Change Your Image
adelectee
Reviews
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Takes a while to get into but worth it
Kaley does a great job, usually one main character would put you off but she is good.
The storyline takes a while to get into but its worth it to stick it out.
The acting is done well and it ends very well.
I ended up binging the last four episodes where things heated up!
La nuée (2020)
Mediocre
Mum did a great job as mum, the mental health execution and the blood drinking concept i loved.
Its slow and could have been better in many ways but deserves a solid 7!!
American Mary (2012)
Good job here
Katherine acted so well, she made the film.
I liked the storyline and it was well played out.
I loved the fact it was focused on the main character rather then the extras. My fav part was the ending. What a lovely ending.
Nailed It! Mexico (2019)
Funny and catchy
I love nailed it.
Its funny, laid back and fun to watch.
I like the judges and ome of the guest stars too.
Im just waiting for it to come to the UK so i can be on the show!!!
Baking Impossible (2021)
Interesting concept
I liked it as it is different concept. I liked one of the judges but the rest nah. I didnt like that they wore the same clothes but the judges changed.
Black Mirror (2011)
Something for everyone
Its great, it has something for everyone.
My favs are white christmas and shut up and dance so far.
We need more shows like this. As every story is different, so u don't get bored.
The A List (2018)
Its alright
I liked it. Both series. However, it could have been better.
Some acting was bad and the storyline at times confusing as if things didnt add up.
I like Mia as shes strong confident and her acting is goood.
Im glad series 2 is the end, well i hope.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Wow
I thought it was an American film, but turned out to be Korean.
The storyline is so well thought put. The story isn't slow and gets right too it. I love it. Let there be a number 2?
Everyone acts soo well and i resonated with every character.
Worth a 10/10.
Would recommend to anyone.
Omo Ghetto: The Saga (2020)
Funny
Funny and good acting. A different cool vibes.
I like how the main character is put of the ordinary and how the women stand up to the men.
Schwarze Insel (2021)
Intriguing
It was good, mediocre, what i expected. The acting could have been better.
Whitney (2018)
It hits deep
The story jumps a little and misses out some detail but it was heart warming, heart renching and a good display of her life. RIP QUEEN X.
The Ones Below (2015)
The ending was...
Good character build up, good storyline right until the end.
I mean the relationship between main couple was very up and down and almost unrealistic.
To add that the main couple wife was too forgiving and got way to close to the ones below who are literally strangers. Not many would trust strangers that quick especially when they have exhibited weird behaviour. Anyways, the ending was so predictable, so the cat went in the river assuming, and yes Teresa took the baby. Its sad because as teresa walked from the river, i knew it was her from the hairstyle and shape of head 😂😂. There was no way it was the mum Kate throwing her own baby who although with post partum stress and etc, she loved Lil billy.
Would of liked a developed ending but still a good watch!
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Not as good as the first one
Good watch, harley quinn is everything and more. It has an extra bit of creativity and sass then the first one but it isnt better per say. Made me laugh and i just wanted more and more.
iZombie (2015)
Gripping yet full of twists and turns
I loved the show from the first episode. I love the storyline, it is different and unique. In terms of the characters, my favourites were Ravi, Liv, babinaeux and of course Major. Good acting from all parts, so diverse and i laughed a few times. It is a mixture of crime, comedy, drama and mystery. Love it. The Gore isnt too much were its a sight for sore eyes. A great balance of blood and horror and drama. I preferred the first three seasons rather then the last two as i felt the storyline got lost abit and the ending... well, it was unexpected but still exciting.
14 Cameras (2018)
Could have been better but still good
Some scenes just cut out with no follow up but still it is a good storyline and some of the acting is done well.
I want a number 2?
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Gripping to say the least
I love that it is set on a plane, we need more films like this.
It has powerful cast and a steady storyline. Its not what you expect and it keeps u intrigued and wanting to see more.
Good watch.
Erin Brockovich (2000)
Starts off really good
I love the start, they builded a good character out of Erin. But i wanted more drama and it only had one storyline, it could of had more. More focus on her past would have gave it more intrigue!
A Classic Horror Story (2021)
Good twist
It was good. Just as the title says, a classic horror. You expect it to go one way but it goes another way which is an good unexpected turn.
I enjoyed the characters and their personality's. I like that it didn't dwell on characters life and just got to the gritty parts.
Good acting from all and a good watch.
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
Its alright
I was really amped up on watching this as its new and the trailer looks good. However, i feel it could have been more gripping and had more substance. They added in loads of twists and turns and it has its comical side. But id say part two is much better then part one.
Midsommar (2019)
Gripping yet slow
Starts off slow, you start to wonder if its a horror at all. Then it becomes gory and gripping. I found that i wanted more and more as the movie went on and it ended well. I would recommend to those who enjoy mystery and gore.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
ENGAGING
Engaging, scary and worth the watch.
The storyline was really good and the twists and turns were unexpected.
Wentworth (2013)
Engaging and addictive
Very good show, got good characters and engaging storylines. My favourite has to be season 2's governor. (On season two now). It reminds me so much of the netflix series 'the yard'.
Honest Thief (2020)
Worth a watch
Its engaging and fun to watch. Good storyline. Not what i expected. Better then expected. Wasnt predictable or boring. I enjoyed yeah.
Contratiempo (2016)
Wow
Wow, what a film.
Caught my attention from the get go.
Loved the twist at the end, quite unexpected.
El inocente (2021)
Very good season, would recommend.
An engaging and interesting series.
I loved how all the stories connected.
Id say the best episodes are towards the end as it concludes.
Good acting and twists and turns.
End well.