Directed by
Ryan Woods |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lauren Clair | ... | (written by) |
Ryan Woods | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrew Attieh | ... | Amir | |
Jesse Hyde | ... | Scotty | |
Sal Sharah | ... | Majid | |
Katherine Shearer | ... | Nurse Mary | |
Adrian Lee | ... | Brian | |
Nisrine Amine | ... | Sarah | |
Yure Covich | ... | Tony | |
Lauren Clair | ... | Margaret | |
Joseph Avakian | ... | Orderly 1 | |
Hamish Enright | ... | Orderly 2 | |
John Tsioulos | ... | Man at Mosque |
Produced by
Lauren Clair | ... | co-producer |
Alicia Easaw-Mamutil | ... | associate producer |
Ryan Woods | ... | producer |
Music by
Brent Williams |
Cinematography by
David Tran |
Editing by
Timothy O'Connor |
Production Design by
Mitchell Jones |
Costume Design by
Hannah Steen |
Makeup Department
Sophie Gunn | ... | make up and prosthetic technician |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lauren Clair | ... | first assistant director |
Eero Heinonen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Josh Cao | ... | art department assistant |
Vivian Duong | ... | art department assistant (as Viv Duong) |
Hamish Enright | ... | art department assistant |
Michelle Lam | ... | art department assistant |
Kevin Rickert | ... | art department assistant |
Ananta Taneja | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Oliver Brighton | ... | sound designer/sound mix |
James Longhurst | ... | sound recordist |
Cy Norman | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Camille Baldassari | ... | second assistant camera |
Tony Bosch | ... | grip |
Daniel Boules | ... | best boy |
Maria Boyadgis | ... | still photographer |
Ehran Edwards | ... | first assistant camera |
Russell Fewtrell | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Garcia | ... | first assistant camera |
Eero Heinonen | ... | steadicam operator |
Madison Heinze | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Linder | ... | first assistant camera/data wrangler |
Gokulchand Mandalapu | ... | second assistant camera/data wrangler |
Nathan Mewett | ... | gaffer |
Jason Rodrigues | ... | steadicam operator |
Christopher Stead | ... | third electrics |
Editorial Department
David Tran | ... | colourist |
Music Department
Geir S. Brillian | ... | music mix (as Geir Brillian) |
Brent Williams | ... | music mix |
Script and Continuity Department
Cat Sole | ... | continuity |
Ananta Taneja | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Alexandra Duggan | ... | runner |
Thomas Muir | ... | titles |
Peter Wasson | ... | whs risk assessment |