Directed by
Lukasz Kosmicki |
Writing Credits
Lukasz Kosmicki | ... | (screenplay) & |
Marcel Sawicki | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel Baur | ... | producer |
Justyna Chodkowska | ... | co-producer |
Daria Drzewiecka | ... | associate producer |
Malgorzata Gudel | ... | co-producer |
Malgorzata Jurczak | ... | co-producer |
Robert Kijak | ... | co-producer |
Lukasz Kosmicki | ... | co-producer |
Krzysztof Lewandowski | ... | co-producer |
Anna Nagler | ... | associate producer |
Justyna Pawlak | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Wiktor Przybylski | ... | associate producer |
Oliver Simon | ... | executive producer |
Andrzej Sochaj | ... | co-producer |
Krzysztof Terej | ... | producer |
Anna Wasniewska-Gill | ... | co-producer |
Adrian Wlodarski | ... | associate producer |
Piotr Wozniak-Starak | ... | producer |
Music by
Lukasz Targosz |
Cinematography by
Pawel Edelman |
Editing by
Krzysztof Arszennik | ||
Robert Gryka | ||
Wolfgang Weigl |
Casting By
Nadia Lebik | ||
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Allan Starski |
Set Decoration by
Inga Palacz |
Costume Design by
Ewa Gronowska |
Makeup Department
Ewa Bernatowicz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michalina Bogucka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lidia Buczek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anna Budzynska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ewelina Cnota | ... | make up: Bill Pullman |
Olga Dackiewicz | ... | second makeup artist |
Stanislaw Dolinski | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Zuzanna Dominiak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ewa Drobiec | ... | hair & make-up for Mr. Pullman |
Marta Frankowicz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Agnieszka Hodowana | ... | key makeup artist |
Grazyna Jakubczak | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Monika Jan-Lechtanska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Milena Jura | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anna Kieczynska | ... | second makeup artist |
Jaroslaw Korniluk | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marta Koziol | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ewelina Krzywda | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Yana Maksimova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Monika Medynska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Wioletta Mezynska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Natalia Olech | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adrianna Orych | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Blazej Pintara | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dabrówka Potowska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Agnieszka Rebecka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jolanta Rydz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adrianna Ryzinska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dorota Sewerynska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lidia Siedlecka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tomasz Sielecki | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Katarzyna Slapinska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anna Sowinska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Monika Stradomska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Edyta Szarfemberg | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katarzyna Szczupak | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ewa Szymanska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marta Tesche-Klimek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Marta Wieczorek | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Natalia Wojcik | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dagmara Wróbel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martyna Zareba-Brodnicka | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Iwo Barycz | ... | set manager |
