Catherine the Great (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.4 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philip Martin |
Cast (in credits order)
Helen Mirren | ... | Catherine the Great | |
Jason Clarke | ... | Grigory Potemkin | |
Gina McKee | ... | Countess Praskovya Bruce | |
Raphael Acloque | ... | Platon Zubov | |
Adam El Hagar | ... | Valerian Zubov | |
James Northcote | ... | Alexander Bezborodko | |
Clive Russell | ... | The Fool | |
Joseph Quinn | ... | Prince Paul | |
John Hodgkinson | ... | Rumyantsev | |
Paul Ritter | ... | Suvorov | |
Kevin McNally | ... | Alexi Orlov (as Kevin R McNally) | |
Felix Jamieson | ... | Alexander | |
Antonia Clarke | ... | Maria | |
Albert Welling | ... | German Ambassador | |
Paul Hickey | ... | English Ambassador | |
Iain Mitchell | ... | Archbishop Arsenius | |
Edmund Kente | ... | Priest | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Valery Altamar | ... | Sarah | |
Aiste S. Gram | ... | Lady in Waiting (uncredited) | |
Richard Roxburgh | ... | Grigory Orlov (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Bird | ... | line producer |
Christine Healy | ... | head of production |
Jules Hussey | ... | producer |
Helen Mirren | ... | executive producer |
Lineta Miseikyte | ... | co-producer: Lithuania (as Lina Miseikyte) |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
Cameron Roach | ... | Executive Producer: Sky |
Gary Tuck | ... | co-producer: Lithuania |
Music by
Rupert Gregson-Williams |
Cinematography by
Stuart Howell |
Editing by
Selina Macarthur |
Casting By
Rimante Puipiene | ||
Kate Rhodes James |
Production Design by
Tom Burton |
Art Direction by
Audrius Dumikas |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Herman-Skelding |
Costume Design by
Maja Meschede |
Makeup Department
Monika Blavesciunaite | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alina Blinkova | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Martina Byrne | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Kirstin Chalmers | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
John Eldred-Tooby | ... | prosthetic mouldshop supervisor |
Giedre Jarockaite | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist |
Becky Kerton | ... | hair stylist: crowd, dailies / makeup artist: crowd, dailies |
Ailsa Lawson | ... | prosthetic technician |
Raymond McArthur | ... | crowd, dailies |
Paul McGuinness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ruta Miglinaite | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sharon O'Brien | ... | hair department head |
Ruta Padvelskyte | ... | hair and makeup artist for crowd |
Emma Leigh Porter | ... | crowd daily hair and makeup artist |
Inga Raslanaité | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker: for helen mirren |
Santa Sandule | ... | assistant crowd hair & make up |
Yvonne Savage | ... | key makeup and hair artist |
Ieva Sebre | ... | additional makeup assistant latvia |
Jackie Sweeney | ... | crowd wig supervisor |
Inga Urbanovic | ... | hair and makeup artist for crowd |
Kristina Vytuvyte | ... | makeup trainee |
Jasiune Zaneta | ... | hair stylist (as Zaneta Jasiuniene) / makeup artist (as Zaneta Jasiuniene) |
Patt Foad | ... | prosthetics sculptor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tatyana Bonakova | ... | production manager: Russia |
Andrejus Grikenis | ... | unit manager |
Jovita Jaksyte | ... | production manager |
David Packham | ... | Production Manager: Russia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andis Griva | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Karolis Kasikauskas | ... | assistant director |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | second assistant director |
Robertas Kuliunas | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Mannion | ... | first assistant director |
Akaash Meeda | ... | second unit director |
Rasa Rimkute | ... | second assistant director: Lithuania |
Simonas Saineris | ... | additional assistant director |
Povilas Toliusis | ... | assistant director |
Daniele Zavadskyte | ... | crowd assistant director |
Art Department
Shadé Addams | ... | lead graphic designer (as Shade Addams) |
Alice Biddle | ... | assistant art director |
Arturas Cerkauskas | ... | stand-by props |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Luca Crepelle | ... | art department assistant |
Gytis Daukas | ... | storeman |
Dagne Gumbreviciute | ... | assistant to set decorator |
Tomas Jankauskas | ... | graphic designer |
Violeta Kalinauskiene | ... | Hand writer |
Asta Kavaliauskaite | ... | assistant to set decorator |
Renuaras Krivelis | ... | construction manager |
Gregory Kutsenko | ... | set dresser |
Dave Lawson | ... | standby art director |
Gintaras Linkevicius | ... | propmaker (as Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius) |
Stanislovas Marmokas | ... | graphic designer |
Elaine McLenachan | ... | production buyer |
Vytautas Narusis | ... | draughtman |
Ausra Niauronyte | ... | scenic painter |
Henrikas Piktuizis | ... | assistant property master |
Lina Sakalauskaite | ... | art department coordinator |
Kristina Savicenkaite | ... | painter |
Viktorija Savicenkiene | ... | construction manager assistant |
