The Undeclared War (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Kosminsky |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Declan Lawn | ||
Adam Patterson | ||
Amelia Spencer |
Cast
Chike Chan | ... | Chen | |
Gavi Singh Chera | ... | Sajid | |
Alfie Friedman | ... | Gabriel Davies | |
Nitin Ganatra | ... | Ahmed Parvin | |
Isla Hannigan | ... | Millie | |
Julian Harries | ... | National Security Advisor | |
Edward Holcroft | ... | James Cox | |
Alex Jennings | ... | David Neal | |
John Joseph | ... | GCHQ Cyber Team | |
Nicholas Joy | ... | GCHQ Operative | |
Aysha Kala | ... | Amina | |
Hannah Khalique-Brown | ... | Saara Parvin | |
Sean La-Tunje | ... | Temi | |
Adrian Lester | ... | Andrew Makinde | |
Tom McKay | ... | Max K | |
Sinna Mogul | ... | Imam | |
Hattie Morahan | ... | Elizabeth Kahn | |
Jamie Muscato | ... | Finn | |
Bharti Patel | ... | Yasmin Parvin | |
Phoenix Payne | ... | Candidate | |
Simon Pegg | ... | Danny Patrick | |
Joss Porter | ... | Phil | |
Maisie Richardson-Sellers | ... | Kathy Freeman | |
Mark Rylance | ... | John Yeabsley | |
German Segal | ... | Vadim Trusov | |
Ed Stoppard | ... | Richard Marston | |
Daf Thomas | ... | Rob | |
Charlie J. Tinson | ... | GCHQ Analyst | |
Yasmin Wilde | ... | Bushra Yousafzai | |
Ruth Clarson | ... | GCHQ Staff (uncredited) | |
Eddie Waller | ... | Cleaner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Noëlette Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Elis | ... | line producer |
Robert Jones | ... | producer |
Rhys Kimmitt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Debbie Wiseman |
Cinematography by
Gavin Finney |
Editing by
David Blackmore |
Casting By
Andy Brierley | ||
Victor Jenkins |
Production Design by
Gillian Devenney |
Art Direction by
Henry Jaworski | ... | supervising art director |
Tim Overson |
Set Decoration by
Clare Keyte |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Sarah Armstrong | ... | hair and make up artist |
Bean Ellis | ... | hair & make up designer |
Harriet Foster | ... | assistant hair and make up artist |
Emma Jones | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Artist |
Becky Lingham | ... | hair and make up artist |
Victoria Nugent | ... | key make up & hair artist |
Catherine Pillay | ... | trainee hair and make up artist |
Production Management
Dave Dykes | ... | assistant unit manager |
Andrew Edwards | ... | unit manager |
Dafydd Parry | ... | production manager |
Karen Redfern | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arsenio Utekhin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalia Alexeeva | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Jon Hackett | ... | crowd runner: dailies |
Ash Hancock | ... | floor runner |
Robert Jones | ... | second unit director |
Katarina Leszkoova | ... | third assistant director |
Jenny Morgan | ... | second assistant director |
Lee Sheward | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Kelly Bannister | ... | art department assistant |
Martin Broadbent | ... | dressing props |
Rebecca Brown | ... | dressing props chargehand |
Marius Dirmantas | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Hywel Fanner | ... | art department assistant (as Hywel Ashley Peter Fanner) |
Tyrone Gibbs | ... | assistant standby props |
Mark Herbert | ... | Props Driver |
Dale Jordan Johnson | ... | graphic designer |
Rhys Jones | ... | property master |
Monika Kisieliute | ... | standby art director |
Chris Konderla | ... | standby carpenter |
Emily Meech | ... | production buyer |
Rosy Pearce | ... | assistant set decorator |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Jack Shellard | ... | standby props |
Phil Shellard | ... | standby props |
Samantha Steeds | ... | petty cash buyer |
Callum Sullivan | ... | storeman |
Eirwyn Thomas | ... | dressing props |
Geraint L. Williams | ... | dressing props |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas A. Ager | ... | second assistant sound |
Kim Bradfield | ... | sound trainee |
Simon Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Bálint Csáki | ... | first assistant sound |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Gates | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Gilligan | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
James Hayday | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rob Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura MacGregor | ... | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Tom Stringer | ... | adr recordist |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Dan Edmonds | ... | virtual production led lead |
Luke Kaile | ... | visual effects producer |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | vfx producer: Nviz |
Rob O'Dea | ... | matchmove artist: NVIZ |
Tamin Viero | ... | Nuke Compositor |
Lucy White | ... | vfx coordinator: NVIZ |
Jamie Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kelvin Daley | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Travis J. Reid | ... | junior 3D artist: NVIZ (uncredited) |
Lewis Rogers | ... | VFX Editor: NVIZ (uncredited) |
Kathrin Schoeftenhuber | ... | compositor: NVIZ (uncredited) |
