Directed by
Tucker Gates |
Writing Credits
Derek Simonds | ... | (developed by) |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | (written for television by) |
Petra Hammesfahr | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica Biel | ... | Cora Tannetti | |
Christopher Abbott | ... | Mason Tannetti (credit only) | |
Dohn Norwood | ... | Dan Leroy (credit only) | |
Abby Miller | ... | Caitlin Sullivan (credit only) | |
Bill Pullman | ... | Harry Ambrose | |
Jacob Pitts | ... | J.D. | |
Nadia Alexander | ... | Adult Phoebe (19) | |
Eric Todd | ... | Frankie Belmont | |
Enid Graham | ... | Elizabeth Lacey | |
C.J. Wilson | ... | William (as CJ Wilson) | |
Danielle Burgess | ... | Maddie | |
Gary Hilborn | ... | Tod Richter | |
Mike Holt | ... | Hollywood Wade | |
Rodrigo Lopresti | ... | Gabe | |
Justin Silver | ... | Vic | |
Monique Vukovic | ... | Erica the Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Scott Thompson | ... | Student / Friend | |
Jacqueline Honulik | ... | Female Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Faith Logan | ... | Woman at Bar (uncredited) | |
Iphy Murphy | ... | Schoolgirl (uncredited) | |
Ashley North | ... | Inmate (uncredited) | |
Sebastian Wegner | ... | Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessica Biel | ... | executive producer |
Donna E. Bloom | ... | producer |
Brad Carpenter | ... | producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Gogolak | ... | executive producer (as Charles Gogolak) |
Jesse McKeown | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Pabst | ... | co-producer |
Michelle Purple | ... | executive producer |
Derek Simonds | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ronit Kirchman |
Cinematography by
Radium Cheung | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Erica Freed Marker |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ... | casting director: New York |
Henry Russell Bergstein | ||
Stephanie Holbrook | ||
Jennifer Lare | ... | original casting director |
Cami Patton | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Matthew Munn |
Art Direction by
James Bednark | ||
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Young Bek | ... | key makeup artist |
Chris Bingham | ... | makeup department head |
Philip Harrah | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Katherine O'Donnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Jasen Joseph Sica | ... | hair department head |
Brian Spears | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head |
Craig Lindberg | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Arruda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Donna E. Bloom | ... | unit production manager |
Meredith Mills | ... | unit production manager (as Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jake Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Nick Jaco Collins | ... | second second assistant director |
Kyler Griffin | ... | dga trainee |
Matthew McLoota | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Baratta | ... | construction grip |
Paul Camarro | ... | set dressing foreman |
Thomas Costabile | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom Constabile) |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | set dresser (as Andrew Desimone) |
Sarah Fredericks | ... | assistant set decorator |
Glenn Gatti | ... | assistant property master |
Alex Gorodetsky | ... | charge scenic artist |
Jeni Harden | ... | props |
Arlo Hoffman | ... | on-set greensman |
Elsa Rinde | ... | clearance coordinator (as Elsa GibsonBraden) |
Keith W. Rodriguez | ... | construction grip |
Hasan Schahbaz | ... | set dresser |
Duke Scoppa | ... | property master |
Kelly Sgueglia | ... | construction production assistant |
Anne-Marie Smart | ... | art department coordinator |
Jamie Brzeski | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Sarah Dennis | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Christina Dunham | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Keith Fennelly | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Dan-ah Kim | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Steve Borne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Joanna Fang | ... | foley artist |
Allison Howe | ... | boom operator |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional boom operator |
Kelly Rodriguez | ... | sound editor |
David J. Schwartz | ... | production sound mixer (as David Schwartz) |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley mixer (as Nicholas Seaman) |
Greg Sextro | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Emmett Smith | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Jason Stasium | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Pedro Atienzar | ... | cg artist |
Navid Bagherzadeh | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew T. Griffin | ... | visual effects producer (as Matthew Griffin) |
Cullen Parr | ... | title designer: yU+co |
Greg Radcliffe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Phosphene |
Aaron Raff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sam Schlenker | ... | visual effects editor: Main Title |
Tim Van Horn | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Josh Child | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charley Brucato | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Chad Knorr | ... | water safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ian Carmody | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Charmel | ... | loader |
Glen L. Chin | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Justin Charles Foster | ... | additional photography / camera operator: "a" camera (as Justin Foster) |
Paul Gilly | ... | shop electrician |
David Kimelman | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Kramer | ... | still photographer |
Josh Kraszewski | ... | camera operator |
John Patrick Oates | ... | grip |
Ralph Rea | ... | best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy |
Mark Sparrough | ... | additional camera operator |
Mike Yurich | ... | key grip (as Michael Yurich) / key grip |
Zenfeek | ... | gaffer (as John Unjang) |
Matt Albano | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Julian Collazo Bass | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Myo Campbell | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Vincent Camuto Jr. | ... | key video playback operator (uncredited) |
Peter Colavito | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Robert Falcone | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Nicholas Koda | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Gus Limberis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Tommy Scoggins | ... | digital loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Henry Russell Bergstein | ... | casting: New York |
Yancy Evans | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Stephanie Holbrook | ... | casting: New York |
Jennifer Lare | ... | original casting |
Jason Thinger | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Porto | ... | key costumer |
LaTonya Renee | ... | costume assistant |
Liz Samuels | ... | truck costumer |
Cristina Spiridakis | ... | costume shopper |
Brittany Gehoski | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Sepideh Hami | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Allegra Starobin | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
George Bunce | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Davidoff Cook | ... | assistant editor (as Jenny Davidoff Cook) |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Serrantos Madimenos | ... | post-production coordinator |
Victoria Duncan | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Moore | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dena Ghieth | ... | location manager |
Erick Majano | ... | location assistant |
Spencer Mondshein | ... | location assistant |
Mark Montes Jr. | ... | location assistant |
Patrick Sandefur | ... | location scout |
Mia Thompson | ... | assistant location manager |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | location coordinator |
Gerry Kim | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Riley Malone | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jonathan Yi | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Hounsell | ... | script supervisor |
Piero S. Iberti | ... | script coordinator (as Piero Iberti) |
Transportation Department
Sean Heilig | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Gina Berceau | ... | production assistant |
Quinn Dooley | ... | production assistant |
Erin Elle | ... | stand-in: Jessica Biel (as Erin Michelle Conroy) |
Petra Hammesfahr | ... | consultant |
Kylan Huacuja | ... | titles production coordinator |
Timothy Keaney | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Machuca | ... | medic: construction & set (as Dan Machuca) |
Eric C. Machuca | ... | medic: day player (as Eric Cole Machuca) |
Stacey McCormack | ... | production assistant |
Terrell J. Merrill | ... | location assistant |
Patrick Michael Miller | ... | production secretary |
Atiyah Portwick | ... | second assistant accountant |
Robin Reitman | ... | production accountant |
Ulises Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Elina Street | ... | production assistant |
Tessie Tan | ... | payroll accountant |
Javier Toledo | ... | medic: cast/crew |
James A. West | ... | police technical advisor |
Brian DeLuca | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Goncin | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiana Graziadei | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Randall Miles | ... | stand-in: Bill Pullman (uncredited) |
Martha Morgan | ... | stand-in: Kathryn Erbe (uncredited) |
Max Novick | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Harold Plaut | ... | digital video (uncredited) |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer (uncredited) |
Lilah Schneeberger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tallyn Scioli | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |