Change Your Image
n_ab
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Elemental (2023)
absolutely beatiful! I miss this from Disney
Great movie!
I enjoyed every minute of tit and would definitely rewatch.
The illustrations are so beautiful.
The landscape and world created was magical.
The Storyline is lovely yet simple.
The use of the elements' powers is really creative and I love how they did it.
The animation itself is beautiful.
I really miss this imagination that we were used to from Disney .
I Wish Disney would focus more on creating works like this instead of the unsuccessful remaking of the classics or shoving some unacceptable messages through their animations.
Go back to doing what you do best and create amazing work like this!
Free Guy (2021)
Very Entertaining !!
I enjoyed every minute of this movie.
The graphics were fun, the colors are vibrant and the story is unique and well executed !
This is by far my fave movie of the year although I absolutely hate video games.
I exited the cinema feeling energetic and happy.
I can definitely see myself watching this movie again in theatres!
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
the worst Conjuring movie by far!
I didn't like it.
It wasn't scary. And the rhythm was beyond boring.
Nobody (2021)
Surprisingly I loved it !
I am shocked that I even liked it.
It's very bloody and messy but I loved it.
At the beginning (first 20 minutes) I thought of leaving and that it will be boring but after that the story began and it was great.
It's just not for everybody.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Boring
I left the cinema after 40 minutes. Just couldn't finish it.
Boring and full of nonsense.
The jokes were forced and Margot is sooo not funny!!!
Her character is the worst.
I liked the first movie maybe just because Will Smith was in it.
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
I didn't even smile
Not funny at all.
It relied solely on Selma's profanity which did not make me laugh one bit.
It's all over the place.
Sorry but I exited the cinema after 45 minutes.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Very entertaining, didn't look at my watch
The acting was great. The comedy not forced. The chemistry between Dwayne and Emily was beautiful.
I loved the story and the visual effects.
Reminded me a bit of Pirates of the Caribbean especially the villains. But all in all an entertaining and adventurous movie.
Mimi (2021)
Don't waste your time
Very fictional. I thought it would be promising but the drama, tears and comedy were forced. Also the ending is very unrealistic.
Even the American couple are horrible actors.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Boring as hell
I was drawn into the series for the 1st 2 episodes. After that it went down hill.
I don't understand the good reviews really!
It's pointless and messy.
The only good thing about it is the little girl she was so cute and an excellent actress. Other than that, it is awful.
It gets explained in the last 2 episodes however still messy and a lot of details are not clear at all.
After that it turns into a weak love story of 2 lesbians.
Locke & Key (2020)
great story.. seems like a Disney movie.. very magical in a weird way
Great storyline. I love it. Can't wait for season 2
It's like a Disney thriller and a magical world.
Not everyone's going to love it, though.
Emily in Paris (2020)
shallow an cliché
Very shallow and cliché.
It seems like a show for teens only.
I watched it because I miss Paris and traveling during Covid-19 :(
I needed to see Paris *sigh*
Unhinged (2020)
I couldn't blink ! Very Exciting!!
I loved the experience of watching it in the movies.
Very thrilling and exciting.
I couldn't blink!
Russell Crowe is very believable in this role.
Antebellum (2020)
Should've been a bit longer
It lacked some details and should have been longer.
It's basically (The Handsmaid's Tale) but with an African American twist.
It had potential. But there's something missing.
The soundtracks are very good, though.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
surprisingly I loved it
I really liked the movie.
The songs are of good quality especially "My Home Town" it gave me goosebumps.
Enchanted (2007)
magical !
So romantic an funny. It's like a magical fairytale.
Absolutely loved it.
Penelope (2006)
Magical modern fairy tale
I loved it. It's so sweet and lovely.
Needed some polishing touches but I absolutely loved it and saw it twice.
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
Worst movie of 2020
Awful JUST AWFUl!
Don't see it.
Creepy. Boring. Confusing.
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (2020)
Could have been better
Shame. It would have turned into something beautiful but there was something missing.
Leila (Haddish's) acting was the worst. Her expressions were that of a comedian regardless of the situation. And I did not believe her when she was supposedly sad.
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Bad Old Men
This one is definitely not like the old ones.
Martin Lawrence was never funny and in this movie he is not funny at ALL. He looks old and makes weird expressions. He really should retire.
The events are not inviting.
Brahms: The Boy II (2020)
The original one was great! This not so much
The original one was amazing because it was unpredictable and did not contain any supernatural redundant elements but this one is sooo cheesy and predictable and ruined the firt.
Really disappointed!
Tusk (2014)
disgrace to box offices and American cinema
One of the worst movies I've ever seen!
the images are gruesome and the script is weak. Everything is just like a teenage flick. Not worth the time unless you're a psycho who loves watching one of the worst stories ever written!
I'm really surprised that Johnny Depp would make an appearance in something like that!
I hated it and wish I'd never seen it and I'll warn my friends from watching this stupid waste of time.. This is a real disgrace to movies and cinema.
Bad actors, bad script, horrible story, terrible walrus suit!!!