Pennyworth (TV Series)
Sandie Shaw (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jon East |
Writing Credits
Bruno Heller | ... | (developed by) |
Bob Kane | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) and |
Bill Finger | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Danny Cannon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Bruno Heller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jason King | ... | co-producer (as Jason Ray King) |
Peter Nightingale | ... | line producer |
Matthew Patnick | ... | producer (produced by) |
Elle Sassenrath | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David E. Russo |
Cinematography by
Mark Patten | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barrie Wise | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith | ... | (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Production Design by
Mark Scruton |
Art Direction by
Adam O'Neill | ... | supervising art director |
Jordana Finkel | ... | (uncredited) |
Martin Hitchcock | ... | (uncredited) |
Kate Suzanne Hunter | ... | (uncredited) |
Renate Nicolaisen | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
David Morison |
Makeup Department
Kay Bilk | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Cole | ... | makeup artist |
Sophia Criscuolo | ... | daily hair and makeup artist |
Kathryn Fa | ... | hair and make up |
Ailsa Lawson | ... | prosthetic makeup silicone technician |
Laura Morse | ... | Daily Hair and Makeup Artist |
Simone Philcox | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Georgia Woodland | ... | crowd daily |
Sarah Weatherburn | ... | facial hair maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Clare Finnegan | ... | unit production manager |
Ross Monaghan | ... | unit manager |
Rakan Sindi | ... | post-production supervisor (as Rakan A. Sindi) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gemma Morton | ... | third assistant director: dailies |
Laura Parkinson-Tuthill | ... | First Assistant Director: splinter unit |
Lance Roehrig | ... | first assistant director |
Jan Zalar | ... | second assistant director |
Giles Barron | ... | third assistant director: crownd (uncredited) |
Andrew Heard | ... | third assistant director: crowd (uncredited) |
Tom Heaven | ... | second assistant director: crowd (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Burgess | ... | props: Charge hand |
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells | ... | assistant buyer (uncredited) |
Warren Lever | ... | construction manager |
Amy Lockwood | ... | action prop buyer |
Ray McNeill | ... | property master |
Sarah Priest | ... | draughtsperson |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Olivia Somary | ... | food stylist |
Sandra Szpytko | ... | props buyer / scenic artist |
Terry Taylor | ... | props |
Lee Betts | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Harry Cable | ... | standby props (uncredited) |
Anne Clemens | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Dean Clews | ... | stage hand (uncredited) |
Dean Coldham | ... | plaster crew (uncredited) |
Louis Connoways | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sam Creed | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Perry Crosby | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Charlie English | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Andy Fordham | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Barry Gingell | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Luke Goodman | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Mark Goodman | ... | hod stage hand (uncredited) |
Ryan Goodman | ... | stage hand (uncredited) |
Michael Gunner | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Matt Hancock | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Terence Harrington | ... | additional standby props/dressing props (uncredited) |
Kevin Harris | ... | standby painter (uncredited) |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | props (uncredited) |
Stewart Higgins | ... | stage hand (uncredited) |
Joey Hodges | ... | greens set dresser (uncredited) |
Gideon Howarth | ... | hod sculptor (uncredited) |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter (uncredited) |
Ben Livingstone | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sian Lyn-Jones | ... | props coordinator (uncredited) |
Madeleine MacDonald | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan McNeil | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jamie Peck | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Alice Phelps | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Mark Piercy | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Terry Royce | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Helen Russell | ... | junior draftsperson (uncredited) |
Luke Sargent | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Nick Sargent | ... | construction supervisor (uncredited) |
Russell Sargent | ... | hod construction (uncredited) |
David Sawyer | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Mark Smith | ... | props (uncredited) |
Peter Smith | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Judith Thomson | ... | props painter (uncredited) |
Julie Tierney | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Bart Tuft | ... | stand-by props (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | standby art director (uncredited) |
Tom Whitehouse | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Julie Whorlow | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Julie Wicks | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Lucy Williams | ... | junior draughtsman (uncredited) |
Paul Williams | ... | chargehand carpenter (uncredited) |
Karlos York | ... | trainee assistant props storeman (uncredited) |