Aurimas Spranginas | ... | stand-by props |
Aislinn Tudhope | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Craig Butters | ... | sound designer |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Furness | ... | source connect engineer |
Rebecca Glover | ... | foley recordist |
Jim Goddard | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Harris | ... | sound recordist |
Pavel Iaroshenko | ... | boom operator |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonas Jocys | ... | behind the scenes sound recordist |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
Matthew Mewett | ... | adr supervisor |
Nicky Poulton | ... | Sound Post Producer |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
John Richards | ... | additional re-recording mixer / assistant re-recording mixer |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Ignas Valotka | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Tomas Zukauskas | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Darius Cicenas | ... | special effects supervisor |
Lucy Pittard | ... | silicone technician |
Pijus Tamulevicius | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro | ... | lead matchmover: BlueBolt |
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor | ... | visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt |
Zaid Alkayat | ... | 3d environment capture specialist |
Jonas Almeida | ... | digital compositor |
Ella Askew | ... | head of production: Axis Studios |
Oscar Atack | ... | roto/paint artist |
Matthew Badham | ... | on set vfx supervisor: BlueBolt |
Margherita Ballarin | ... | roto prep artist: BlueBolt |
Rosie Ann Barnes | ... | assistant vfx editor |
Hernan Barros | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Angela Barson | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt |
Nic Birmingham | ... | cg supervisor |
Lydia Bland | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Steven Boden | ... | digital compositor: Outpost VFX / visual effects editor: Outpost VFX |
Katie Anna Brady | ... | visual effects artist |
Amrei Bronnenmayer | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ed Bruce | ... | visual effects supervisor: SSVFX |
Stuart Bullen | ... | visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt |
Sarah Byers | ... | matchmove artist: BlueBolt |
Denny Cahill | ... | digital compositor |
Phillip Charles-Sweeting | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Michelle Cullen | ... | visual effects line producer: BlueBolt |
Valentas Dima | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nick Drew | ... | visual effects executive producer: Axis Studios |
Samuel Dubery | ... | visual effects producer: BlueBolt |
Ben Duff | ... | data io assistant: outpost |
Finlay Duncan | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Catriona Falla Tizard | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt (as Catriona Falla) |
Sean Farrow | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Sam Fortune | ... | roto prep artist |
Robert Hartigan | ... | compositing lead: SSVFX |
Karsten Hecker | ... | CTO |
Grant Hewlett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steve Holmes | ... | visual effects marketing: Outpost VFX |
William Hopkins | ... | visual effects artist |
Adam Jackson | ... | digital compositor: BlueBolt |
Eric A. Kohler | ... | visual effects executive producer: SSVFX |
Runalaila Jalil Loewenthal | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Runalaila Jalil-Loewenthal) |
Kurt Maclachlan | ... | visual effects recruiter |
Jérémie Maitrejean | ... | visual effects producer: Outpost VFX |
Dhaval Malavia | ... | visual effects producer: Axis VFX |
Alasdair McNeill | ... | compositor: host vfx |
Lewis Menga | ... | head of editorial: Outpost VFX |
Sasha Mitchell | ... | 3d lidar photogrammetry scanning services: Lidar Lounge |
Lauren Mullally | ... | visual effects editor |
Laura Murphy | ... | visual effects coordinator: SSVFX |
Nicholas Murphy | ... | visual effects production manager: SSVFX |
Bébhinn Naughton | ... | visual effects production assistant: SSVFX |
Kieran Nicholas | ... | visual effects editor |
Jim O'Hagan | ... | compositing supervisor: SSVFX |
Alexandros Papasozomenos | ... | compositor: Outpost VFX |
Christian Poullay | ... | matchmover: BlueBolt |
Cale Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Outpost VFX |
Arnas Ringaitis | ... | visual effects production manager |
Simon Rowe | ... | digital compositor: Bluebolt |
Peppe Russo | ... | pipeline developer: Bluebolt |
Bryan Ryan | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager: Outpost VFX |
Fran Saa | ... | senior visual effect artist: BlueBolt |
Christoph Schinko | ... | senior animator: BlueBolt |
Niamh Scott | ... | Visual Effects Artist: OutpostVFX |
Siubhan Smith | ... | visual effects producer: SSVFX |
Kirtan Taak | ... | roto/prep artist: BlueBolt (as Kirtan Singh Taak) |
Aman Verma | ... | compositor |
William Willson | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Endean | ... | pipeline td (uncredited) |
Lucas Tebib | ... | digital matte painter: BlueBolt (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wlodzimierz Kolakowski | ... | stunt rider |