Wojciech Czeczot | ... | stage hand |
Kaja D'Erceville | ... | second production manager: locations |
Daria Drzewiecka | ... | foreign cast assistant |
Lukasz Drzyzga | ... | stage hand |
Renata Galuszka | ... | production secretary |
Antonina Hamela | ... | production trainee |
Tomasz Malinowski | ... | stage hand |
Magdalena Malisz | ... | production manager |
Dominika Niemczyk | ... | production associate |
Dominika Plazinska | ... | administrator |
Malgorzata Powalka | ... | administrator |
Jakub Razowski | ... | production supervisor: watchout |
Mateusz Samborski | ... | stage hand |
Michal Sliwkiewicz | ... | production coordinator: LMGI |
Agnieszka Sulikowska | ... | assistant production manager |
Maria Surzycka | ... | production associate |
Jaroslaw Zalewski | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karina Brdak | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Burski | ... | third assistant director |
Laura Debska | ... | assistant director |
Mieszko Falana | ... | assistant director |
Zuzanna Glowacka | ... | assistant director |
Anna Moskal | ... | assistant director |
Adam Santura | ... | first assistant director |
Marta Zygadlo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Piotr Betnerowicz | ... | construction foreman |
Slawomir Brodowski | ... | construction foreman |
Wojciech Bryszewski | ... | sfx props |
Jakub Chomiczewski | ... | stage hands |
Kazimierz Chrobak | ... | construction foreman |
Robert Dabrowski | ... | second production designer: on set |
Robert Drag | ... | construction foreman |
Bogdan Dulak | ... | construction foreman |
Krzysztof Dulak | ... | construction foreman |
Piotr Dulak | ... | construction foreman |
Mariusz Felus | ... | construction foreman |
Tomasz Figura | ... | prop master |
Antoni Golebiowski | ... | modeler (as Antoni Golebiewski) |
Ryszard Idzik | ... | construction coordinator |
Jan Jagiela | ... | construction foreman |
Pawel Jekielek | ... | construction foreman |
Marek Kukawski | ... | design associate |
Patrycja Kycia | ... | art department coordinator |
Jaroslaw Lelek | ... | construction foreman |
Marek Lesniak | ... | sfx props |
Marek Macias | ... | construction foreman |
Tomasz Miechurski | ... | construction foreman |
Anna Mocny | ... | design associate |
Marcin Nosal | ... | construction foreman |
Jakub Paczek | ... | construction coordinator: associate |
Joanna Pezinska | ... | second production designer |
Piotr Rachfal | ... | construction foreman |
Jan Regiec | ... | construction foreman |
Karol Saloni | ... | design associate |
Krzysztof Samborski | ... | construction foreman |
Maciej Sitek | ... | design assistant |
Marcin Sitek | ... | design assistant |
Karina Sygowska | ... | props on set |
Piotr Symela | ... | construction coordinator: associate |
Lukasz Szczech | ... | design assistant |
Pawel Szoltysik | ... | construction foreman |
Witold Waicht | ... | sfx props |
Tomasz Wawro | ... | construction foreman |
Ariel Wywrot | ... | construction foreman |
Piotr Zdunek | ... | construction foreman |
Wieslaw Zmuda | ... | construction foreman |
Eryk Roman Zuberek | ... | prop master |
Jakub Zuberek | ... | design assistant |
Sound Department
Mariusz Andrasik | ... | boom operator |
Jaroslaw Bajdowski | ... | sound |
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Krzysztof Bochenek | ... | dialect recording |
Bartlomiej Bogacki | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor / sound |
Dmitri Chernov | ... | adr mixer / sound effects recordist |
Jan Chojnacki | ... | foley mixer |
Michal Fojcik | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Wojciech Iskierka | ... | sound effects recordist |
Grzegorz Juras | ... | dialect recording |
Barbara Kapica | ... | sound effects recordist |
Maciej Krakówka | ... | adr mixer (as Maciek Krakówka) / foley artist (as Maciek Krakówka) |
Marcin Kucharski | ... | boom operator |
Dominika Orszulak | ... | studio coordinator |
Jan Rey | ... | foley editor / sound effects recordist |