Rachel Ziegelmeier | ... | production buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | Key First Assistant Sound |
Ronald Bailey | ... | production sound mixer |
Adam Chestnutt | ... | first assistant sound |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Godwin | ... | mix technician |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Hands | ... | loop group supervisor and editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Sean Madsen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Luke Nagy | ... | adr recording engineer |
Jamie Nicholls | ... | sound trainee: dailies |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Nik Stojkov | ... | first assistant sound |
Stanley White-Starke | ... | 3rd Assistant Sound |
Special Effects by
George Bell | ... | special effects |
Stuart Lovelock | ... | special effects assistant |
Doug McKenna | ... | special effects safety advisor |
Noah Meddings | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Sam Perez | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: prosthetic cadavers |
Visual Effects by
Laura Barbera | ... | Global Head of CG |
Jeannie Ben-Hain | ... | lead compositor: CoSA VFX |
Gianny Carbone | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Coggin | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX |
Pedro Colmenares | ... | lead environment artist |
Sydney Dawson | ... | pipeline technical director |
Sarina De Leon | ... | visual effects producer |
Rob Delicata | ... | On set visual effects supervisor |
Sydney Erbez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jay Grunfeld | ... | compositor |
Kevin Hollon | ... | visual effects producer: Picture Shop |
Michael Hrechka | ... | compositor |
Josh Judd | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Kolby Kember | ... | senior compositor |
Jinfeng Li | ... | key environment artist |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | cg supervisor |
Ruth Meridjen | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Aron Merritt | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environments supervisor (as Mark Anthony J. Nazal) |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist |
Steven Olson | ... | visual effects artist |
Magica Osment | ... | lead environment artist (as Magica Roberts) |
Eric Prout | ... | digital matte painter |
Shawn Schminke | ... | vfx editor: Picture Shop |
Richard Servello | ... | digital compositor |
Joseph Severn | ... | VFX On Set Lead Data Wrangler |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX |
Subodh Singh | ... | lead compositor |
Karina Nicole Slater | ... | visual effects producer |
Jenna Sunde | ... | digital compositor |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | Assistant Visual effects Editor: CoSA VFX |
Steven Wade | ... | compositor |
Catherine Widjaja | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Ruotian Zhang | ... | senior digital matte painter |
Jorge Sanchez | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steve Jehu | ... | stunt performer |
Xavier Lake | ... | stunt double: Chamat Arambewela |
Julian Spencer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Stanton-Kelly | ... | stunt performer |
George Surry | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alicea | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Chris Bain | ... | additional camera operator |
Phillip Barnes | ... | additional second assistant camera: dailies |
Dafydd Bates | ... | central loader |
Jon Beacham | ... | additional camera operator |
Ryan Cartin | ... | Rigging electrician dailies |
David Churchyard | ... | first assistant camera |
Alessio David Ciattini | ... | digital imaging technician |
Josh Crisp | ... | daily electrician |
Adam Dale | ... | aerial director of photography |
Niall Daly | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | lighting technician / rigging gaffer |
Hayley Dickinson | ... | video & dit assistant |
Laura Dinnett | ... | additional focus puller dailies |
Charlie Doe | ... | daily electrician |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
David Hartnett | ... | electrical rigger |
Danny Hughes | ... | daily rigger/electrical rigger |
Ian Jackson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Andrew Jones | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sam Jones | ... | hod practical electrician |
Dak Kannan | ... | rigging electrician |
Adam Kavanagh | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Russell Kennedy | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Max MacGechan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Liam Meredith | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Darren Miller | ... | uav aerial camera operator |
Ryan Monteith | ... | electrician |
Niall Ogilvy | ... | rigging desk operator |
Erion Pemaj | ... | standby rigger |
Steve Petrie | ... | video operator |
Barney Piercy | ... | camera operator dailies |
Luis Reggiardo | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sean Savage | ... | camera operator & steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Andy Short | ... | electrician / gaffer (second unit, segment) |
Luke Short | ... | Rigging Electrcian |
Steven Skinner | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Spring | ... | electrical rigger |
Agnieszka Szeliga | ... | camera operator: dailies |
David Verity | ... | electrician |
Matt Windon | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Animation Department
Vasken Gheghenozian | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sasha Robertson | ... | original casting |
Sarah Trevis | ... | original casting |
Laura Windows | ... | casting associate |
Demitra Coulson | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jason Airey | ... | Assistant Costume Designer: Crowd |
