October Faction (TV Series)
Presidio (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Director X |
Writing Credits
Damian Kindler | ... | (written by) |
Damian Kindler | ... | (created by) |
Steve Niles | ... | (based upon the IDW Publishing comic 'The October Faction' by) and |
Damien Worm | ... | (based upon the IDW Publishing comic 'The October Faction' by) |
Keely MacDonald | ... | (story editor) & |
Christina M. Walker | ... | (story editor) (as Christina Walker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tamara Taylor | ... | Deloris Allen | |
J.C. MacKenzie | ... | Fred Allen | |
Aurora Dawson-Hunte | ... | Viv Allen / Presidio AI Voice (as Aurora Burghart) | |
Gabriel Darku | ... | Geoff Allen | |
Maxim Roy | ... | Alice Harlow | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | Samuel Allen | |
Wendy Crewson | ... | Maggie Allen | |
Megan Follows | ... | Edith Mooreland | |
Praneet Akilla | ... | Phillip Mishra | |
Jennifer Baxter | ... | Sandra St. Claire | |
Robert Bazzocchi | ... | Steve Thompson | |
Nicola Correia-Damude | ... | Gina Fernandez | |
Calvin Desautels | ... | Dante | |
Matthew Finlan | ... | Nate | |
Joris Jarsky | ... | Basil Tate | |
Donald MacLean Jr. | ... | Seth Allen | |
Carson MacCormac | ... | Rob | |
Gord Rand | ... | Burt | |
Saad Siddiqui | ... | William Mishra | |
Taveeta Szymanowicz | ... | Young Deloris | |
Charles Vandervaart | ... | Young Fred | |
Sara Waisglass | ... | Madison St. Claire | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sima Fisher | ... | Priestess (uncredited) | |
Troy James | ... | Ghoul (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ted Adams | ... | executive producer |
Lydia Antonini | ... | executive producer |
Eric Birnberg | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Blake | ... | co-executive producer |
John Calvert | ... | executive producer / producer |
Mohamad El Masri | ... | producer (as Mohamad el Masri) |
Damian Kindler | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Lum Lock | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew McCluggage | ... | executive producer |
Steve Niles | ... | executive producer |
George Strayton | ... | co-executive producer |
James Thorpe | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Walden | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Welch |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lisa Grootenboer | ||
Ben Wilkinson |
Casting By
Sharon Forrest |
Production Design by
Andrew Berry |
Art Direction by
Aaron Noel |
Set Decoration by
Andy Joyce |
Costume Design by
Alex Reda |
Makeup Department
Ricky Boudreau | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Brandi Boulet | ... | key prosthetics artist |
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetics designer |
Allan Cooke | ... | prosthetic makeup sculptor |
Eva Coudouloux | ... | key makeup artist |
Sabrina Filippelli | ... | hair assistant |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker |
Monica Pavez | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Shannon Spence | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Sandra Lum Lock | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Bowman) |
Nina Ceranic | ... | fourth assistant director |
Joe Gold | ... | second second assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jacques Fortier | ... | prop designer/prop maker |
Maria Gutierrez | ... | second assistant art director |
Isabelle Leduc | ... | art department coordinator |
Linda Lockett | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean McLoughlin | ... | first assistant art director |
Nicola Moss | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Nesbitt | ... | first assistant art director |
Mike Nesbitt | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer/editor |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicholas Feil | ... | adr mixer |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Noz Furuya | ... | foreign dialogue re-recording mixer |
Kevin Howard | ... | sound effects editor |
Euan Hunter | ... | audio post manager |
Danielle McBride | ... | dialogue editor |
Dashen Naidoo | ... | sound designer |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gerald Trepy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Zenon Waschuk | ... | sound mixer |
Bradley Elliott | ... | foreign dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Brianna Todd | ... | Re-Recording Mix Assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ian Cole | ... | special effects technician |
Nicholas Laine | ... | special effects technician |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects coordinator |
Anthony Makela | ... | special effects technician |
Kirk Middleton | ... | special effects key |
Vimal Parmar | ... | special effects first assistant |
Cooper Stocco | ... | special effects key |
Spencer Wowk | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Adams | ... | compositor |
