The Walking Dead (TV Series)
The Obliged (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rosemary Rodriguez |
Writing Credits
Frank Darabont | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Geraldine Inoa | ... | (written by) |
Eddie Guzelian | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Vivian Tse | ... | (executive story editor) |
Geraldine Inoa | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christian Agypt | ... | producer |
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Ryan DeGard | ... | producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer |
Julia Hobgood | ... | associate producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | executive producer (as Denise Huth) |
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick | ... | consulting producer |
Angela Kang | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Oleg Livits | ... | associate producer |
Tom Luse | ... | executive producer |
John Marler | ... | co-producer |
Merci Navarro | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Negrete | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Channing Powell | ... | consulting producer |
Corey Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Caleb Womble | ... | producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Stephen Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan Cody |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (casting by) |
Britt Dvorak | ||
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | (casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Jeff Schoen |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Cummings |
Set Decoration by
Gia Grosso |
Costume Design by
Elaine Montalvo |
Makeup Department
Joe Badiali | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Gino Crognale | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Laura Dandridge | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Alex Diaz | ... | painter: KNB EFX Group |
Scott H. Eddo | ... | key make-up artist (as Scott Eddo) |
Addison Foreman | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Kerrin Jackson | ... | key special effects make-up artist |
Carey Jones | ... | designer: KNB EFX Group |
Taylor Knight | ... | key hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by / special makeup effects by |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group |
Matt Sprunger | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos |
Kevin Wasner | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
John Wheaton | ... | concept designer: KNB EFX Group |
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Chris Diamantides | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Benji Dove | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Hebert | ... | special makeup effects technician: mold maker (uncredited) |
Andy Krawiec | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication, seaming, painting (uncredited) |
Production Management
Christian Agypt | ... | unit production manager |
Cory Hubbard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Britt Dvorak | ... | additional second assistant director |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | first assistant director |
Vanessa Hickey | ... | second assistant director |
Greg Rothstein | ... | second second assistant director |
Roger Berard | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gillian Albinski | ... | property master |
Brad Carey | ... | key greensperson |
Craig Cheatham | ... | props assistant |
Wallace G. Emery | ... | construction foreman |
Jake Millwood | ... | general construction foreman |
Michael O'Mara | ... | scenic general foreman |
Roger Scruggs | ... | construction coordinator (as Roger B. Scruggs) |
Mike Sullivan | ... | scenic charge |
Amy Tipton | ... | construction buyer |
Darby Abraham | ... | props production assistant (uncredited) |
Marie Bourgeois | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Kurtis Campbell | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jake Ewonus | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
William Gantt | ... | props (uncredited) |
James Grabowski | ... | props (uncredited) |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
John Hair | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Jason Alan Hoffman | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Steve Laks | ... | construction gang-boss (uncredited) |
Carla Martinez | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Lily Novak | ... | props (uncredited) |
Molly O'Donnell | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Parisher | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Petralia | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Blake Shelton | ... | on set greensman (uncredited) |
Mark Simon | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Shawn Upthegrove | ... | on set dresser: second unit (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited) |
John Jozef Veres | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ben Wilkins | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dale Anchor | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Cerchiai | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
James Gallivan | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Caleb Crabtree | ... | special effects technician |
Darrell Pritchett | ... | special effects supervisor |
Derek Dondeville | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Benjamin Gravitt | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Becca Han | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Nelson May | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Doug Van Arsdale | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bahget Abdalmalek | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Stacey Badour | ... | visual effects producer |
Marie-Pierre Boucher | ... | global production manager: RodeoFX |
Christian Boudman | ... | visual effects artist: CBFX |
Brigitte Bourque | ... | digital effects supervisor: Fuse FX |
Teddy Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Conlon | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick Couturier | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Andreas Cronström | ... | visual effects supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | 3d character artist |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Karim El-Masry | ... | compositing supervisor |
Simon Engström | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Colin Feist | ... | compositing supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Axel Flovin | ... | visual effects artist |
Tommy Harris | ... | data wrangler |
Tyler Henker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: Picture Shop |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post |
Henrik Klein | ... | visual effects editor |
Anthony Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBFX |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | senior tracking/matchmoving artist: Picture Shop |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Marko Marinkovic | ... | motion capture |
Tasha Marlin | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
William Mauer | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather McAuliff | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Aaron McLane | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Jonathan Moulin | ... | digital compositor: Rodeo FX |
Tomas Näslund | ... | compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Adam O'Brien-Locke | ... | global production supervisor: Rodeo FX |
Matilda Olsson | ... | visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Francesco Polito | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont | ... | roto-paint artist |
Erica Yeager Rouse | ... | visual effects artist |
John Rouse | ... | cg supervisor |
Jason Sax | ... | visual effects producer |
Sasha Sazanovich | ... | digital compositor |
Chad Sigston | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Carl Stern | ... | compositor |