Maciej Slota | ... | dialect recording |
Tomasz Smoter | ... | dialect recording |
Dan Snow | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Piotr Krzyczmonik | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects technician |
Leszek Liwniszczak | ... | special effects technician |
Sebastian Liwniszczak | ... | special effects technician |
Piotr Nowacki | ... | special effects technician |
Pawel Tybora | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jacek Zyskowski | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Pawel Tybora | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Matthew Adamski-Chwalibóg | ... | stunt double |
Damian Dambski | ... | stunt performer |
Sebastian Kaminski | ... | stunt performer |
Hubert Kostrzewa | ... | stunt performer |
Pawel Kowalski | ... | stunt performer |
Tomasz Krzemieniecki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jacek Lukowski | ... | double: Bill Pullman |
Magdalena Markiewicz | ... | stunt performer |
Kajetan Miros | ... | stunt performer |
Wiktor Przybylski | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Adamski | ... | generator services |
Krzysztof Adamus | ... | generator services |
Karol Ambroszczyk | ... | grip |
Krzysztof Arszennik | ... | aerial shots |
Marcin Bebenista | ... | grip |
Dariusz Bednatrek | ... | lighting |
Norbert Bernstock | ... | crane operator |
Adrian Ciach | ... | generator services |
Maciej Edelman | ... | camera operator |
Michal Fraczek | ... | camera operator assistant |
Tomasz Frankowski | ... | lighting |
Tomasz Gajewski | ... | video preview |
Mariusz Garbar | ... | lighting |
Zbigniew Gustowski | ... | focus puller |
Slawomir Kaczynski | ... | lighting |
Jerzy Kajszczak | ... | steadicam equipment |
Adam Karczewski | ... | lighting |
Stanislaw Klimek | ... | lifts |
Rafal Kolodziej | ... | crane operator |
Rafal Kozera | ... | lighting |
Michal Kozon | ... | lighting |
Robert Krzyzewski | ... | camera operator assistant |
Tomasz Kuzio | ... | camera operator |
Piotr Les | ... | camera operator assistant |
Cezary Lisowski | ... | light master |
Piotr Maciejewski | ... | focus puller |
Marcin Macioszek | ... | lighting |
Piotr Macioszek | ... | lighting |
Maciej Marszalek | ... | generator services |
Norbert Mozdzynski | ... | grip |
Jaroslaw Pawlowski | ... | crane operator |
Franciszek Przybylski | ... | video preview |
Jaroslaw Rawecki | ... | grip |
Bartosz Sipek | ... | crane operator |
Michael Siudzinski | ... | camera operator assistant |
Roman Struminski | ... | generator services |
Katarzyna Swietlikowska | ... | focus puller |
Rafal Szajkowski | ... | video preview |
Zbigniew Szukala | ... | focus puller |
Grzegorz Waszczuk | ... | aerial shots: trainee |
Sebastian Weber | ... | camera operator |
Piotr Wicik | ... | key grip |
Jaroslaw Wierzbicki | ... | steadicam operator |
Slawomir Wierzbicki | ... | steadicam assistant |
Krzysztof Wiktor | ... | still photographer |
Andrzej Wiraszka | ... | generator services |
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Gniewko Falana | ... | extras coordination |
David Gerson | ... | casting consultant |
Irene Ilias | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Rekas-Kijewska | ... | extras casting |
Marcin Rogala | ... | extras casting assistant |
Piotr Sadowski | ... | extras casting assistant |
Slawomir Tomczak | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Adamczyk | ... | costume designer: military |
Zofia Bebej | ... | wardrobe |
Ada Cichowicz | ... | second costume designer |
Ada Komerska | ... | wardrobe |
Robert Kowalczyk | ... | wardrobe |
Krzysztof Loszewski | ... | wardrobe |
Anna Lukasik | ... | wardrobe |
Michalina Lukasik | ... | costume assistant |
Ewa Mrochen | ... | wardrobe |
Olga Przylipiak | ... | wardrobe |
Justyna Stolarz | ... | wardrobe |
Malgorzata Trzaskowska | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Janusz Bieniek | ... | data manager |
Julia Boguslawska | ... | post-production executive producer (as Julia Skorupska) |