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | layout artist / matchmove artist |
Ivy Agregan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zoe Blackbourn | ... | matte painter |
Tony Cybulski | ... | lead compositor |
Ian Farrelly | ... | visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X |
Emerson Frota | ... | cg supervisor |
Matt Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nashla Hernandez | ... | digital compositor |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Jolene Jolly | ... | compositor |
Bronte Rose Jovevski | ... | visual effects producer: Additional VFX, Technicolor |
Mohsin Kazi | ... | lead compositor |
Brett Landon | ... | lead compositor |
Elisabeth Leeb | ... | lighting technical director |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
John Markle | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniella Mitchell | ... | visual effects editorial assistant: Mr X |
Divyansh Mittal | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Lara Osland | ... | visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX |
Anthony Paterson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Sandy Phetchamphone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Rocket Science VFX |
Venkatesh Rajagopal | ... | digital compositor |
David Ramon Rodriguez | ... | cg supervisor: Mr. X |
Jagdeep Saggu | ... | digital compositor |
Salar Salahi | ... | digital compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Jerry Seguin | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Sharp | ... | vfx production manager (as Timothy John Sharp) |
Adam Smith | ... | lead compositor |
Dinesh Subramanian | ... | Asset Lead: visual effects |
Adam Tamblyn | ... | compositor: Technicolor VFX |
Kelsey Thompson | ... | visual effects production manager: Rocket Science VFX |
Sawyer Tomkinson-Hunnef | ... | compositor |
Sai Chand Uddandam | ... | compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Brent Whitmore | ... | visual effects artist |
John Wootton | ... | compositor |
David Bouhs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ho Chow | ... | stunt player |
Graeme Guthrie | ... | stunt double: J.C. MacKenzie |
Angelica Lisk-Hann | ... | stunt driving double: Tamara Taylor / stunt driving double: Taveeta Szymanowicz |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt double: Maxim Roy/Alice |
Wayne Wells | ... | fight coordinator / fight instructor / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Battistone | ... | b camera second assistant |
John Colavecchia | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Marc Forand | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jason Greenslade | ... | dolly grip |
John Hickey | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Aaron McMurtry | ... | camera trainee |
John Medland | ... | still photographer |
Steve Mrkobrada | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Nathan O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera |
Brent Robinson | ... | underwater camera operator |
Scott Wales | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Hannah Antaki | ... | casting assistant |
Rita Bertucci | ... | extras casting |
Jenny Duffy | ... | additional casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alima Meyboom | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rob Evans | ... | colorist |
Chad Glastonbury | ... | first assistant editor |
Mark Bishop | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dorigen Fode | ... | location manager |
Alix Peña | ... | assistant location manager (as Alix Pokol) |
James Sousa | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nicolas Dagnall | ... | Writer |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Iacono | ... | script coordinator |
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator / as-broadcast scripts provider |
Transportation Department
Brian Cann | ... | transportation coordinator |
Shane Kitchener | ... | transportation captain |
Ricardo Violante | ... | picture car wrangler |
Additional Crew
Justine Barker | ... | office production assistant |
Adam Bergquist | ... | Dialect Coach: pre-production |
Karla Bobadilla | ... | production legal counsel |
Kathy Ceroni | ... | production legal counsel |
Pete Corona | ... | network executive |
Lindsay Gilmer | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Dana Gould | ... | creative consultant |
Zimran Jacob | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Sallyanne Massimini | ... | creative consultant |
Tony McIntosh | ... | creative consultant |
Diya Mishra | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Simon N. Pulman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Renee Pye | ... | unit publicist |
Graham Scholes | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jason Sharman | ... | business administration |
Ali Soles | ... | production coordinator |
Sylve Soulie | ... | production manager |
Neal Whitman | ... | monster language consultant |
Ryan J. Winter | ... | assistant accountant |