Directed by
Johannes Sievert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Johannes Sievert |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex Brendemühl | ... | Richard Lenders | |
Sylvia Hoeks | ... | Sophia van Thijssen | |
Maximilian von Pufendorf | ... | Marc Gerbaulet (as Max von Pufendorf) | |
Idil Üner | ... | Beatrice Lenders | |
Sascha Alexander Gersak | ... | Max Schneidermann | |
Simon Licht | ... | Alex Braegen | |
Antje Traue | ... | Zoé Gerbaulet | |
Andreas Nickl | ... | Daniel Tiede / Kai Ross | |
Jerry Hoffmann | ... | Neel | |
Sascha Nathan | ... | Dr. Engelbart | |
Stefan Ruppe | ... | Dennis | |
Uwe Preuss | ... | Maik Misner | |
Enno Kalisch | ... | Kommissar Lorenz | |
Michael Kleiber | ... | Kommissar Rosen | |
Jakob Schneider | ... | Kommissar Born | |
Heike Trinker | ... | Polizeidirektorin | |
Christoph Jacobi | ... | Ben Ross | |
Dimitri Bilov | ... | Sedar | |
Moritz Heidelbach | ... | Bankkaufmann | |
Marie-Theres Jestädt | ... | Bankkundin | |
Siri Nase | ... | Alexandra Lanier (uncredited) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Eickhoff | ... | Günther (Taxifahrer) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Raimond Goebel | ... | producer |
Peter Rommel | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sven Rossenbach | ||
Florian van Volxem |
Cinematography by
Hendrik A. Kley |
Editing by
Patricia Testor |
Casting By
Sabine Schwedhelm |
Production Design by
Cora Pratz |
Set Decoration by
Dominik Benninghaus |
Costume Design by
Ute Paffendorf |
Makeup Department
Kathrin Bornmüller | ... | additional makeup artist |
Heike Ersfeld | ... | additional makeup artist |
Astrid Mariaschk | ... | makeup artist |
Marcus Michael | ... | prosthetics |
Christina Paul | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Philip Gritzka | ... | unit manager |
Andreas Jupe | ... | production manager |
Torsten Schneider | ... | set manager |
Angie Simaifar | ... | unit manager |
Philipp von Brockhausen | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michaela Kluge | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Yvonne Albert | ... | assistant production designer |
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Mirjam Gadinger | ... | property master: outdoor |
Andrè Haskamp | ... | property master: outdoor |
Mike Heubel | ... | set dresser |
Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | ... | set dresser |
Andreas Lucassen | ... | set builder |
Sarah Neumann | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Giulia Severini | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Andreas Hermann | ... | sound recordist: additional |
Emil Klotzsch | ... | sound designer |
Georg Müller | ... | assistant sound |
Jascha Schulze | ... | assistant sound |
Andreas Wölki | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Volker Lorig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Niklas Voigt | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Peter Anlauf | ... | on-set supervisor |
Matthias Backmann | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mikko Beste | ... | visual effects artist |
Jannika Edler | ... | cg supervisor |
Tim Hennig | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexander Jarosch | ... | pipeline td |
Cem Karayakas | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Kuespert | ... | on-set supervisor |
Mick Mahler | ... | visual effects artist |
Nils Nißing | ... | visual effects artist |
Christoph Willerscheidt | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Henning Battenfeld | ... | additional electrician |
Jakob Beurle | ... | camera unit: b |
Tim Harlinghausen | ... | best boy |
Paul Hübner | ... | assistant light |
Jochen Keller | ... | first assistant camera |
Sebastian Koch | ... | trainee gaffer |
Patrick Kohlmeier | ... | additional electrician |
Nils Künstler | ... | assistant light |
Celine Lardon | ... | second assistant camera |
Annegret Luitjens | ... | additional electrician |
Martin Menke | ... | still photographer |
Caspar Müllers | ... | first assistant camera |
Anna Schenk | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Sollich | ... | key grip |
Jürgen Tomadini | ... | gaffer |
Martin Tüxen | ... | assistant light |
Markus Wichmann | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Duque-Hansmann | ... | additional wardrobe |
Constanze Friedrichs | ... | trainee costume designer |
Julia Weyer | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout |
Dorothee Leuck | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Dominik Graf | ... | script consultant |
Djémila Stiti | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Carsten Henz | ... | production driver |
Ingo Jansen | ... | production driver |
Thomas Menge | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Franka Charlotte Hils | ... | production coordinator |
Walter Kimmerle | ... | assistant set manager |
Elke Quint | ... | production assistant |
Yannick Supej | ... | set runner |