Change Your Image
alirezazamani-73059
Reviews
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
Absolutely unpredictable!
What a movie! What a great crime movie!
Storyline was so great! Characterization was absolutely perfect!
This movie never gonna be expired! That was so close to lose this gem! I recommend it for watching if you like an unpredictable crime story!
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Good but wasn't what I expected...
I think it wasn't as well as Infinity War but definitely that was better than Avengers 1 & 2 especially Age of Ultron!
This movie could be just 2hrs but last to 3hrs which make it some boring in somehow but it has some good funny jokes and critics about "Time machine movies" such as "Back to the Future" but in my opinion wasn't appeared better than most of them!
Btw evoke the atmosphere of "Big Lebowski" with thor's wearing which was very funny!!
However I think this movie want to develop feminism thoughts by making some hero women very very powerful especially Carol Danvers/ Captain Marvel and we can see that effects in the war too which all hero women assembled and try to fight all together which was very ridiculous in war!!!
Ghahreman (2021)
Entertaining but definitely not as perfect as other Farhadi's movies!
When I watched this movie at cinema I felt the storyline is flawless but after I reviewed the story I think it doesn't make sense in some important parts of the movie especially the second and the last part of it.
I think some parts are illogic and just forcibly and irrationally want to reaching the main goals of story.
However the atmosphere of this movie evoked "A Separation"( such as some dialogs or fightings and so on...) but definitely can't reach the perfection of that!
Nevertheless if you miss Farhadi's movies don't doubt to watch this!
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Best version of averagers!
I think this was more than a masterpiece!
Age of ultran was very disappointing but this movie seems that come to compensate for former versions of avengers!
I really enjoy that and definitely I excited to follow Marvel's movie more than the past!
Stand by Me (1986)
A memorable adventure!
This movie is very good for those who like adventures! I watched it before but today when I watched it again and I felt it's still ok!
It has simple story but enjoyable!
Don't Look Up (2021)
So funny!
I didn't laugh so much for a long time before I watch this movie...It's so funny in many aspects... I really appreciate it and all actors and actresses were really great... It's a good movie of 2021.
Black Mirror: White Christmas (2014)
A masterpiece!
WOW! I just can say wow! I really impresseda after I watched this episode... I really love this episode more that even episode 2 of season 2 and episode 3 of season 1... Strictly recommend this episode to those love "Inception"
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Good starting, terrible ending
I think the first 4 episodes were really excitement but gradually at the end of this seire I think that was really boring and really predictable, especially the last episode in my opinion was really terrible!
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Good starting, terrible ending
I think the first 4 episodes were really excitement but gradually at the end of this seire I think that was really boring and really predictable, especially the last episode in my opinion was really terrible!
Black Mirror: The Entire History of You (2011)
The most interesting movie that I've seen about memories...
I really appreciate this episode and sadly this was a short episode and I wanted it would be a complete movie for cinema...
all 3 episodes of season was really fantastic but this one is really a masterpiece! I can't give its point less than 10...strictly recommend it to anybody for watch!
Zakhm Kari (2021)
Not bad as an Iranian movie!
I think some episodes like E. 9 & 12 were amazing but in all they can make this movie in at most 10 episodes! And this means about 5 episodes just waste your time! Also when I was watching this movie I felt that thay made some part of movie to sink them with its music!!! (and not made music for movie!!)...
In all I think it doesn't worth to watch! This is just a medium movie! You should just stick to the top 250 series of IMDb!
Dug's Special Mission (2009)
Perfect story after releasing Up!
I really impressed after watching this mini movie... You need to watch Up first and then watch this movie and enjoy!
Dug Days (2021)
A good continue for "up(2009)"
I really love Dug's character since I watched it at "up"...so when I heard that this mini serie released I was very happy... but episode 1&2 were very disappointing because they were very very simple but other episodes especially episode 5 are really great!
Top Gun (1986)
An excitement movie but simple and predictable story!!
