |
Bankhardt Máté | ... | best boy grip: second unit (as Máté Bankhardt) |
Gábor Nagy | ... | video operator: second unit/assistant video operator: main unit |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Attila Négyessy | ... | camera assistant: dailies - c camera |
Dávid Perlaki | ... | electrician |
Csaba Pápai | ... | grip |
Balázs Péter | ... | video operator |
Viktor Racsek | ... | head of department: rigging supervisor |
Marci Ragályi | ... | camera operator (as Marton Ragalyi) / steadicam operator (as Marton Ragalyi) |
Gábor Schmidt | ... | best boy grip (as Gabor Schmidt) |
Bálint Svigruha | ... | video trainee |
Viktor Székely | ... | second assistant camera |
András Szõke | ... | first assistant camera (as András Szöke) |
Attila Szûcs | ... | key grip |
Péter Rácz Tiger | ... | digital imaging technician (as Peter 'Tiger' Racz) |
Lukas Trso | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Gábor Tóth | ... | electrician |
Gergo Vasari | ... | grip |
Ádám Fillenz | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Ákos Gulyás | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Imre Richárd Herczeg | ... | electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (uncredited) |
Zsolt Jámbor | ... | key gaffer (uncredited) / key gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Gusztáv Kirsch | ... | b cam operator: second unit (uncredited) |
József Tibor Pap | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Marci Ragályi | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Noel Villers | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kálmán Burai | ... | casting assistant / casting coordinator |
Gordon Cowell | ... | casting assistant |
Emma Crompton | ... | casting assistant |
Zsolt Csutak | ... | casting: Hungary |
Tamás Kertész | ... | extras casting |
Dávid Koltai | ... | extras casting |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting |
Alexandra Plank | ... | extras casting |
Mónika Ács | ... | extras coordinator |
Marc Hirschfeld | ... | executive in charge of casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Asztalos Babett | ... | truck trainee |
Sándor Daróczi | ... | set costumer |
Vincent Dumas | ... | costume supervisor |
Ildikó Fogt | ... | costume maker |
Ildiko Halasz | ... | costume maker |
Julia Hare | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Brigitta Harmos | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Brigitta Katona | ... | costume crowd supervisor |
Virág Kerényi | ... | costume buyer |
Júlia Kiss | ... | key costumer |
Balázs Labancz | ... | assistant costume supervisor |
Eva Magyar | ... | costume maker |
Nadia Merabti | ... | costume maker |
Anna Munro | ... | key textile artist |
Joanna Nicholls | ... | costume maker |
Réka Nikolics | ... | key costumer: principals |
Eloise Park | ... | assistant costume designer |
Josie Pledge | ... | costume cutter |
Anna Sallay | ... | leather costume maker |
George Sayer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Camilla Thomson | ... | costume maker |
Mátyás Tóth | ... | Dresser: daily |
Miklós Udvardy | ... | costumer |
Heloise Walker | ... | junior costume maker |
Editorial Department
Mike Austin | ... | post production & technical operations |
Charlotte Carter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Cave | ... | on-line editor |
Lizzie Downes | ... | post-production assistant |
Charley Fox | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Hunter | ... | assembly editor / first assistant editor |
Adam Jurkovich | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | final color grading |
Karen Payne | ... | post production supervisor |
Calum Peters | ... | second assistant editor |
Emily Russul Saib | ... | grade assistant |
Anna Stalter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nathan Summerfield | ... | second assistant editor |
Máté Szabó | ... | junior colorist (as Szabó Máté) |
Aron Szucs | ... | dailies operator |
Bálint Tusor | ... | assistant editor / hu assistant editor |
Charles Bedwell | ... | conforming editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dávid Fillenz | ... | assistant location manager |
Balint Kovacs | ... | supervising location manager |
Bence Kovacs | ... | location manager |
Tome Marcina | ... | location production assistant |
Vladimir Miketa | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sean Fernald | ... | music clearance |
Laurence Love Greed | ... | music editor |
Ryan Neill | ... | music clearance |
Clare Batterton | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dora Simko | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit |
Monica Tatu | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Karoly Niklasz | ... | transportation captain |
Alex Quantum | ... | transportation captain (as Sandor Viseralek) |
Additional Crew
Reni Adebayo | ... | social media |
Eva Albecker | ... | cashier |
Daniel Balogh | ... | assistant accountant |
Csilla Bedi | ... | miscellanious crew |
Matthew Betts | ... | historical advisor |
Ádám Bocskai | ... | unit assistant |
Veronika Bojtos | ... | production coordinator |
Drew Brown | ... | senior vice president of production |
Kauveh Khozein Carrera | ... | assistant to Jordan Sheehan |
Charlotte Carter | ... | post production coordinator |
Kelly Kiyoon Chang | ... | assistant accountant: UK / payroll accountant |
Zsigmond Cholnoky | ... | production office assistant |
Marco Ciglia | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Clair | ... | title designer |
Jim Dines | ... | naval advisor |
Noemi Duduka | ... | payroll accountant |
Alex Eldridge | ... | writers' assistant |
Gábor Gajdos | ... | Production Assistant: 2nd Unit |
Levente Gajdos | ... | production assistant |
Jack Glascott | ... | assistant to David W. Zucker |
Anna Goy | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | first assistant accountant / production accountant |
Brendan Gunn | ... | dialect coach |
Mihály Hajagos | ... | key crowd marshall |
Andrea Hidas | ... | clearance co-ordinator |
Gabor Kaban | ... | production office assistant |
Adrienn Kamarás | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Ivana Krile | ... | production coordinator: Croatia |
Norbert Kroó | ... | key unit assistant: 2nd unit |
Ágnes Kubikné Siroki | ... | H&S supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films |
Ágnes Kun | ... | production accountant |
László Kálmáncsi | ... | unit assistant |
Nathaniel Lovell-Smith | ... | assistant to Guymon Casady |
Andrew Okpeaha MacLean | ... | inuit talent consultant |
Cara Marcous | ... | inuit talent consultant |
Gábor Molnár | ... | universal medic supervisor |
Della Moore | ... | supervising production accountant |
David Packham | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Palinkas | ... | assistant to writers / executive producers' assistant |
János Papp | ... | health and safety advisor |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator (as Janos Prihoda) |
Gery Riba | ... | set production assistant (as Gergely Riba) |
Danielle Roderick | ... | researcher |
Matthew Schneider | ... | production legal |
Peter Seres | ... | production manager: second unit |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Zsolt Soltész | ... | catering manager |
Iván Steiner | ... | key armourer |
Benjámin Szabó | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Melinda Szolgyemi | ... | payroll accountant |
Zsófia Zatureczki | ... | travel coordinator |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Andrea Nagy | ... | contract manager (uncredited) |