Jemma Tansley | ... | compositor: NVIZ (uncredited) |
Stunts
Adrian Derrick-Palmer | ... | stunt performer |
Jamie Edgell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Carly Michaels | ... | stunt double: Hannah Khalique-Brown |
Camera and Electrical Department
Usmaan Arshad | ... | camera trainee |
George Bach | ... | Desk Operator |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
David Bourke | ... | best boy |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant camera |
Zac Clarke | ... | Camera Trainee |
Graham Cussell | ... | electrician |
Patrick Dixon | ... | grip trainee |
Ryan Eddleston | ... | second unit director of photography |
Gavin Finney | ... | camera operator |
Max Fomin | ... | assistant camera |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Benjamin Jenkins | ... | electrician |
Maja Jensen | ... | b camera grip |
David Key | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Andrew McGovern | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nick Mitchell | ... | rigging electrician |
Gary Nagle | ... | rigging electrician |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rita Pichugina | ... | additional camera trainee |
Mark Rafferty | ... | rigging best boy |
Christopher J. Reynolds | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Luke Shakesheff | ... | hod rigger |
Rizwan Wadan | ... | helix gimbal technician |
Adam Walker | ... | electrician |
Adam Walker | ... | electrician |
Scott Williams | ... | standby rigger |
Rhys Winter-James | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Sides | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Scott 'Will' Williams | ... | Standby Rigger (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Paushali Banik | ... | casting assistant |
Laura MacFadden | ... | casting assistant |
Seth Mason | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Havva Buckles | ... | costume supervisor |
Jonathan Danso | ... | costume trainee |
Maximilian Hennah | ... | costume trainee |
Nigel Hyams | ... | key costumer |
Jessica Moi | ... | costume standby |
Jess Mol | ... | Costume Assistant Standby |
Catherine Pilsworth | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amy Thomson | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Victoria Twyman | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
William Chetwynd | ... | online editor |
Nikki Cripps-Harding | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tristan Hey | ... | technical manager dailies |
Beverley Horne | ... | Post Producer: Lipsync Post |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Hannah McLaughlin | ... | front end services coordinator |
Eoin Moylan | ... | second assistant editor |
Karen Redfern | ... | post production supervisor |
Philip Scaife | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
Paul Andrew Davies | ... | location scout |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | location scout |
Richard Pullen | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Tarrant | ... | location assistant / location scout |
Bill Twiston-Davies | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Mat Bartram | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Evelyn Bates | ... | singer |
Claire Freeman | ... | music supervisor |
Violet Verigo | ... | singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Giuditta Natale | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Jemima Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ian Yea | ... | Facilities hod |
Additional Crew
Mehdi Abbaspour | ... | production accountant |
Drew Barbier | ... | petty cash assistant |
Thomas Clapham | ... | development executive |
Owen Dean | ... | covid assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Howell Fanner | ... | floor runner |
Alain Gales | ... | epk producer |
Olivia Gibbs | ... | covid assistant (as Olivia Gibb) |
Nell Green | ... | production executive |
Katharine Hardman | ... | Intimacy Coordinator (as Kat Hardman) / Intimacy Coordinator |
Irina Henegar | ... | assistant coordinator |
Clare Hennelly | ... | Covid Marshal |
Hatty Hodgson | ... | screen content producer |
Danny Hume | ... | covid assistant |
Ty Hurley | ... | stand-in |
Amy Le Vesconte | ... | catering assistant |
Dan Leon | ... | head of business affairs |
Chloe Lewis | ... | production secretary |
Zahra Malik | ... | floor runner |
Ines Mayorga | ... | assistant production secretary |
Jessica Moran | ... | clearance coordinator / neg-check |
Graeme Nash | ... | Covid 19 Coordinator |
Jessica Netherway | ... | production runner |
Kim Nieuwenhuis | ... | crowd runner |
Ita O'Brien | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | production coordinator for playground |
Rhys Perkins | ... | production coordinator |
Will Perkins | ... | location assistant |
Nick Perry | ... | covid officer |
Elliott Plumridge | ... | location marshal |
Brenna Ryan | ... | Base Runner |
Salv Singh | ... | production runner |
Emily Thomas | ... | Archive Researcher |
Zak Torrance | ... | location assistant |
Ollie Whitehouse | ... | code of screen / code on screen |
Richard Wild | ... | chief meteorologist |
Shaka Wright | ... | covid coordinator |