Michal Krzyzkowiak | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer |
Kajetan Miros | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Feliksas Abrukauskas | ... | camera operator: vfx unit |
Audrius Budrys | ... | camera operator |
Paulius Burksaitis | ... | grip |
Liudvikas Dobrovolskis | ... | d.i.t |
Gytis Gudlevicius | ... | grip |
Vytas Gudlevicius | ... | key grip |
Zdislav Jagelo | ... | best boy |
Mantautas Klimas | ... | camera trainee |
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | grip (as Marik Korvin-Petrovskij) |
Jonas Balys Paslauskas | ... | electrician |
Aleksandr Petrovskij | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Sarunas Rudys | ... | video asisstant |
Jonas Rukas | ... | second assistant camera: VFX unit |
Paul Sallent | ... | gaffer |
Titas Satkunas | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Martynas Siauciunas | ... | VFX 1st camera asistant |
Mindaugas Sruogius | ... | focus puller: VFX unit |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer: Russia |
Tomas Vilys | ... | first assistant camera: B camera |
Marius Zilenas | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Gordon Cowell | ... | casting associate |
Jovile Gramauskaite | ... | casting assistant |
Ieva Gylyte | ... | extras casting assistant |
Egle Strackaite | ... | extras casting assistant |
Vita Survilaite | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tomas Baranauskas | ... | Workroom assistant |
Sophie Howard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kristina Malisauskiene | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jovita Papuckaite | ... | costume assistant |
Peter Paul | ... | costume supervisor |
Jolanta Paulauskaite | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Emilija Poplavskyte | ... | costume trainee |
Ronni Schwenk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jovita Strobeikaite | ... | set costumer |
Marija Zalensaite | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Peter Collins | ... | head of scripted pipeline |
Risto Kaljuvee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Karl Rhys | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Lita Bernarde | ... | location manager: Latvia |
Kestutis Cicenas | ... | location manager |
Goda Gajauskaite | ... | assistant location manager |
Julius Karvelis | ... | assistant location manager |
Anastasia Kins | ... | location manager: Russia |
Aleksandr Kuzmin | ... | assistant location manager |
Valdemar Lovcik | ... | location unit assistant |
Svetlana Lukash | ... | location manager |
Vytautas Riabovas | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John W. Chapman | ... | score mixer |
Forest Christenson | ... | composer: additional music |
Tony Clarke | ... | composer: additional music |
Simeon Edward | ... | score preparation |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | session producer |
Sven Faulconer | ... | composer: additional music |
Dess Georgieva | ... | recording coordinator |
Andrew Glen | ... | music editor |
Evan Jolly | ... | composer: additional music |
Nathan W Klein | ... | arranger and conductor: source music |
Alexander Kostov | ... | session librarian |
Glen Nicholls | ... | musician |
Plamen Penchev | ... | score recorded by |
Maggie Rodford | ... | music supervisor |
George Strezov | ... | orchestrator and conductor |
Chantelle Woodnutt | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy McIntyre | ... | script supervisor |
Imogen O'Sullivan | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Michail Purenok | ... | transportation coordinator |
Aukse Veitaite | ... | assistant transport coordinator |
Additional Crew
Paul Biddiss | ... | military advisor / senior Military Advisor and bootcamp trainer |
Vaida Blazyte | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Karen Clark | ... | key production coordinator |
Drew Craven | ... | production coordinator |
Monika Dauksaite | ... | production secretary |
Holly Dean | ... | Production Coordinator UK |
Mark Denessen | ... | Finance Consultant |
Jon Fitz | ... | main title sequence animation |
Alex Gordon | ... | production and development executive |
Suzan Harrison | ... | script consultant |
Karolis Kasikauskas | ... | key production assistant |
Donatas Klimas | ... | production assistant |
Marija Lenkutyte-Bartosevic | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Marija Lenkutyte) |
Birute Masaityte | ... | production coordinator |
Amy McIntyre | ... | scipt supervisor |
Richard Morrison | ... | main title sequence designer |
Ginny Nugent | ... | production executive |
Roisin Owen | ... | production secretary |
Ugne Pikutyte | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Gerard Quigley | ... | assistant accountant |
Marius Rimkus | ... | production assistant |
Julian Rochfort | ... | Military Bootcamp Trainer & technical advisor |
Rebecca Scott | ... | 1st assistant accountant / assistant accountant |
Mark Strainge | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Alec Thorne | ... | production accountant |
Dean Wares | ... | main title sequence designer |
Charlene Haywood | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |