Directed by
Michael Peterson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kevin Cockle | ... | (written by) |
Michael Peterson | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Scott | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Ironside | ... | Jacob | |
Munro Chambers | ... | Dixon | |
Luca Villacis | ... | Henry | |
Kathleen Munroe | ... | Mary | |
Chenier Hundal | ... | Paul | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julian Black Antelope | ... | Lou Chester / Restaurant Rig Worker | |
Krista Bridges | ... | Sheriff Connie Munroe | |
Emily Damberger | ... | Waitress | |
Drew Nelson | ... | Deputy Sherriff Drew | |
Michael Peterson | ... | Restaurant farm hand | |
Marie Zydek | ... | Momma in Cage | |
James Hauser | ... | Deputy (uncredited) | |
Martin Kvapil | ... | Detective (uncredited) | |
Brady Tate | ... | Airport Traveller (uncredited) | |
Megan Teering | ... | Event Guest (uncredited) | |
Steve Tsang | ... | Firefighter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Julian Black Antelope | ... | producer |
Kurtis David Harder | ... | producer |
Michael Ironside | ... | consulting producer |
Lars Lehmann | ... | producer |
James Norrie | ... | executive producer |
Michael Peterson | ... | producer |
Bob Portal | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Trepanier | ... | associate producer |
Laurie Venning | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Arcus | ||
Michelle Osis |
Cinematography by
Jon Thomas |
Editing by
Rob Grant | ||
Glenn Sakatch |
Casting By
Rich Mento |
Production Design by
Myron Hyrak |
Set Decoration by
Jim Murray |
Costume Design by
Wendy Partridge |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Cox | ... | special makeup effects fabricator |
Darryl Filion | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mallory Greaves | ... | key makeup |
Ashly Mckessock | ... | assistant makeup (as Ashley McKessock) |
Robert Spina | ... | key hair stylist (as Rob Spina) |
David Trainor | ... | prosthetics / special effects makeup |
Production Management
Chris Ball | ... | second unit production manager |
Rob Grant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lars Lehmann | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Peterson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barb Atamaniuk | ... | second assistant director |
Caitlin Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Ehud Ellman | ... | first assistant director |
Kurtis David Harder | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Cassidy Armstrong | ... | head painter |
Corey Bulldog | ... | art department trainee (as Corey 'Micky' Bulldog) |
Chantel Fortim | ... | assistant props (as Chantel Fortin) |
Kyle Houseman | ... | on set swing |
Andre LaFrance | ... | head carpenter |
Trevor Reid | ... | graphic designer / props |
Terry Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | prop maker |
Malorie Shmyr | ... | props master |
Ivan Siemens | ... | construction coordinator |
Laryssa Yanchak | ... | armourer |
Sound Department
Brad Belcher | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Paul Demsky | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Harrison | ... | foley artist |
T.J. Liebgott | ... | additional adr |
Ian Mackie | ... | foley artist |
Alex Mitchell | ... | boom operator |
Rick Senechal | ... | foley engineer (as Rick 'Smokey' Senechal) |
Tim Spence | ... | sound effects editor |
Derek Waite | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob David | ... | pyrotechnics / special effects / squibs |
Daren Findling | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Laura Blanco | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Toiz Rodríguez Iñiguez | ... | visual effects producer: Gamomo Creative Lab (as Toiz Rodriguez) |
Mike Lohaus | ... | video game designer: plus motion graphics |
Juan Sebastián Orea Martínez | ... | visual effects artist (as Juan Orea) |
Hugo Javier Payen | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects lead artist (as Hugo Payen) |
Efrain Perez | ... | concept artist / title sequence design: and art / visual effects supervisor: Gamomo Creative Lab |
Mauro Pinedo | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Romero | ... | pixel art: plus frame animation |
David Sahagún | ... | visual effects artist |
Travis Shewchuk | ... | visual effects fabricator: Ravenous FX (as Travis Shewchuck) |
Deja Springfield | ... | visual effects advisor |
Kenji Rodriguez Tanamachi | ... | title sequence design: and art / visual effects producer: Gamomo Creative Lab (as Kenji Rodriguez-Tanamachi) |
Stunts
Sam Bullied | ... | stunt double: for Luca Villacis |
Shawna Pliva McGill | ... | stunt double: for Krista Bridges (as Shawna Pliva) |
