Directed by
Paul Duddridge |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Duddridge | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Juliet Cowan | ... | Sheila Porter | |
Sylvia Syms | ... | Rosemary | |
Cathy Tyson | ... | Linda Burns | |
Peter Bowles | ... | Philip | |
Nina Wadia | ... | Mrs. Justice Reid | |
David Hargreaves | ... | Sidney | |
Dominic Carter | ... | DI Saunders | |
Katie Sheridan | ... | Carol | |
Sebastian Blunt | ... | Prosecutor Mitchell | |
Amanda Barrie | ... | Margaret | |
Rufus Wright | ... | Dr. Ellis | |
Carla Mendonça | ... | Rachel | |
Tom Price | ... | Ian Copeland | |
Deborah Rock | ... | Party Guest | |
Natey Jones | ... | Stuart Marshall | |
Dan Tetsell | ... | Estate Agent | |
Mihai Arsene | ... | Nicolae | |
Steve Steen | ... | Neville Twain | |
Natalie Perera | ... | Paramedic | |
Cael King | ... | Clerk of the Court | |
Emma Richardson | ... | Nicky | |
Sarah Coomes | ... | Angelica Neil | |
James Barnes | ... | Femi | |
Elicia Davies | ... | Nurse | |
Mariya Mizuno | ... | MP | |
Natalie Neri | ... | Prosecutor | |
Ray Burnet | ... | Mourner (uncredited) |
Produced by
George Bessudo | ... | associate producer |
Jon Bier | ... | executive producer |
Jon Cody | ... | executive producer |
Paul Duddridge | ... | producer |
Brenna Graziano | ... | co-producer |
Rebecca Hewett | ... | co-producer |
Nathalie Isler | ... | associate producer |
Danielle James | ... | producer |
Steve King | ... | producer |
Navindra Maharaj | ... | associate producer |
Mariya Pesheva | ... | associate producer |
Erik Stone | ... | producer |
William Whitecloud | ... | executive producer |
Tora Young | ... | producer |
Music by
David Hlebo | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Mikael Levin |
Editing by
Michael Pedraza |
Casting By
Rebecca Hewett |
Production Design by
Amelia Annfield |
Costume Design by
Scarlet Wallis |
Makeup Department
Chloe Chandler | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Hanane Dauki | ... | makeup designer |
Emma Gandolfo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Grace Hillier | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mimi Hraib | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Laurie McQuire | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alexia Tsamplakos | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Leah Draws | ... | production manager |
Sarah Elsbury | ... | production manager: dailies |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Holt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nat Bocking | ... | props: dailies |
Kate Clement | ... | assistant art director |
Ross Davidson | ... | props |
Sound Department
Tom Bartlett | ... | sound mixer |
David Michael Erwin | ... | sound designer |
Mark McBryde | ... | foley artist/foley editor |
Dave Moorman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rushil Choudhary | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Matt Choules | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Tom Clapson | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Grace Donaldson | ... | grip |
Kate Eccarius | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (as Kate Louise Eccarius) |
Toby Goodger | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Oliver Hallam | ... | clapper loader: "a" camera |
Rachael Hutchings | ... | camera trainee |
Kyle W. Jones | ... | stills photographer |
Adhamos 'Moose' Hindrik Kruizenga | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Malamatinas | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Yiannis Manolopoulos | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / second unit: cinematographer |
Christopher Mills | ... | data wrangler |
Jamie D. Montgomery | ... | electrician |
Richard G.R. Scott | ... | electrician |
Vlassis Skoulis | ... | focus puller: dailies |
Nathan Snoddy | ... | data wrangler |
Marc Spicer | ... | gaffer |
Ollie Upton | ... | stills photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Harry Vizard | ... | electrician: dailies |
Casting Department
Jessica Mescall | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rianna Azoro | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrew Hellesen | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Noad | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Charles B. Unger | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Sue Crawshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Ford | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tim Astley | ... | runner |
Jamal Cole-Dickson | ... | runner (as Jümal Cole-Dickson) |
Reb Day | ... | production assistant |
Theo Durrant | ... | floor runner |
Sam Easton | ... | runner |
Giacomo Esposito | ... | production secretary |
Charlotte Gordan | ... | runner |
Sam Greaves | ... | runner |
Emma Hand | ... | runner |
Brian Hope | ... | medical consultant |
Anne Jirsch | ... | intuitive consultant |
Kevin Matsumoto | ... | digital marketing |
Nadja Nora | ... | voice director |
Mohana Nukala | ... | researcher: Data Scientist, Marketing Analytics & Insights |
Deanika Preuss | ... | social media consultant |
Nima Shahmalekpur | ... | production coordinator |
Bernard Sidman | ... | legal services |
Theresa Waring | ... | production accountant |
Nigel Wood | ... | production accountant |