Imao this movie is very exciting and good in action but has very predictable storyline and you can guess the end of it very soon! But if you have additional time you can watch it just for fun!! But if you are a professional movie watcher you shouldn't choose it!
Tôkyô monogatari (1953)
A very simple story...
I think this movie is just a repetitive story about obligation of respecting our parents before they die! And the storyline is very very simpler tyan you think and I was very surprised that such these movies are still in the list of top 250 of IMDb!!!
However I think this is a good movie to familiar with culture of Japan and Japanese people!
Interstellar (2014)
more than a masterpiece!
This is definetly the best movie about air and space! I watched it 2 times and really enjoyed and excited every time! Maybe I watch it again again beacuse it's so beautiful and has really unique story in the world!
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
A completely predictable movie!!!
When I watched the first episode I predected the last of story!! But I watched all episodes and that was pretty amusing but some episodes was very very boring... but anyway if you love chess I recommend you to watch it because it has very low episodes and you can finish it very fast!!
Paths of Glory (1957)
A medium anti-war movie!
I think this movie didn't show many scenes very good & complete such as the scenes from war but it showed injustice and the comparison between being pusillanimous or courageous very well!
Sometimes it was tedious but not very much!
In all I think this movie is expired for todays!
The Sting (1973)
More than a masterpiece!!
This was definetly one of the top 10 movies that I watched in my whole life! I just can say really love this movie despite I didn't know any of its actors!!
Tengoku to jigoku (1963)
A masterpiece!
This is one of the best movies about detectives. I think it can compare with even "Memories of Murder"!
I really love the story line beacuse I didn't get bored even at the last parts of the movie!
I stricktly recommend anyone to watch this great movie!
The Basketball Diaries (1995)
a medium movie, a so so movie!
This movie proved me that Leonardo DiCaprio was a perfect actor before he being a cinema star! When I compare this movie with "the wolf of the Wallstreet" (because they both are about drugs, sex and money) I can find how DiCaprio progresseed during the time!
This movie hasn't a special story but have some great scenes and just because of the art of its actors and director! Also I didn't felt bored during I watching this movie...
I think this movie is even better than "Requiem for a Dream"!!
The Father (2020)
One of the most impressive movies that I've seen in my life!
I think all elements of this movie is very greatly gathered and match to eachother, Anthony Hopkins is perfect!! After watching this movie I knew that why he won academy reward for this movie.
At the end of movie I was cried when he said
"I feel as if I'm...I feel as if I'm losing all my leaves(😔😭)"
I think think everybody who has father should wathch this movie...
at the first part of movie I thought that "Anthony" is really healthyaand his daughter want catch his house or sth like that... I said with myself "it's a repetitive movie!!"
but after a while it was more & more attractive than before and really thrilled me to watch it to the end! And now not only I'm not regretful about watch that but also, definitely I was losing a gem if I don't!!
About the structure of movie,I think the director makes some perfect loops in some part of movie to show us repetitious life or illusions of Anthony's life. But despite I think this a very very perfect thing but caused that the movie lose its coherence in some parts and it's really confusing!!
Anyway I love this movie!!
Sherlock (2010)
fantastic
One of the best serials that I really enjoyed it... I recommend it to everybody to watch it if they love mystery!
Before Sunset (2004)
A good sequel but not better than original!
I feel "Before Sunrise" is better than this movie but this doesn't mean that this is a bad sequel for that movie, not at all, I think this movie is one of the best sequel that they could compose for before sunrise despite it seems short!
however I think if they compose the sequel from the december(in movie)it could be better because that was in winter...
anyway I think the actor and the actress are really great in their role and I feel they immersed in their role especially the young man!
anyway if you enjoy "Before Sunrise" you should watch this movie too!
Aliens (1986)
One of the most attractive movies that I've seen!!
Definetly this movie is better that "Alien 1979" and in my opinion this movie is even better than "Terminator 1"!! also I think this is of the best action & adventuring movies... The story is good however it has some problems as a si-fi movie but anyway you should watch it but if you want understand it better you should watch "Alien 1979" first!