Directed by
Christian De Sica | ||
Brando De Sica | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alessandro Bardani | ||
Fausto Brizzi | ||
Christian De Sica | ||
Edoardo Maria Falcone | ||
Marco Martani |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ferdinando Bonifazi | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Campos Pavoncelli | ... | executive producer |
Marco Cohen | ... | producer |
Fabrizio Donvito | ... | producer |
Benedetto Habib | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruno Zambrini |
Cinematography by
Andrea Arnone |
Editing by
Francesco Galli |
Production Design by
Paolo Sansoni |
Set Decoration by
Paola Sommaruga |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Ercole |
Makeup Department
Federica Bastreghi | ... | makeup artist |
Pierangela Biasi | ... | key makeup artist |
Delia Caporali | ... | makeup artist |
Desiree Corridoni | ... | hair designer (as Desideria Corridoni) |
Adel Saada | ... | key hair stylist |
Mauro Tagliaventi | ... | hair stylist |
Vasco Bruno Tarallo | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Davide Boschin | ... | production manager |
Attila Mancarella | ... | production manager |
Monica Verzolini | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniele Fagone | ... | third assistant director |
Tiziana Forletta | ... | first assistant director |
Filippo Orobello | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Silvia Cremaschi | ... | art department assistant / assistant art director |
Francesco Grant | ... | storyboard artist |
Giulio Marco Olivero | ... | ass stand/by props |
Beatrice Soliano | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Paolo Amici | ... | sound effects |
Federico Amodio | ... | sound effects editor |
Alessandro Boscolo | ... | additional sound mixer |
Emanuele Gualtiero Chiappa | ... | boom operator |
Roberto Mozzarelli | ... | sound mixer |
Daniele Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabrizio Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Massimiliano Battista | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digimax |
Diego Boccia | ... | digital compositor |
Benedetta Cappelloni | ... | title designer |
Alessandro Clener | ... | digital compositor |
Valerio Di Nitto | ... | digital compositor |
Alessandro Macis | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Presciutti | ... | digital compositor |
Dafne Sartori | ... | digital compositor |
Ilaria Baldini | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Simone Belli | ... | stunts |
Giampiero Comanducci | ... | stunts |
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mattia Findanno | ... | stunts |
Cristiano Pittarello | ... | stunt double: Christian De Sica |
Dario Stelluti | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniele Cafolla | ... | gaffer |
Loris Coniglio | ... | drone pilot |
Luca Dell'Oro | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
Juan Sebastian Florez | ... | assistant camera |
Paolo Majolo | ... | drone camera operator |
Elia Mangili | ... | drone pilot |
Manuel Mastrostefano | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marco Messina | ... | video assistant |
Tommaso Mogno | ... | grip trainee |
Giorgia Moraca | ... | data manager |
Antonio Paolucci | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniele Reggio | ... | additional data manager |
Alberto Restelli | ... | drone camera operator |
Paolo Tiberti | ... | key grip |
Loris Zambelli | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Andrea Baracca | ... | colorist |
Nicola Bonifati | ... | mastering |
Eugenio Campisano | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Liliana Liberanome | ... | location manager |
Davide Pagano | ... | locations |
Music Department
Goffredo Gibellini | ... | score and mix engineer |
Marco Testoni | ... | music consultant |
Paola Vanoni | ... | music producer |
Angelo Giovagnoli | ... | orchestra coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elide Cortesi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carlo Barbalucca | ... | sountrack backstage |
Pietro Ciron | ... | Special Effects Assistant |
Letizia Zatti | ... | trainee ad |