Rafal Golis | ... | post-production producer |
Michal Herman | ... | colorist |
Sylwester Jablonski | ... | conforming |
Zofia Kielak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kamil Komorek | ... | conforming |
Michal Krajewski | ... | dcp mastering |
Maciej Mika | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Kamil Rutkowski | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Jedrzej Sablinski | ... | post-production producer |
Adrian Wlodarski | ... | post-production manager |
Pawel Wojcik | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kaja D'Erceville | ... | location manager |
Dominika Niemczyk | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Patrycja Bukowska | ... | music consultant |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performer |
Wojciech Guminski | ... | musician: double bass, bass guitar |
Maurycy Idzikowski | ... | musician: trumpet |
Vitek Kral | ... | music recording |
Amadeusz Krebs | ... | musician: percussion |
Leszek Nowotarski | ... | musician: saxophone |
Maciej Pawlowski | ... | re-recording music |
Lukasz Targosz | ... | musician: piano, keyboards, instrument programming / orchestrator |
Katarzyna Tarkowska | ... | musician: transverse flute |
Jacek Tarkowski | ... | conductor / music recording / musician: piano, keyboards / orchestrator |
Agata Wojciechowska | ... | musician: english horn |
Script and Continuity Department
Talia Cowan | ... | script clearance |
Renata Galuszka | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Daniel Adamski | ... | vehicles: set |
Krzysztof Adamus | ... | vehicles: set |
Radoslaw Brzozowski | ... | vehicles: associate |
Bartosz Bujak | ... | production driver |
Adrian Ciach | ... | vehicles: set |
Sergiusz Gosciniak | ... | production driver |
Jacek Haber | ... | vehicles |
Mateusz Hajduk | ... | production driver |
Adam Kasiak | ... | production driver |
Kazimierz Kiczynski | ... | vehicles: associate |
Jacek Kopczynski | ... | vehicles: associate |
Aleksander Koper | ... | driver: cast / production driver |
Mariusz Kowalski | ... | production driver |
Tadeusz Krasuski | ... | production driver |
Andrzej Kupiec | ... | production driver |
Adam Kwiel | ... | vehicles: associate |
Mariusz Makuch | ... | driver |
Bogdan Manowski | ... | production driver |
Maciej Marszalek | ... | vehicles: set |
Darius Obydzynski | ... | production driver |
Rafal Ozyra | ... | driver: cast |
Zbigniew Pietrzak | ... | driver |
Józef Przezdziecki | ... | production driver |
Pawel Rozdzestwienski | ... | vehicles |
Krzysztof Sowinski | ... | production driver |
Roman Struminski | ... | vehicles: set |
Zbigniew Wawrzeniecki | ... | production driver |
Andrzej Wiraszka | ... | vehicles: set |
Roman Witnicki | ... | production driver |
Lukasz Zawitkowski | ... | production driver |
Krzysztof Zrobek | ... | production driver |
Andrzej Zygmuntowicz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Adamski | ... | choreography consultant |
Krzysztof Arszennik | ... | making of editor |
Bartosz Bednarz | ... | set manager assistant |
Rafal Benedek | ... | graphic designer / poster designer |
Greg Bernstein | ... | legal services |
Zbigniew Bialek | ... | caterer |
Anna Blazucka | ... | medical consultant |
Szymon Borys | ... | medic |
Kamila Chrzanowska | ... | legal services |
Marcin Czajkowski | ... | legal services |
Maciej Doryk | ... | making of dop |
Lukasz Drzyzga | ... | stage hands |
Andrzej Filipowicz | ... | chess consultant |
Rafal Gladysz | ... | gambling consultant |
Aneta Graff-Dabrowska | ... | insurance |
Jacek Grochowski | ... | english-polish transator |
Weronika Gromadzka | ... | legal services |
Jacek Haber | ... | coordination of reconstruction groups / vechicles |
Jaroslaw Irlik | ... | medical support |
Gabriela Jaguszewska | ... | public relations |
Malik Jubal | ... | stage hands |
Andrzej Kania | ... | chess consultant |
Adam Kasia | ... | gambling consultant |
Marcin Kepka | ... | caterer |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | safety consultant |