Jonathan Hawley Purvis | ... | stunt double: for Munro Chambers (as Jonathan Purvis) |
Ron Webber | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mitchell Baxter | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Mitch Baxter) |
Cory Budney | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Connors | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Dan Crittenden | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dean Davey | ... | best boy grip |
Ian Doyle | ... | second assistant camera: "a" and "b" cameras |
Jim Gray | ... | best boy grip |
Charles Hamilton | ... | B camera operator / second unit cinematographer |
Cherise Keown | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Large | ... | stills photographer |
Arthur Lefroy | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brett Manyluk | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Markowski | ... | best boy: LX / genny operator |
Denver Mason | ... | digital image technician |
Alex Robinson | ... | drone operator |
Jon Thomas | ... | a camera operator |
Thaimu Turay | ... | swing grip |
Kaytlyn Turner | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Kaytlun Turner) |
Cole Vandale | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Martin Wilde | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Susan Bristow | ... | background casting (as Sue Bristow) |
Steve Tsang | ... | extras wrangler |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lloyd Bell | ... | costumer |
Darcia Parada | ... | costumer |
Wendy Partridge | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Blanka Szabo | ... | wardrobe head (as Blanka Uzsoki) |
Sharon E. Templeman | ... | costume supervisor |
Heather Wood | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Miguel Branco | ... | edit assistant |
Devra Moore | ... | post-production assistant |
Glenn Sakatch | ... | colorist |
Lela Sanders | ... | edit assistant |
Location Management
Jake Chapman | ... | location manager |
Ryan Murphy | ... | trainee location manager |
Samantha Quantz | ... | assistant location manager |
Sean Roberts | ... | location production assistant |
Thaimu Turay | ... | locations production assistant |
Grant Willier | ... | locations production assistant |
Music Department
William Carn | ... | trombone |
Sydney Galbraith | ... | recording engineer: Desert Fish Studios |
Gord Myers | ... | trombone |
Christian Overton | ... | trombone |
Neil Parfitt | ... | additional synth programming / score mixed by |
Julie Sessing | ... | music supervision: Sessing Music Services |
Luca Villacis | ... | video game/trailer composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rory Fidler | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Fitzgerald | ... | driver |
Patrick MacDonald | ... | driver (as Pat McDonald) |
Dave Oudshoorn | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ostap Toroshenko | ... | transportation captain |
Bobby Vanonen | ... | picture car coordinator |
Greg Whitlow | ... | honeywagon driver |
Additional Crew
Dion Arnold | ... | assistant to director and producers |
Chris Ball | ... | assistant to director and producers |
Deanne Ball | ... | security: watchman |
Jason Ball | ... | security coordinator |
Shannon Ball | ... | security: watchman |
Allison Crothers | ... | first aid/craft service |
Wendy Dobson | ... | production accountant |
Sara Dumont | ... | first aid/craft service assistant |
Tracy Fenton-Wall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jessica Fisher | ... | tutor |
Shelly Goldsack | ... | payroll clerk (as Shelley Goldsack) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Olivia Kachman | ... | tutor |
Tricia Leigh | ... | researcher: The Research House Clearance Services Inc. |
Sarah MacLeod | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Moore | ... | production executive: 775 Media Corp. |
King Louie Palomo | ... | clearances assistant: The Research House Clearance Services Inc. |
Sean Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Heather Swain | ... | first aid/craft service |
Courtney Voth | ... | cat trainer |
Tyler Weatherall | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Tina Alford | ... | special thanks |
Mitch Barany | ... | special thanks |
Donna Burwood | ... | special thanks |
Kim Castillo | ... | special thanks |
Lilly Castillo | ... | special thanks |
Matteo Castillo | ... | special thanks |
Spencer Estabrooks | ... | special thanks |
Colin Minihan | ... | special thanks |
Kristof Peterson | ... | special thanks |
Angie Power | ... | special thanks (as Angie Burns) |
Pierre Rouger | ... | special thanks |
Burlington E. Slater | ... | special thanks: and family (as Burlington E. 'Buck' Slater) |
Shane Stevenson | ... | special thanks |
Tracy Walaschuk | ... | special thanks |