Change Your Image
heiko-stauber
Reviews
Home Team (2022)
Average sportsfilm..nothing bad about it.
If you like sportfilms and you like kevin james youre propably going to enjoy this. Nothing to win awards or something....
Just relax ... dont think to much and ignore the typical non funny happy madison slapstick.
He's All That (2021)
Wow.....
And back in the day i thought the original version was bad...... but wow.... Compared to this crab it seems like freddie prince jr should have won an oscar.
We Can Be Heroes (2020)
Just wow....
And that from the guy who brought us classics like desperado, from dusk till dawn and sin city....
Wtf!?!!!
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
My eyes bleed!
This is the worst (terminator)movie you never hoped for.
The story is a bad joke....every action scene is a bad ripoff from t2.(when you see it you'll understand)
And when you think it could not get any worse.....
Linda hamilton goes off and says; i'll be back.
Wtf?
The Witcher (2019)
What???
Please do NOT compare this with Game of Thrones... its ok to watch. Kinda boring at times...but superman is still a wooden actor.
good fight scenes, good storytelling. Much better than most fantasy series ... but not as great as GoT.(season 8 not included)
Pet Sematary (2019)
Did they read the book???
Boring, typical jumpscares, jason clarke is just a bad actor, they changed to much. I guess if you dont know the book... its okay to watch. For everybody else....if you like stephen king.... just watch 1408 or shawshank redemption.
10 Minutes Gone (2019)
Why why why???
Why do they keep shooting these stupid nonsense bulls...t?
Okay.... everybody knows by now that mr willis is going for every paycheck he can..... but why is michael chiklis there???
Men in Black: International (2019)
Useless
Just watch the will smith trioligy instead.
No charme, no story, no agent k.
Just bad.its like trying to do a indinana jones without harrison ford. It just doesnt work..
Der Tatortreiniger: Özgür (2016)
Mega
Eine der besten folgen von schotty!!! Auf jeden fall angucken!
Der Tatortreiniger: Einunddreißig (2018)
Sad
Had to watch it several times.... very confusing in the beginning. But very good! So sad to say goodbye to schotty!
Head Full of Honey (2018)
Ok.....
Just saw it...... not the worst movie ever made. But clearly not the best.nick nolte ist good as always.typical til schweiger movie. Way to loud music(and to often) and every scene has round about 100 cuts. Pretty much the same as the original.
Pacific Rim Uprising (2018)
Is everybody liying??
Every 1star is al lie, and also every 10star is a lie. What do you expect?? Some kind of godfather material?!?
Its good entertainment.... not as good as the first one . But way better than the last few tramsformers movies.
Shutter Island (2010)
Dicaprio at his best!!!
One of the best movies ever made!!! Nothing more to say!
Kevin Can Wait (2016)
Worst show ever
Loved king of queens. But this is insulting to every sitcom fan. Canned laughter after every sentence( like in two broke girls) !
Just watch koq again. Or.... watch friends again .... or modern family,new girl, my name is earl or any other show where YOU can decide when you have to laugh.
Jason Bourne (2016)
Not as good as the first 3 movies... still very good!
Its really ok, dont think too much. These 1star ratings are just dumb.10 star ratings also... good action movie with a little nostalgia.