Victoria (TV Series)
Faith, Hope & Charity (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Loach |
Writing Credits
Daisy Goodwin | ... | (written by) |
Daisy Goodwin | ... | (created by) |
A.N. Wilson | ... | (principal source material: "Victoria: A Life" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Amanda Black | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: Masterpiece |
Paul Frift | ... | producer |
Daisy Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Kate McKerrell | ... | executive producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Ed Rutherford | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ben Drury |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Michael Howells |
Art Direction by
John West | ||
Nick Wilkinson | ... | supervising art director |
Karen Roch | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Niki Longmuir |
Costume Design by
Rosalind Ebbutt |
Makeup Department
Lisa Chape | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Nic Collins | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Amanda Finlay | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Giorgio Galliero | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Amy Haida | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Euan Rider | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Katharine Scott | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jules Greenan | ... | hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Laura Hartney | ... | hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited) |
Sarah Veasey | ... | hair and makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bejhan Kalantar | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jamie Sumner | ... | unit manager |
Jon Williams | ... | director of production |
Leon Seth | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Gibb | ... | first assistant director |
La' Toyah McDonald | ... | third assistant director |
John William Turner | ... | second second assistant director (as John Turner) |
Kathleen Wishart | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Cooper | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Gary Bustard | ... | prop hand |
Brian Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
Ben Clements | ... | assistant art director |
John Foster | ... | construction manager |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction/lighting rigger |
Lois Groendijk | ... | art department trainee |
Matthew Hope | ... | standby art director |
Mark Jones | ... | prop hand |
Jay Pales | ... | prop storeman |
Clive Pickard | ... | standby props |
Emma Pickard | ... | standby props |
Gareth Procter | ... | prop hand |
Robin Richardson | ... | production buyer |
Michael Spence | ... | carpenter (as Michael Lloyd Spence) |
Helen Straw | ... | props trainee |
Florence Tasker | ... | graphic designer |
Amanda Wilks | ... | petty cash buyer |
Jenny Turner | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sebastian Dale | ... | dialogue editor |
João Victor Dos Santos | ... | brazilian portuguese dubbing mixer |
Ashoke Ghosh | ... | boom operator |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Pearson | ... | sound recordist |
James Ridgway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Whitehead | ... | boom operator |
Drew Bentham | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ben Hossle | ... | second assistant sound (uncredited) |
Alice Mason | ... | adr coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregor Mazurczuk | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Will Arnott | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Martin Hobbs | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Siôn Penny | ... | visual effects editor |
Abigail Scollay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Rafael Morant | ... | visual effects art director (uncredited) |
Emeric Saint-Germain | ... | environment technical director: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited) / matte painter: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
James Pavey | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Teresa Adamson | ... | camera trainee |
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Craig Atkinson | ... | key grip |
George Banks | ... | grip assistant : Dailies |
Mark Bull | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Roger Everson | ... | best boy |
Steven Gardner | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gareth Gatrell | ... | still photographer |
Richard Haigh | ... | electrician |
Sarah Hibbert | ... | camera trainee |
Kerr Loy | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kev Marchant | ... | assistant grip |
David Ode | ... | standby rigger |
Jessica Oxley | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Darren Ravenscroft | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ravinder Singh | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Chris Sowden | ... | gaffer |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Wheldon | ... | electrician (as Steve Wheldon) |
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Chris Battensby | ... | camera trainee: second unit (uncredited) |
Dion M. Casey | ... | camera operator: dailies (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Steve Gott | ... | grip (uncredited) |
James Hogarth | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Tom Littlewood | ... | camera trainee: second unit (uncredited) |
Abi Timmins | ... | camera trainee: second unit, dailies (uncredited) |
Andy Waddington | ... | console operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Carla Bartley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Toni Elissa Baker | ... | costume standby |
Milly Barter | ... | costume standby |
Emma Bentley | ... | costume trainee |
Carolyn Buchanan | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicola Clay | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Jema Hewitt | ... | daily sa costumer |
Annabel Lewis | ... | crowd costume standby |
Vivienne Race | ... | costume supervisor |
Carmen Barclay | ... | costume cutter and maker (uncredited) |
Lucy Brookes | ... | set costumer: dailies (uncredited) |
Terry Herfield | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | additional crowd standby (uncredited) / principal costume maker (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Olly Keir | ... | assistant editor |
Max McDuff | ... | post-production coordinator |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor |
Alice Mason | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jim Allan | ... | supervising location manager |
Monty Allan | ... | location manager |
Anika Kohli | ... | location trainee |
Jamie Sumner | ... | location unit manager |
Robin Anson | ... | location assistant: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mediaeval Baebes | ... | vocals: theme vocals performed by |
Katharine Blake | ... | vocals: theme vocals performed by (as Mediaeval Baebes) |
The Budapest Film Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Tom Kelly | ... | music associate |
Nigel Lilley | ... | music associate |
Martin Phipps | ... | composer: title music |
David Schweitzer | ... | composer: additional music |
Jon Wygens | ... | composer: additional music |
Nathan W Klein | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Graham McCusker | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Benji Merrison | ... | soundtrack: Title Music Suite (uncredited) |
Camille O'Sullivan | ... | vocalist (uncredited) |
Alec Roberts | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Andrew Skeet | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Hill | ... | script editor |
Alice McArdle | ... | assistant script editor |
Rachel Stephenson | ... | script supervisor |
Liz Briggs | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steve Cooke | ... | unit driver |
Steve Davies | ... | unit driver |
Alan Evans | ... | unit driver |
Steve Hook | ... | unit driver |
Alphonsus Patton | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Atkinson | ... | horse master |
Louisa Boardman | ... | trainee accountant |
Alastair Bruce | ... | historical advisor |
Nathaniel Christian-John | ... | floor runner |
Bethany Croft | ... | production trainee |
Howard Ella | ... | production executive |
Marie Fargus | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Hanley | ... | historical consultant (as Dr. Anne Hanley) |
Diane Hart | ... | production accountant |
Bryony Hooper | ... | production trainee |
Rebecca Keane | ... | creative director: Mammoth Screen |
Katy Mason | ... | publicist |
Catherine Myers | ... | floor runner |
Matthew Pope | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Prieditis | ... | floor runner |
Helen Rappaport | ... | historical consultant |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Patrick Smith | ... | publicist |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist |
Craig Womersley | ... | floor runner |
Richard Wood | ... | assistant accountant |
Rob Yeomans | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robin Anson | ... | production runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Mandy Bainbridge | ... | animal wrangler (uncredited) |
Mel Churcher | ... | dialogue coach: Daniela Holtz (uncredited) |
William Conacher | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hughes | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |