Directed by
Mitch Davis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mitch Davis |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rodney Cook | ... | second unit producer |
Marshal Davis | ... | associate producer |
Mitch Davis | ... | producer |
Kipling Hicks | ... | co-producer |
Steven A. Lee | ... | producer |
Arthur Redding | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Christian Davis |
Cinematography by
T.C. Christensen |
Editing by
Marshal Davis | ||
Parker Davis |
Casting By
Christina Asher |
Production Design by
Tracey Collins |
Costume Design by
Sara Beale |
Makeup Department
Tiffany Correa | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen Guiterrez | ... | hair stylist |
Laurie Vukich | ... | hair department head / makeup designer |
Production Management
Marshal Davis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kipling Hicks | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rodney Cook | ... | second unit director |
Ryan McDowell | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tony Barnett | ... | lead scenic artist |
Rodger Brown | ... | carpenter |
Bryan Gravatt | ... | contruction manager |
Guja Healy | ... | head plasterer |
Megan Lee | ... | On Set Dresser |
Joe Moors | ... | leadman carpenter |
Thomas Salpietro | ... | carpenter |
Sean Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Suraj Bardia | ... | foley editor |
Joseph L. Garrard | ... | boom operator |
Steven C. Laneri | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Ken Durey | ... | special effects coordinator |
Barrie Ewens | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Spencer Barber | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Field | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Hoffman | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Wells | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Rodney Cook | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tori Marsh | ... | stunt performer: Ch. Sailor 2 |
John Osborne | ... | water stunt coordinator |
Ayla Stripp | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Christian Hansen | ... | grip |
Ben Haskin | ... | second assistant camera |
Judd Hillman | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Aaron Hinton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jan Kleinheins | ... | additional dolly grip |
Kelly Klindt | ... | key grip |
Sean Klindt | ... | best boy grip / movi operator |
Danno Nell | ... | still photographer: additional photography |
Nicklaus Pretscherer | ... | best boy electric |
John Raymer | ... | gaffer |
Joel Remke | ... | first assistant camera |
Gavin Stroud | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Lori L. Mertz | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn M. Fenton | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Goodhue | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marshal Davis | ... | colorist |
Aaron Hinton | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kurt Bestor | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Garrett Breeze | ... | music preparation / orchestrator |
Christian Davis | ... | music supervisor |
Moana Feinga | ... | featured vocalist |
Michael Greene | ... | music scoring mixer / scoring engineer / scoring mixer |
Ted Hinckley | ... | music preparation / orchestra contractor |
Brian Casey Lee | ... | music editor |
Glen Neibaur | ... | scoring engineer |
Scot Peeples | ... | music supervisor |
Chase Taylor | ... | assistant engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lex Hogan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Helen Greenway | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Judy Day | ... | marketing |
Jamey Foster | ... | marketing |
Ashley Greyson | ... | marketing |
Shawn G. Jackson | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Merry Lee | ... | auditing assistant |
Lori L. Mertz | ... | assistant to the producer |
Michelle D. Moore | ... | publicist |
Adi Litia Nailatikau | ... | assistant travel coordinator |
Belinda Pflaum | ... | production coordinator |
Stanislav Shkilnyi | ... | insurance |
Hayley Stent | ... | assistant animal wrangler |
Pauliasi Vodoicama | ... | set production asssistant |
MarSchelle Walker | ... | key set pa |
Matt Young | ... | choreographer |
Thanks
Adam Abel | ... | special thanks |
Paki Cherrington | ... | in memoriam (as Tepaki Cherrington) |
Hon. Frederica Tuita Filipe | ... | very special thanks (as Hon. Frederica Lupe'uluiva Fatafehi Lapaha Tuita Filipe) |
Pua Magasiva | ... | in memoriam |
John Paekau | ... | in memoriam |
Glynis Paraha | ... | in memoriam (as Glynnis Paraha) |
Vai Sikahema | ... | very special thanks |
Sione Tapa | ... | very special thanks (as Doctor Sione Tapa) |