Kristen Swanson | ... | visual effects producer: Ghost VFX (as Kristen Prahl) |
Frank Synowicz | ... | visual effects artist |
Gurvand Tanneau | ... | flame artist |
Jesse Witt | ... | compositor |
Jaehyun Yeon | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Jakob Åhsbom | ... | digital compositor: Ghost VFX |
Sara Bourque | ... | visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Christian Cardona | ... | visual effects supervisor: Picture Shop (uncredited) |
Marie-Joëlle Clément | ... | visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Valérie Clément | ... | visual effects producer: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Karim El-Masry | ... | compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Anthony Garcia | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Brandon Grabowski | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Steve Griffith | ... | head of production: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Isabelle Langlois | ... | vp production: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Martin Pelletier | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf (uncredited) |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Amelie Tremblay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Opale Vezina | ... | rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Taylor McDonald | ... | stunt double: Norman Reedus |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunt coordinator (as Monty Simons) |
Courtney Chen | ... | stunt double: Eleanor Matsuura (uncredited) |
Marcelle Coletti | ... | stunt double: Lauren Cohen (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Liam Day | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Greg Dela Riva | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Anthony DiRocco | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lance Herota | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt double: Andrew Lincoln (uncredited) |
Karin Justman | ... | stunt double: Melissa McBride (uncredited) |
Jordan Malone | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve Rummenie | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Tommie Turvey | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Greg Wattkis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lance Flowers | ... | key rigging grip |
Kristopher Gordon | ... | electrician |
Alex Holm | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Irwin | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Ryan Naylor | ... | Rigging Gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Jean-Philippe Pasquier | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Chris Plumer | ... | base camp electrician |
Nick Turner | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Aaron Biemiller | ... | additional electrician (uncredited) |
Austin Blythe | ... | a camera second assistant (uncredited) |
Brock Byrd | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Andrew Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Nick Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Lane Fowler | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Daniel Irons | ... | loader (uncredited) |
R. Derek Keener | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Patrick King | ... | best boy: second unit (uncredited) |
Sunny Lee | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dusty Mitchell | ... | b dolly grip (uncredited) |
Craig R. Owens | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Michael D. Patterson | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Chris Plumer | ... | basecamp electrician (uncredited) |
Gabriel Salazar | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | location casting associate |
Jeffrey Todd | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexander Bryant | ... | costume buyer |
Joann Land | ... | costumer |
Lindsay Zgonina | ... | key costumer |
Amanda Steeley Bankins | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason Blackman | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Kris Bruyere | ... | assistant ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Kizzie Autumn Martin | ... | key set costumer (uncredited) |
Jenae Roseen | ... | costume ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian G. Addie | ... | assistant editor (as Brian Addie) |
David E. Schneider | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | in-house producer: Picture Shop |
Mack Wilkes | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hannah Laster | ... | location coordinator |
Mike Riley | ... | supervising location manager |
Sara K. Sheets | ... | location manager (as Sara Kay Sheets) |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brandon Pearson | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Rensema | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Ben Wilfert | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | Assistant to Composer |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Jason Akers | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Cooper Fuqua | ... | technical music assistant (uncredited) |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | additional music composer (uncredited) |
Kevin Lax | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
David Matics | ... | score assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Lance Treviño | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Kaiyun Wong | ... | scoring coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Breannah Gibson | ... | script coordinator |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor |
Karen M. Cantley | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ronald George Diaz | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Roberto Fuertes Astór | ... | production associate (as Roberto Fuertes) |
Ryan Buffa | ... | production associate |
James Fant | ... | writers' assistant |
Katherine Kearns | ... | writers' production assistant |
Danny Loeber | ... | assistant: Gale Anne Hurd |
Magali Lozano | ... | assistant to Ms. Kang |
John Mekhail | ... | key craft service |
Tony Mekhail | ... | craft service first assistant |
Jennifer E. Patterson | ... | assistant to Gale Anne Hurd |
Ashley Phillips | ... | production secretary |
Kirk Riley | ... | stand-in: Norman Reedus |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Sierra Sawaya | ... | animal wrangler |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Tommie Turvey | ... | head animal wrangler |
Taylor Ammons | ... | payroll account (uncredited) |
Landon Armstrong | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Starr Bennett | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Roger Berard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Lisa Edwards | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Levi Erik | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
T.J. Hallett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Buddy Knotts | ... | aerial coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Knotts | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Whitney Koen | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Anita LaGraff | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kathleen Loesel | ... | production assistant: day player (uncredited) |
Marco Loiacono | ... | photo double & stand in for Andrew Lincoln (uncredited) |
Adam C. Madrid | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Emmilee Millhouse | ... | staff production assistant (uncredited) |
Cristina Méndez-Yinat | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kelsey Ogata | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic (uncredited) |
John Radcliff | ... | child coordinator (uncredited) |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances (uncredited) |
Roger J. Thacher | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amanda Verdon | ... | creative executive (uncredited) |
Tim Watts | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |