Directed by
Kordian Piwowarski | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ilona Lepkowska | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bozena Izydorczyk | ... | assistant producer |
Tadeusz Lampka | ... | producer |
Ilona Lepkowska | ... | producer |
Maciej Muzyczuk | ... | co-producer |
Mariusz Sliwinski | ... | assistant producer |
Stanislaw Szymanski | ... | line producer |
Ryszard Zatorski | ... | line producer |
Music by
Sebastian Krajewski | ||
Marcin Macuk |
Cinematography by
Filip Marcickiewicz | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Marceli Majer | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Agnieszka Niska | ... | (casting by) |
Marzena Pawlak | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Zofia Lubinska | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Anna Meczynska | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Weronika Borszynska | ... | associate makeup artist |
Olga Dacewicz | ... | associate makeup artist |
Maria Godlewska | ... | associate makeup artist |
Katarzyna Grzelczak | ... | second makeup artist |
Bryczynski Marek | ... | associate makeup artist (as Marek Bryczynski) |
Monika Mikulska | ... | associate makeup artist |
Wioletta Ozga | ... | associate makeup artist |
Blazej Pintara | ... | associate makeup artist |
Beata Rolkowska | ... | makeup artist |
Karolina Syndonin | ... | associate makeup artist |
Production Management
Witold Andrzejewski | ... | production associate |
Arkadiusz Baranski | ... | stage hand |
Monika Czajkowska | ... | second production manager |
Barbara Glogowska | ... | administrator |
Ewa Krajczynska-Smietana | ... | chief of production |
Damian Laskus | ... | stage hand |
Izabela Lipska | ... | production associate |
Dawid Lubnicki | ... | stage hand |
Dorota Melak | ... | second production manager |
Magdalena Nalepa | ... | production manager |
Magdalena Nowacka | ... | production supervisor |
Maciej Plichta | ... | stage hand |
Grazyna Seyfried | ... | production associate (as Grazyna Seyfried-Wilkowska) |
Marcin Siadaczko | ... | set manager |
Krzysztof Stachowski | ... | stage hand |
Marcin Swistak | ... | production associate |
Monika Tuchalska | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fryderyk Kegler | ... | associate director |
Agnieszka Niska | ... | second director |
Marzena Pawlak | ... | second director |
Alicja Szymoniczek | ... | associate director |
Slawomir Wierzbicki | ... | associate director |
Jakub Zdunczyk | ... | second director |
Art Department
Ewelina Bunia | ... | design associate |
Dariusz Kanclerz | ... | construction foreman |
Waldemar Kanczuga | ... | props |
Ryszard Kempa | ... | construction coordinator |
Oleh Lavryk | ... | construction foreman |
Kamila Makaruk | ... | second production designer |
Robert Michalski | ... | design associate |
Piotr Palchevych | ... | construction foreman |
Bogdan Stetsivka | ... | construction foreman |
Agnieszka Szreder | ... | construction foreman |
Maciej Szwarc | ... | construction foreman |
Robert Zareba | ... | props (as Robert Zaremba) |
Rafal Zurek | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Artur Gasinski | ... | boom operator |
Kacper Habisiak | ... | sound |
Marcin Kasinski | ... | sound |
Filip Krzemien | ... | re-recording mixer |
Filip Krzyzykowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Natalia Lubowiecka | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Tomasz Maciatek | ... | dialogue editor |
Alicja Nowak | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Katarzyna Placzkowska | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Filip Stefanowski | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Adam Szlenda | ... | dialogue editor / post-synchronization: recording & editor |
Adam Szmit | ... | sound |
Mikolaj Teodorescu | ... | boom operator |
Michal Wilczewski | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Konrad Winconek | ... | boom operator |
Jacek Wisniewski | ... | sync effects: recording & editor |
Michal Zych | ... | sound equipment |
Special Effects by
Tomasz Bykowski | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Stunts
Kamila Bentkowska | ... | stunt performer |
