Directed by
Jessica Hobbs |
Writing Credits
Peter Morgan | ... | (created by) |
Peter Morgan | ... | (written by) |
Jonathan Wilson | ... | (senior staff writer) |
Malcolm McGonigle | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Benjamin Caron | ... | executive producer |
Michael Casey | ... | producer |
Stephen Daldry | ... | executive producer |
Robert Fox | ... | executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Martin Harrison | ... | producer |
Suzanne Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Peter Morgan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Oona O'Beirn | ... | producer (as Oona Obeirn) |
Matthew Byam Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Andy Stebbing | ... | producer |
Eve Swannell | ... | co-producer |
Alistair Thompson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martin Phipps |
Cinematography by
Ben Wilson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Celia Haining |
Casting By
Robert Sterne |
Production Design by
Martin Childs |
Art Direction by
Eddie Andres | ... | (as Eddy Andres) |
Hannah Moseley | ||
Mark Raggett | ... | supervising art director |
Óscar Sempere | ||
James Wakefield |
Set Decoration by
Carolyn Boult | ... | (set decoration) |
Sophie Coombes | ||
Alison Harvey | ... | head set decorator |
Costume Design by
Amy Roberts |
Makeup Department
Olivia Barningham | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Jemma Carballo | ... | assistant hair & makeup supervisor: crowd, King Unit |
Poppy Clouter | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: daily |
Suzanne David | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie Deehan | ... | hair & makeup artist: daily |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily |
Emmalee Etherington | ... | crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Sophie Finch | ... | hair stylist |
Georgina Gabbie | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: dailies |
Marina E. Gómez | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Cate Hall | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Lisa Halstead | ... | additional hair stylist |
Jenny Hammond | ... | Crowd Supervisor |
Francesca Hissey | ... | junior hair & makeup artist |
Stacey Louise Holman | ... | makeup artist |
Soleil Jackson | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: daily |
Kathy Kneller | ... | Crowd hair and make up artist daily |
Jade Levene-Endfield | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Monica MacDonald | ... | crowd hair & makeup supervisor: King Unit |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Stephen McCusker | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Kate Medland | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist |
Bea Millas | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist: Spain |
Julie Nightingale | ... | hair & makeup supervisor |
Debbie Ormrod | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Alanna Sadler | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily |
Sam Smart | ... | hair and makeup supervisor |
Coral Todd | ... | crowd hair & makeup trainee: daily |
Mariona Trias | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist |
Tonia Vernava | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Kelsey-Leigh Walker | ... | hair & makeup artist: dailies |
Emilie Yong-Mills | ... | assistant hair & makeup designer (as Emilie Yong) / makeup artist (as Emilie Yong) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | production manager |
Marina Caldentey | ... | assistant production manager: Spain |
Rachael Ellis | ... | executive in charge of post production: Left Bank Pictures |
Daniel Kinlan | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Beard | ... | floor runner |
Stephanie Bradshaw | ... | cast production assistant |
Glen Carroll | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Zoe Chapman | ... | crowd assistant director: dailies |
Amy Jones | ... | third assistant director |
James R. Kipping | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Claire Lamarra | ... | key floor runner |
Finn McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Lynsey Muir | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Richens | ... | key crowd second assistant director |
Ben Rogers | ... | second assistant director: prep |
Cameron G. Russell | ... | key floor runner |
Rhiannon Willis | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Art Department
Marianthi Aldridge | ... | stores trainee |
William Birt | ... | assistant storeman |
Timothy Blackwood | ... | carpenter |
Naomi Lily Block | ... | assistant set decorator |
Olivia Boix | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Gina Brown | ... | graphics assistant: dailies |
Alison Cardy | ... | production buyer |
David Allen Carr | ... | greens manager: Spain (as David Carr) |
Sarah Childs | ... | art department coordinator |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Tory Cobb | ... | art department assistant |
Clarissa Collins | ... | set decoration runner |
Ian Crossland | ... | assistant art director |
Craig Cull | ... | standby props |
