Change Your Image
franciscocole
Reviews
The Legend of Korra (2012)
wasted potential
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 3/10
Season 3: 7/10
Season 4: 7/10.
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
last 4 episodes most 10/10 stuff ever
Season 1: 5/10
Season 2: 6/10
Season 3: 7/10
Season 4: 9/10
Season 5: 9/10
Season 6: 8/10
Season 7: 7/10
First four episodes of season 7: 5/10
Second arc of season 7: 3/10
Final Arc: 10/10/10/10.
The Eric Andre Show (2012)
goated man this man
Season 1: 9/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 10/10
Season 4: 8/10.
The Good Place (2016)
this is fine
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 8/10
Season 3: 7/10
Season 4: 7/10.
Community (2009)
acknowledge only the second and third season
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 10/10
Season 4: 4/10
Season 5: 6/10
Season 6: 7/10.
Master of None (2015)
good weird comedy
Season 1: 8/10
Season 2: 8/10.
Excited for this moments of love season.
Atlanta (2016)
man so wildly good
Season 1: 10/10
Season 2: 10/10.
Thank you donald glover this is the best ever.
Nathan for You (2013)
best show of all time
Season 1: 10/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 10/10
Season 4: 10/10.
Altered Carbon (2018)
dont know how to feel still
Season 1: 2/10
Season 2: 4/10.
Pretty awful but everyone says the second season is worse than the first which is plain not true.
Lost in Space (2018)
good times
Season 1: 7/10
Season 2: 7/10
good solid times. Enjoyable.
The Boys (2019)
out of nowhere super fun
Season 1: 9/10
Season 2: 7/10.
Season 2 was pretty good nothing against it just not as shocking as the first.
The Mandalorian (2019)
not bad
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 8/10
season 2 really picked it up can't lie.
Stranger Things (2016)
fun
Season 1: 8/10
Season 2: 7/10
Season 3: 6/10
slowly getting worse.
Rick and Morty (2013)
classic
Season 1: 9/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 9/10
Season 4: 7/10.
BoJack Horseman (2014)
goat
Season 1: 7/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 10/10
Season 4: 9/10
Season 5: 10/10
Season 6: 9/10.
Doom Patrol (2019)
Amazing
Season 1: 10/10
Season 2: 9/10
Season 2 is slightly less fun because I miss Mr. Nobody and the Beard Hunter, but it loses a star because the Cyborg storyline is prettyyyyyyyyy lame.
Titans (2018)
horrendous
Season 1: 2/10
Season 2: 1/10
Season 1 gets a 2/10 purely because the last episode is pretty good. I hate this show more than anything.
Jessica Jones (2015)
started great
Season 1: 8/10
Season 2: 6/10
Season 3: 6/10
fell off after david tenant left.
Iron Fist (2017)
potential squashed
Season 1: 2/10
Season 2: 5/10
season 2 set up some pretty cool stuff in the end I can't lie but overall not a good show at all.
Luke Cage (2016)
eh
Season 1: 7/10
Season 2: 4/10
not great in season 2 at all but season 1 was pretty solid.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
goated show
Season 1: 9/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 10/10
The best TV show of all time.
Daredevil (2015)
classic
Season 1: 10/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 9/10
best of the best.
Arrested Development (2003)
only recognize the first 3 seasons
Season 1: 8/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3: 9/10
I don't recognize the rest.
Better Call Saul (2015)
pretty good
Season 1: 5/10
Season 2: 6/10
Season 3: 8/10
Season 4: 9/10
Season 5: 8/10.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Average 9.4
Season 1: 8/10
Season 2: 10/10
Season 3:10/10
Season 4: 9/10
Season 5: 10/10.