Future-Worm! (TV Series)
Be Mine Across Time/Fyootchy Swap/Steak Starbolt Movie Trailer (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pete Michels | ... | (segment ": "Steak Starbolt Movie Trailer") |
Dan O'Connor | ... | (segments "Be Mine Across Time", "Fyootchy Swap") |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Todd Casey | ... | (story editor) |
Brian Wysol | ... | (written by: segment "Steak Starbolt Movie Trailer") |
Cast
James Adomian | ... | Future-Worm (voice) | |
Laura Bailey | ... | Waitress / Steak's Daughter (voice) | |
Corey Burton | ... | Narrator / Liz Wiz (voice) | |
Andy Daly | ... | Mr. Zarlid (voice) | |
Jessica DiCicco | ... | Bug (voice) | |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | Steak Starbolt (voice) | |
Rich Fulcher | ... | Barl (voice) | |
Angie Greenup | ... | Klaxica Anderstein (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Doga (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | General (voice) | |
Jocelyne Loewen | ... | Jill The Rainbow Alien (voice) | |
Melanie Lynskey | ... | Megan (voice) | |
Andy Milonakis | ... | Danny (voice) | |
Ryan Quincy | ... | Doug / Robo-Carp / Claude (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | The Grill Man (voice) | |
Laura Silverman | ... | Mira Faye (voice) | |
Roger Craig Smith | ... | G-Man / Sauce Starbolt (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Jorgoth / Hippo (voice) | |
Beau Weaver | ... | Movie Trailer Announcer (voice) |
Produced by
David Watt | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Charles T. Jones |
Casting By
Aaron Drown |
Art Direction by
James McDermott |
Production Management
Erika Tribble | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Rufino Roy Camacho II | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Fyootchy Swap") |
Todd Jacobsen | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Douglas McCarthy | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Steak Starbolt Movie Trailer") |
Mike Morris | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Steak Starbolt Movie Trailer") |
Brandon Warren | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Be Mine Across Time") |
Sound Department
Jacob Cook | ... | dialogue editor |
Kate Finan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mak Kellerman | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken McGill | ... | re-recording mixer |
Animation Department
Bryan Capik | ... | animator |
Mark Ingram | ... | animator |
McKenzie Kerman | ... | animation director |
Leslie Pulsifer | ... | layout artist |
Rosemary Travale | ... | background painter |
Andrea Cristini | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Nick Leong | ... | animator: Titmouse Canada Inc (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Jo Klocki | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Charles T. Jones | ... | Animatic Editor / animatic editor |
Additional Crew
Matthew Enright | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Riegel | ... | dialogue director |