Luke Deering | ... | assistant art director |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | chargehand rigger |
Pedro Díaz | ... | set dresser (as Pedro Díaz Peinado) |
Nahía Fito | ... | carpentry foreman |
Miguel García González | ... | carpenter |
James R. Gibson | ... | action props storeman |
Amy Grewcock | ... | lead graphic designer |
Owen Harrison | ... | property master |
Marlow Hope | ... | action props buyer |
Lizzie Kilham | ... | assistant art director |
Neal Kirke | ... | assistant property master |
Lavleena Korotania | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Shay Leonard | ... | dressing props |
Juan Martín García | ... | carpenter |
Jessica Miles | ... | petty cash buyer |
Phoebe Miller | ... | set decoration runner |
Daisy Moseley | ... | props coordinator |
Annie Neilson | ... | graphics runner |
Phil Noall | ... | standby art director |
Camise Oldfield | ... | graphic designer |
José María Ortega | ... | head painter |
Anna Page | ... | assistant set decorator |
Max Pierce | ... | art department assistant |
Adriana Prado | ... | green assistant |
Isobel Pritchard | ... | art department assistant: dailies / art department trainee |
Sam Roelandts | ... | art department trainee |
José Romero Acosta | ... | carpenter |
Richard Rowntree | ... | greensman |
Eric Sain | ... | storeman |
Luke Stanley | ... | set dresser |
Toby Stevens | ... | graphic designer |
Melissa Strong | ... | standby props |
Luke Townshend | ... | standby props |
Cristina Venegas | ... | drapes assistant |
Alexandra Walker | ... | draughtsperson |
Olivia Walker | ... | props trainee |
Georgia Walton | ... | standby props trainee |
Phoebe Williams-Ellis | ... | set decoration assistant |
James Brooker | ... | assistant storeman (uncredited) |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Andrew Hewett | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Emma Hodgson | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Francisco Juan Burguillo | ... | sound assistant |
Saoirse Christopherson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Harris | ... | sound mixer |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Kennedy | ... | second assistant sound |
Steve Little | ... | supervising crowd editor |
Kian McClure | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Danny Richards | ... | third assistant sound |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor |
Tom Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Sara Sánchez Gancedo | ... | sound assistant |
Ben Tisdall | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Lee Walpole | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tom Williams | ... | adr supervisor/editor |
Special Effects by
Emily Fisher | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby, sfx dummies |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer | ... | digital matte painter |
Oliver Bersey | ... | visual effects 2d supervisor: Framestore |
Paul Bongiovanni | ... | data wrangler |
Jorge Canada Escorihuela | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Julia Caram | ... | digital compositor |
Joe Cork | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Richard Costin | ... | lead cg artist: Rumble VFX |
Richard Gao | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects executive producer: Framestore |
Kat Holland | ... | Digital Matte Painter: Framestore |
Cameron Johnson | ... | lead digital matte painter: Untold Studios |
Alex Leon | ... | digital compositor (as Alejandro Leon Guerrero) |
Nell Lloyd-Malcolm | ... | visual effects producer |
Guy Lubin | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben MacGregor | ... | visual effects editor |
Dom Maidlow | ... | visual effects artist |
Michelle Martin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Framestore |
Standish Millennas | ... | senior visual effects producer: Framestore |
Stephen New | ... | cg supervisor: Framestore |
Katherine O'Loingsigh | ... | roto/paint artist: Framestore |
Carine Ong | ... | visual effects line producer: Framestore |
Elena Pagliei | ... | visual effects production manager |
Saruta Puff Pisanwalerd | ... | senior compositor |
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro | ... | digital compositor |
Ed Rigg | ... | data wrangler |
Daniel Roberts | ... | lead data wrangler |
Andy Scrase | ... | visual effects supervisor: Framestore (as Andrew E. Scrase) |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colorist |
Eloise Tomlinson | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Valerio Viperino | ... | visual effects pipeline td |
Emma White | ... | digital compositor |
John Williams | ... | roto artist: Framestore |
Max Wright | ... | visual effects 2d supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Tim Zaccheo | ... | cg supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Justine Lecat | ... | visual effects 3d artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christoph Cordell | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dominic Aronin | ... | head of practical lighting |
David Ashby | ... | grip: dailies |
Simon Baker | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Liam Beard | ... | video playback operator |