Jaroslaw Korycki | ... | medical support |
Grzegorz Kotowski | ... | legal services |
Bartosz Kozlowski | ... | medical support |
Joanna Kulikowska | ... | head of strategy & marceting |
Natalia Kusiak | ... | PR specialist |
Wojciech Kwietniewski | ... | medical expert |
Tomasz Leszczynski | ... | russian language consultant |
Arkadiusz Malik | ... | medical support |
Karol Maluga | ... | medical support |
Remigiusz Mascianica | ... | making of producer |
Maciej Mika | ... | subtitles |
Anna Nagler | ... | personal assistant: Bill Pullman |
Jakub Omanecki | ... | medical support |
Olka Osadzinska | ... | poster designer |
Bartlomiej Pawlowski | ... | security services |
Dominika Plazinska | ... | accountant |
Mariusz Plywaczewski | ... | caterer |
Malgorzata Powlaka | ... | supervising accountant |
Sylwester Przytula | ... | medical support |
Irena Radomska Kaminska | ... | diplomacy consultant |
Mateusz Rakowski | ... | medic |
Krzysztof Roman | ... | security services |
Arkadiusz Rosczak | ... | weapon consultant |
Pawel Rozdzestwienski | ... | coordination of reconstruction groups |
Mateusz Samborski | ... | stage hands |
Michal Sekunda | ... | coordination of reconstruction groups |
Michal Sliwkiewicz | ... | production coordinator |
Wojciech Smarzowski | ... | artistic creative consultant |
Dariusz Sokolowski | ... | legal services |
Wlodzimierz Sokolowski | ... | secret services consultant |
Marek Soszka | ... | caterer |
Agnieszka Stepaniuk | ... | medical support |
Roman Struminski | ... | caterer |
Grzegorz Stój | ... | medical support |
Dobromil Sudak | ... | trailer |
Joanna Sulmirska | ... | making of redactor |
Maria Surzycka | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Anna Szczotek | ... | medical support |
Maciej Tabiszewski | ... | medical expert |
Katarzyna Terej | ... | PR specialist: Mansky |
Agata Twardowska | ... | public relations |
Marek Wilczura | ... | legal services |
Adam Wojdylak | ... | medical support |
Agnieszka Wozniak-Starak | ... | making of executive producer (as Agnieszka Starak Wozniak) |
Tomasz Wroblewicz | ... | morse code consultant |
Ksawery Wyrozemski | ... | US embassy consultant |
Filip Zagórski | ... | graphic designer / poster designer |
Krzysztof Zawicki | ... | reconstruction groups |
Krzysztof Zawidzki | ... | coordination of reconstruction groups |
Bogdan Zdaniak | ... | morse code consultant |
Agnieszka Zielinska | ... | insurance |
Wlodzimierz Zylbertal | ... | parapsychology consultant |
Thanks
Kalinowska Anna | ... | special thanks |
Jacek Banulski | ... | special thanks: Techno-Uslugi |
Zuzana Bobrowicz | ... | special thanks |
Antonia Bogdanovich | ... | special thanks |
Jacek Boniecki | ... | special thanks |
Janusz Chojecki | ... | special thanks |
Iwona Czempinska | ... | special thanks |
Gromoslaw Czempinski | ... | special thanks (as Gen. Gromoslaw Czempinski) |
Waldemar Dabrowski | ... | special thanks |
Przemyslaw Dziubka | ... | special thanks: Non'Chalant |
Beata Juszczel | ... | special thanks: Bankowe Biuro Podrózy Travelbank |
Lucyna Kantor | ... | special thanks |
Jerzy Kowalewski | ... | special thanks: Konsmetal |
Krzysztof Król | ... | special thanks |
Krzysztof Kurlej | ... | special thanks |
Pawel Legosz | ... | special thanks |
Iwona Liberek | ... | special thanks |
Magdalena Majkowska | ... | special thanks: Platinum Residence |
Janusz Myszczuk | ... | special thanks |
Wlodzimierz Niderhaus | ... | special thanks (as Wldzimierz Niederhaus) |
Krystyna Nitecka | ... | special thanks |
Lena Opila | ... | special thanks |
Anna Ruszczynska | ... | special thanks |
Krzysztof Ruta | ... | special thanks |
Anna Rybczynska | ... | special thanks |
Oda Schaefer | ... | special thanks |
Maciej Slusarek | ... | special thanks |
Jerzy Starak | ... | special thanks |
Julia Starak | ... | special thanks |
Maciej Tabiszewski | ... | special thanks |
Anna Wozniak-Starak | ... | special thanks |
Adam Zelazowski | ... | special thanks |
Robert Zydel | ... | special thanks |