Directed by
Curtis Vowell |
Writing Credits
Sophie Henderson | ... | (written by) |
Ainsley Gardiner | ... | (story consultant) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sarah Cook | ... | line producer |
Carthew Neal | ... | executive producer |
Taika Waititi | ... | executive producer |
James Wallace | ... | executive producer (as Sir James Wallace) |
Morgan Waru | ... | producer |
Music by
Leon Radojkovic | ||
Jeremy Toy |
Cinematography by
Ian McCarroll |
Editing by
Richard Shaw |
Production Design by
Grace Mok |
Costume Design by
Sacha Young |
Makeup Department
Louise Harris | ... | makeup designer |
Coti Herrera | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Shearer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
James Brookes | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Cairns | ... | production manager |
Carey Garland | ... | unit assistant |
Jaunnie Ilolahia | ... | unit assistant |
Alfonse Mahinay | ... | unit manager: additional photography |
Sandy May | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Marius van Reijn | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry Ashby | ... | additional assistant director |
Ant Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Monique Hoseason | ... | additional assistant director |
Matt Johnston | ... | second assistant director |
Zane McLarin | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Lucy Suess | ... | director intern |
Phuong Tran | ... | additional assistant director |
Sound Department
Luana Barnes | ... | ADR recordist / foley artist / foley editor |
Mathew Birch | ... | A.D.R. Recordist |
Alex Chalcoff | ... | ADR recordist / re-recording mixer |
Bruce Langley | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Michael Lloyd | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Derek Metivier | ... | foley artist |
Elijah Pennington | ... | foley artist |
Ben Stewart | ... | adr recordist |
Shivnesh Sumer | ... | ADR recordist / foley editor |
Gareth Van Niekerk | ... | ADR editor / dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Georgia Shattky | ... | vfx artist |
Cody Shuttleworth | ... | vfx artist |
Mark Taylor | ... | vfx producer |
Mitchell Tornquist | ... | vfx artist |
Stunts
Stephanie Dryfhout | ... | stunt double: Rose Matafeo |
Zane Wedding | ... | stunt double: Rose Matafeo |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bella Bollinger | ... | lighting technician |
Jo Bollinger | ... | gaffer |
Sam Collings | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jimmy Crayford-Bollinger | ... | second assistant camera (as Jimmy Bollinger) |
Kirsty Griffin | ... | still photographer |
Ryan Haste | ... | drone pilot |
Sam Peacocke | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Josh Reardon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ryan Spearman | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sarah Crowe | ... | casting director: UK |
Xanthe Spencer-Davidson | ... | casting assistant: UK |
Editorial Department
Lauren Carr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Julian Dyson | ... | digital intermediate editor |
James Gardner | ... | colorist / technical supervisor |
Yana Gorskaya | ... | consulting editor |
Joss Hardman | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Brandon Hermitte | ... | assistant editor / dailies sync |
Carly Turner | ... | additional editor |
Misha Yakovlev | ... | qc operator |
Location Management
Jozef Wright | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Nash | ... | music editor |
Aminé Ramer | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ainsley Gardiner | ... | story consultant |
Ananda Kientz | ... | script supervisor |
Kate Leys | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Cheree Cook | ... | production accountant (as Cheree Cook-Habedank) |
Robert Gibson | ... | safety coordinator |
Karsha Taka | ... | production coordinator |
Amelia Watts | ... | facilities manager |
Thanks
Marc Ashton | ... | acknowledgment |