Cameron Berry | ... | rigger |
Alexander Bridges | ... | video assistant |
Christopher B Broomfield | ... | electrician: dailies |
Lawrence Carter | ... | standby rigger |
Wailoon Chung | ... | gaffer: splinter unit |
Alex Colthart | ... | grip trainee |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician: dailies |
Charles Curtis | ... | central loader (as Charlie Curtis) |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / focus puller: rigging |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | grip rigger |
Russell Diamond | ... | key grip |
Paddy Driscoll | ... | additional camera / camera trainee |
Isabel Fewing | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Simon Finney | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | rigging electrician |
George Harrison | ... | video assistant / video operator: dailies |
James Harrison | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
David Hartnett | ... | rigger |
Vianney Kernanet | ... | electrician: King Unit (as Vianney Kernanet-Huggins) |
Ryan King | ... | first assistant camera |
Jody Knight | ... | key grip |
Andy Levett | ... | best boy grip |
Joshua Lewis-Green | ... | floor electrician |
Jesse Llande | ... | digital imaging technician: King Unit |
Max Elliot Lovell | ... | lighting technician |
Andy Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Paco Martín | ... | digital imaging technician trainee |
Seán McDermott | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Dayne Millar | ... | hod practical electrician |
Charlie Paddock | ... | chargehand rigging electrician |
Gary Parnham | ... | chargehand rigging electrician |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
John Paxton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Pawel Polak | ... | lighting technician |
Rosie Rayner | ... | video trainee |
Darren Ridley | ... | best boy |
Duncan Riedl | ... | chargehand electrician |
Oliver Smith | ... | digital imaging technician assistant |
Mark Spring | ... | electrical rigger |
Adrian Stephens | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jay Stevens | ... | chargehand rigging electrician |
Chris Stones | ... | best boy |
Mark Sullivan | ... | genny operator/chargehand |
Jonathan Wright | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kes Thornley | ... | crane technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Chapman | ... | casting assistant |
Demitra Coulson | ... | crowd casting coordinator: extra people |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janna Bannon | ... | assistant cutter |
Richard Bass | ... | military wardrobe supervisor |
Gabrielle Bean | ... | costume maker trainee |
Evie Bearman | ... | costume trainee |
Daniela Cazmal | ... | costume assistant |
Sylvaine Champeau | ... | principal costume maker |
Grace Cheetham | ... | principle costume maker |
Samuel Clark | ... | principal costume standby |
Kerryn Clements | ... | costume coordinator |
Amy-Louise Costello | ... | crowd costumer: dailies |
Sue Crawshaw | ... | principal cutter & head of workroom (as Sue Roma Crawshaw) |
Sarah Dutton | ... | military wardrobe coordinator |
Natalia Ferreiro | ... | crowd fitter |
Susan Gurley | ... | crowd wardrobe mistress |
Manuela Harding | ... | principal truck supervisor |
Rosie Harrison | ... | costume design trainee |
Grace James | ... | principle costume standby |
Lee Kenny | ... | crowd costumer |
Hollie Marchetti | ... | crowd costume trainee |
Kelly-Ann McLaughlin | ... | principal truck supervisor |
Jaanus Murumaa | ... | costume driver/production assistant |
Marta Pascoalinho | ... | junior crowd costumer |
Adriana Reina | ... | crowd costume (as Adriana Reina Pueyo) |
Sidonie Roberts | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Robins | ... | assistant crowd wardrobe mistress |
Anna Robson | ... | junior assistant costume designer |
Berta Ros | ... | costume assistant: set costumer |
Maria Smith | ... | senior crowd fitter |
Kieron Stone | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Tucker Wilson | ... | principal costume trainee |
Anna Witcombe | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Barber | ... | alterations (uncredited) |
Ruth Metcalf | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kate Stirling | ... | crowd costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | data technician |
Stacey Cain | ... | color assistant |
Quynh Nguyen Dieu | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Drewett | ... | color assistant |
Senait Ghezzehey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Harris | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | head of workflow: De Lane Lea |
Natasha Lauder | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lydia Mannering | ... | second assistant editor |
Feli Marzo | ... | post production secretary |
Nicki Mousley | ... | post-production producer |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Elaine Robertson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Annie Sulzberger | ... | head of research |
Richard Yendell | ... | first assistant editor |
