Directed by
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ||
Charles Rogers |
Writing Credits
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ... | (created by) & |
Charles Rogers | ... | (created by) and |
Michael Showalter | ... | (created by) |
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ... | (written by) & |
Charles Rogers | ... | (written by) |
Craig Rowin | ... | (staff writer) |
Nicole Delaney | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alia Shawkat | ... | Dory Sief | |
John Reynolds | ... | Drew Gardner | |
John Early | ... | Elliott Goss | |
Meredith Hagner | ... | Portia Davenport | |
Brandon Micheal Hall | ... | Julian (credit only) | |
Tymberlee Hill | ... | Joy | |
Zuzanna Szadkowski | ... | Aphrodite | |
Phoebe Tyers | ... | April | |
Claire Tyers | ... | June | |
Ryan Thomas Bennett | ... | Person | |
Tony Cucci | ... | Fat Franky | |
Dierdre Friel | ... | Kennifer | |
Fajer Al-Kaisi | ... | Paoli (as Fajer Kaisi) | |
Kim Ramirez | ... | Daffy's Clerk | |
Graham Stevens | ... | Neighbor |
Produced by
Sarah-Violet Bliss | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Kristen Buckels Cantrell | ... | associate producer (as Kristen Buckels) |
Lilly Burns | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | co-producer |
Jake Fuller | ... | producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
Anthony King | ... | co-executive producer |
Christina Lee | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Rogers | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Brittney Segal | ... | producer |
Alia Shawkat | ... | producer |
Michael Showalter | ... | executive producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel Wohl |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jesse Gordon |
Casting By
Cody Beke | ||
Seth White |
Production Design by
Olga Miasnikova |
Art Direction by
John Duhigg Cox |
Set Decoration by
Henriette Lopez |
Costume Design by
Matthew Simonelli |
Makeup Department
Mandy Bisesti | ... | makeup department head |
Marcel Dagenais | ... | hair department head |
Christina Grant | ... | key makeup artist |
Dennis Polanco | ... | key hair stylist |
Lavette Slater | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer M. Bullock | ... | hair (uncredited) |
Production Management
Laurence P. Duke | ... | post production executive (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Daly | ... | first assistant director |
Luke Tomalin Sherman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Nico Barnes | ... | set dresser |
Ashley E. Chan | ... | graphic designer |
Joe Clark | ... | leadman |
Nola Denett | ... | set dresser |
Arthur Jongewaard | ... | art department coordinator |
Dana Kenn | ... | camera scenic |
Matt Marks | ... | property master |
Elizabeth Neveu | ... | assistant property master |
Katy Porter | ... | shop foreman |
Sound Department
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Alfred DeGrand | ... | assistant sound editor |
Cate Montana | ... | audio post production manager |
Austin Moore | ... | Sound Utility |
Phil Rosati | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Brian Donahue | ... | stunts |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Aran | ... | b camera |
Adam Barbay | ... | grip |
Sean Feehan | ... | electrician |
Billy Green | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Olivia Kimmel | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera |
Bert Montanari | ... | best boy |
Jon Pack | ... | still photographer |
Carolyn Pender | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Timothy Trotman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Daniel Frankel | ... | casting associate |
Mike Page | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Aari Reich | ... | Manager of Casting: TBS/HBO MAX |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrienne Abseck | ... | key costumer |
Arlynn Abseck | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lee Harper | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Taylor Knaub | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tovah Leibowitz | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Pedatella | ... | first assistant editor |
Crystal Platas | ... | assistant editor |
Troy Thompson | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ruby Bowles | ... | location assistant |
Morgan P. Collins | ... | location assistant |
Cassandra Jurgens | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin Kron | ... | location manager |
Jessica Niskar | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Brienne Rose | ... | music supervisor |
Emily Sage | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Shihan Fé Blanca Fahim | ... | script coordinator (as Shihan Fey) |
Additional Crew
Trevor Dennis | ... | production assistant |
Devin Ershow | ... | production coordinator |
Phillip-Michael France | ... | production assistant |
Christina Friel | ... | production assistant |
Michael T. King | ... | lead medic |
Michele-Nanette Miller | ... | tax credit specialist |
Cailyn Nitti | ... | production secretary |
Will O'Donnell | ... | assistant: Sarah-Violet Bliss and Charles Rogers |
Daniel Spencer | ... | production legal |
Alex Winterberg | ... | production assistant |
DeShaun Wright | ... | production assistant |