Robert Brzezinski Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Przemyslaw Dabrowski | ... | driver double |
Jacek Dlugosz | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Kamil Dolowski | ... | stunt performer |
Rafal Marton | ... | driver double |
Pawel Pliszka | ... | stunt performer |
Hubert Sliwinski | ... | driver double |
Krzysztof Sztabinski | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maciej Baranski | ... | focus puller |
Artur Bloch | ... | aerial shots |
Krzysztof Bogdan | ... | grip |
Tomasz Czarnecki | ... | grip |
Vadim d'Erceville | ... | special photography |
Tomasz Dacz | ... | camera associate |
Pawel Debowski | ... | lighting |
Marta Gostkiewicz-Baranska | ... | still photographer |
Pawel Grudzien | ... | camera associate |
Jacek Góralczuk | ... | lifts equipment |
Pawel Górski | ... | generator services / light equipment |
Kamil Kielbiewski | ... | grip |
Tadeusz Kieniewicz | ... | camera operator |
Cezary Kulczyk-Zagrodzki | ... | lighting (as Cezary Kulczyk) |
Michal Marciniak | ... | lighting |
Jan Mierzyblocki | ... | special photography |
Mariusz Miszczak | ... | archiving materials |
Pawel Niemyjski | ... | focus puller |
Tomasz Nizielski | ... | aerial shots |
Tomasz Paczkowski | ... | still photographer |
Piotr Piesiewicz | ... | light master |
Robert Szymanski | ... | crane operator |
Karina Szymczuk | ... | still photographer |
Pawel Traut | ... | grip equipment |
Sebastian Twarogal | ... | camera operator |
Jan Urbanski | ... | aerial shots |
Jacek Wierzbicki | ... | camera equipment |
Kevin Wildemann | ... | crane operator |
Krzysztof Wojno | ... | focus puller |
Artur Zabiegalowski | ... | lighting |
Casting Department
Artur Bednarek | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maciej Chojnacki | ... | stylist: Ewa Kasprzyk |
Monika Cholerzynska | ... | costume associate |
Inga Januszek | ... | costume associate |
Kaja Marszalek | ... | co-costume designer |
Katarzyna Syska | ... | costume associate |
Editorial Department
Krzysztof Aratyk | ... | additional editor: trailer |
Rafal Gruca | ... | associate editor / conforming |
Ajith Krishnamoorthy Nair | ... | color timer |
Andrzej Niski | ... | post-production |
Music Department
Krzysztof Kawalko | ... | musician: guitar |
Arkadiusz Kopera | ... | music recording |
Sebastian Krajewski | ... | musician: piano |
Marcin Macuk | ... | music producer / musician: piano, guitars, electric bass, double bass, wurlitzer piano, programming |
Agnieszka Niska | ... | music supervisor |
Bartlomiej Persich | ... | music consultant |
Oskar Podolski | ... | musician: percussion |
Sebastian Witkowski | ... | music recording |
Transportation Department
Tomasz Albert | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Banachowicz | ... | transportation |
Stefan Medrzecki | ... | vehicles |
Kamil Miondlikowski | ... | vehicles |
Jaroslaw Mroczek | ... | transportation |
Lech Rothe | ... | transportation |
Tadeusz Wawer | ... | vehicles |
Robert Wolanczyk | ... | transportation |
Gabriel Zalewski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jonathan Baines | ... | translation |
Karolina Baranowska | ... | promotion |
Piotr Belka | ... | product placement / promotion |
Tomasz Draczynski | ... | medical services |
Barbara Hilger | ... | legal support |
Wojciech Jedrkiewicz | ... | story editor |
Robert Kijak | ... | distribution |
Wojciech Konkol | ... | safety consultant |
Cezary Kruszewski | ... | distribution |
Beata Krzeminska | ... | animal trainer |
Jacek Kwasniewski | ... | security services |
Mariusz Mrotek | ... | poster designer |
Michal Mutor | ... | poster designer |
Aldona Niewiadomska | ... | promotion |
Iwona Niezgoda | ... | promotion |
Jacek Oleszczyk | ... | legal support |
Kinga Rybarczyk | ... | distribution |
Pawel Sitarz | ... | legal support |
Bernadetta Struminska | ... | caterer |
Roman Struminski | ... | caterer |
Marcin Swistak | ... | promotion |
Izabela Szostak | ... | choreographer |
Piotr Szymczak | ... | translation |
Maria Winek | ... | promotion |
Jakub Zajkowski | ... | promotion |
Zbigniew Zmigrodzki | ... | distribution |
Monika Zuczkowska | ... | insurance |