Jacob Beatty | ... | data i/o operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Martín Alaminos | ... | location assistant |
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez | ... | location manager |
Freddie Tyson Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
James 'Fingers' Buxton | ... | location manager |
Nathan Flaher | ... | location manager |
Raquel Gamero Ferrer | ... | unit production assistant (credit only) |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Ian Hutchinson | ... | location manager: S3/4 |
Natalie Jackson | ... | location marshall |
Chris Johnston | ... | location manager |
Karl King | ... | location manager |
Paula Leon | ... | location assistant |
Enrique Martín Guadamuro | ... | assistant location manager |
Rosa Núñez | ... | location assistant: Spain |
Michelle Pianca | ... | location manager |
Juanito Ramirez | ... | key set production assistant (as Juan Ramírez) |
Mario Santa Cruz | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Walledge | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | additional programming |
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Estera Dabrowska | ... | music coordinator |
Edward Farmer | ... | orchestrator |
Olga FitzRoy | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Lindsay Wright | ... | music editor |
Hans Zimmer | ... | main theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Jodie Caron | ... | development script editor |
Matilda Ettedgui | ... | story researcher: development |
David Hancock | ... | script producer: development |
Sophie Johnston | ... | script editor |
Kate Lawrence | ... | script executive |
Georgina Pickford | ... | script editor |
Angelica Pressello | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julio Arenas | ... | driver: grip truck |
Symon Butcher | ... | unit driver |
Carlos Da Rocha | ... | unit driver |
Ben Dillon | ... | picture vehicle supervisor |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Jerry Hamshar | ... | unit driver |
Alvaro Laguna | ... | driver |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Javier Mateos | ... | transportation coordinator |
Stuart Morgan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Patricia Muñoz Gallardo | ... | driver |
Pepe Prado | ... | transportation manager |
Jason Stedmon | ... | transportation captain |
Bohdan Stoklasa | ... | facilities captain |
Alejandro Torres García | ... | driver |
Vero Wintxita | ... | unit driver |
Oti Yebra | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Atkinson | ... | production safety manager |
Daren Bailey | ... | marine coordinator |
Anna Basista | ... | researcher |
Polly Bennett | ... | movement coach |
Nikita Chaudhry | ... | publicist |
Demitra Coulson | ... | crowd production assistant |
Tom Cox | ... | horsemaster |
Billie Esplen | ... | clearance assistant |
Joshua Farrar | ... | production secretary and assistant to producers |
Pippa Feldberg Collins | ... | key set production assistant |
Mila Fernández Linares | ... | covid testing assistant (as Mila Fernández) |
Emma Fuller | ... | first assistant accountant |
Rosa García Fernández | ... | on-set nurse |
Joanna Garrard | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jodie Giles | ... | horse department |
Miguel Giron Becker | ... | cashier: Spain |
Michael Gray | ... | scholar consultant / sexual violence advisor |
Jasmine Jackson-Lloyd | ... | horse department |
Ross Jenkins | ... | rushes runner |
Ian Johnson | ... | director of publicity |
Sam Knowles | ... | business affairs: Left Bank Pictures |
Michael Konieczny | ... | cashier |
Scott Lancaster | ... | network engineer |
Scarlett Mackmin | ... | choreographer |
Antje Mangeant | ... | additional set production assistant / production assistant |
Laura Mateos | ... | production accountant: Spain |
Priya Matharu | ... | assistant to executive producers: Andy Harries & Suzanne Mackie |
Mia Mausolle | ... | assistant to producer |
Phillip McLean | ... | horse department |
Charlotte Michel | ... | key production coordinator |
Katie Mullally | ... | junior legal & business affairs executive |
Shann Nichol | ... | unit medic |
Liliana Niespial | ... | production coordinator. Spain |
Ella O'Neil | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joanna Price | ... | first assistant accountant: Spain |
David Rankin-Hunt | ... | protocol advisor |
Ben Robles-Acosta | ... | production assistant |
Georgia Rolfe | ... | base production assistant |
Samantha Seivwright | ... | horse department |
Joseph Serfaty | ... | junior production secretary |
Pawel Slomkowski | ... | assistant accountant |
Tom Leefarr Smith | ... | stand-in/runner |
Sara Sparrow | ... | crowd production assistant |
Ada Stachura | ... | production runner |
Ellie Taverner | ... | production assistant |
Alistair Thompson | ... | financial controller |
Luke Tolen | ... | base production assistant |
Simone Tomasi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Linda Tootill | ... | payroll accountant |
Nick Trumble | ... | dialect coach |
Rebecca Warren | ... | production coordinator: King Unit |
Alice Welton | ... | assistant: Jessica Hobbs |
Edward Ellis-Smith | ... | stand-in/runner (uncredited) |