Directed by
Jason Miller |
Cast
Billy Martin | ... | Self | |
Medeski Martin & Wood | ... | Themselves | |
John Medeski | ... | Self | |
Chris Wood | ... | Self |
Produced by
Dexter Braff | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Brickman | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicolás Celis | ... | Producer: Mexico |
Tyler Davidson | ... | producer |
Cory Donner | ... | co-producer |
Peter M. Duggan | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Flanigan | ... | executive producer |
Carney Hawks | ... | co-executive producer |
Katie Koeblitz | ... | co-producer |
Jay Livingston | ... | co-executive producer |
Franklin Malemud | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Napier | ... | executive producer |
Jim Stark | ... | producer |
Drew Sykes | ... | co-producer |
Elie Weiss | ... | producer |
Alyson E. Winick | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Billy Martin | ||
Medeski Martin & Wood | ||
John Medeski | ||
Chris Wood |
Cinematography by
Htat Htut | ... | director of photography |
Rainer Lipski | ||
Ivan Vilchis | ... | director of photography: Mexico |
Editing by
Lance Edmands | ||
Andrew Napier |
Sound Department
Danny Blume | ... | Recording Engineer: New York |
Pete Caigan | ... | Recording Engineer: New York |
Dave Cook | ... | Recording Engineer: New York |
Leonardo Heiblum | ... | Mixer and Recorder: Mexico |
Curtis Leonard | ... | Sound Recordist: Cleveland |
Mark Henry Phillips | ... | Re-recording Mixer and Sound Designer |
Andres Sanchez | ... | Recorder: Mexico |
Sam Sidoti | ... | Monitor Engineer: Cleveland |
Ray Suthinithet | ... | Sound Mixer: New York |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Miller | ... | main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Anido | ... | First Assistant Camera: New York |
Gary Bardizbanian | ... | Camera Operator: Cleveland |
Billy Boyle | ... | Dolly Grip: New York |
Chad Butler | ... | camera operator-osmo: Cleveland |
Patrick Morgan | ... | Steadicam Operator: New York |
Peter Mozingo | ... | Camera Operator: Cleveland |
Vince Rappa | ... | Camera Operator/First Assistant Camera: Cleveland |
Thomas Semple | ... | Second Assistant Camera: Cleveland |
Alejandro Jano Telles | ... | Assistant Camera: Mexico |
Yayo Vang | ... | Second Assistant Camera: New York |
Andy Velky | ... | Lighting Director: New York |
Editorial Department
Evan Bauer | ... | colorist producer |
Carlos Cortes | ... | Splendor Omnia Studio: Mexico |
Evan Kondilas | ... | assistant editor |
Natalia Lopez | ... | Splendor Omnia Studio: Mexico |
Karla Martinez | ... | Splendor Omnia Studio: Mexico |
Nick Metcalf | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Jorge Aaron | ... | Travel Agent: Mexico |
Kathy Blackman | ... | Promoter: Cleveland |
Tod Clouser | ... | Music Instruments: Mexico |
Anastasia Eliopoulos | ... | Production Assistant: New York |
Alejandra A. Garcia | ... | Office Production Assistant: New York |
Russell Kotts | ... | Backline: Cleveland |
Neehar Menon | ... | Technical Director: Cleveland |
Kenneth Raduazzo | ... | Tour Manager: Cleveland |
Andrew Remdenok | ... | Production Assistant: New York |
Enrique M. Rizo | ... | Local Production: Mexico |
Maya Scherr-Willson | ... | Production Coordinator: New York |
Marsha Talcin | ... | transcriber |
Michael Waxer | ... | Production Assistant: New York |
Thanks
Frank Brown Jr. | ... | special thanks (as Frank Brown) |