Priye Amadi | ... | costume buyer |
Terry Archer | ... | key costumer |
Nina Bertolone | ... | costumer |
Amy Brady | ... | costume trainee |
Lucy Calder | ... | Costume daily |
Georgia Chantry | ... | costume maker |
Broghain Diggins | ... | costume accounts assistant |
Johanna Elf | ... | costume fitter: crowd |
Agathe Finney | ... | crowd costume fitter |
Isabelle Fraser | ... | crowd standby/crowd assistant dailies |
Max Hunt | ... | truck supervisor |
Rebecca Jempson | ... | junior design assistant |
Ekaterina Kreinin | ... | principal costume cutter |
Hildegunn Meyer | ... | costume maker |
Jessica Murray | ... | costume trainee |
Philip O'Connor | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alessio O'Driscoll | ... | costume maker |
Bonnie Radcliffe | ... | Crowd Wardrobe Mistress |
Michael Saal | ... | Senior Textile Artist |
Nicola Sandford | ... | senior costume buyer |
James Shuttleworth | ... | principal costume standby |
Bobby Soutar | ... | costume maker (as Robin Soutar) |
Camilla Thomson | ... | costume maker |
Editorial Department
Amanda Gonzalez | ... | assistant editor |
Sam Margaritis | ... | managing director: Digital Orchard |
Emily Mikolitch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Spillyards | ... | in-house producer: Picture Shop |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Michael Angarola | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Donovan Bush | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eliza Darby | ... | location assistant |
Maisie Eldridge | ... | location marshal |
Kristiaan Fisher | ... | location marshal |
Tyler Harrington | ... | location assistant |
Johannes Helmling | ... | location marshall |
Abby Hinsley | ... | location marshal (as Jonny Hinsley) |
Aislinn King | ... | location assistant |
Jenni Lewis | ... | location manager |
Rosie Lines | ... | location marshall |
James Taylor MacArthur | ... | location marshal |
Esther McVicar | ... | location marshal |
Aleysha Minns | ... | location marshall: dailies |
Brunhild Morin | ... | location marshal |
Lucy Morris | ... | location coordinator |
Shannon Phillips | ... | locations |
Monica Price | ... | location marshall |
EJ Richards | ... | location manager (as Emma Jane Richards) |
Jade Tamzin Robertson | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Timbers | ... | assistant location manager |
Julia Tomlinson | ... | location scout |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | location scout |
Ned Woodcraft | ... | unit assistant |
Will Woodford | ... | location marshal |
Tom Woods | ... | supervising location manager (as Thomas Woods) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Bunnell | ... | musician: trumpet |
Justin T. Feldman | ... | music coordinator |
Udi Harpaz | ... | additional music |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Alex Rusbarsky | ... | music coordinator |
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Hannah Boschi | ... | script editor |
Angela Godfrey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Darren Aitchison | ... | driver |
Jack Buckfield | ... | unit driver |
Wade Dack | ... | unit driver |
Mark Dilliway | ... | transportation captain |
Jerry Hamshar | ... | unit driver |
Andrew James | ... | Driver to Danny Cannon / Driver to Matthew Patnick |
Scott Legg | ... | unit driver / unit driver: Paloma faith |
David Lewis | ... | transport supplier |
Elliott Molyneux | ... | driver: director |
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ellie Rawlings | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tom Smith | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Peter Alberti | ... | stand in: alfred pennyworth |
Robyn Altman | ... | coordinator: Danny Cannon |
Catherine Booton | ... | production coordinator |
Barnaby Boulton | ... | rushes runner |
Samantha Brayson | ... | payroll accountant |
Jamie Carlsson-Yates | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Childs | ... | Assistant Production Co-ordinator |
Maria De Ferry | ... | stand in/runner: dailies |
Steve Dent | ... | horsemaster |
Megan Duignan | ... | cashier |
Giles Dumper | ... | aerial helicopter pilot |
Elisha Enfield | ... | production assistant |
Liam Fitzpatrick | ... | Junior Production Secretary |
Gavin Franks | ... | us financial controller |
Kirk Freeman | ... | construction medic |
Vanessa Gibbons | ... | US Production Accountant |
India Gibbs | ... | producer's assistant |
Brian Grant | ... | Construction Accountant |
Anette Kasa Hansen | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Andrew Hill | ... | Financial Controller: UK |
Natalia Ibanez | ... | Supervising cashier |
Alex Kerr | ... | production accountant |
Alicja Kielbasa | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jana Kovacova | ... | assistant clearance coordinator |
Demian Lovett | ... | floor runner |
Jack Millar | ... | set pa |
Ita O'Brien | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Hugh O'Shea | ... | dialect coach |
Charles Oakden | ... | armourer |
Huong On | ... | ap supervisor |
Martin Parker | ... | Production Accountant/1st Assistant Accountant |
Anne Shanley | ... | safety advisor |
Sairh Sheikh | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Veronika Sibelja | ... | location marshal |
Giulia Simone | ... | production secretary |
Paul Smith | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Daniel Tan | ... | Accounts assistant |
Rachel Thresher | ... | assistant accountant AP |
Imogen Turner | ... | second unit production coordinator |
Ruari Watson | ... | construction accountant |
Nieaal Williams | ... | medic |
Kriss TheDish Brown | ... | on-set internet engineer (uncredited) |
Ana Emdin | ... | base production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metrpolitan Police Film Unit |