Change Your Image
sorvti
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Willow (2022)
Another Disney´s teen-princess production.
I wait this series long time an what a disappointing. Four star for good looking show,but.... I allmost give it up for first 20 minutes,when i watch that teen-drama for those l-girls. I don´t know is that elora charaster suppose to be a fun or are she just dummy? Acting is terrible excluding couple actor.maybe i keep watching but there is lot of better to watch...Lot of. Maybe i forget this parody very fast. What a shame. I don see how his show goes better? Maybe they change lead actors next episode? High hopes. Serie look very good but hard to keep watching when lead actors are annoying. Another ruined thing.
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Great show,but those flashbacks..
I ilove this show,but they ruined that showing those memory lanes..pointless and unnecessary. Why they just do good spin-off and stop showing history. I drop 2 stars for that. I skip flashbacks anyway..
Breach (2020)
wow.How they get actors acting so bad??
If you have your team actors like a Jane and Willis and you can get those guys acting so bad and doing bad movie like this,you and your crew are masters.
Everything this movie is crap. I hope that a Willis,Jane and rest of crew get paid well for acting bad. Everything else seems so cheap. Most of years 70-80 scifi movies done better.
Fight scenes..wow.
This movie is closer comedy than b-class scifi movie.
The Empty Man (2020)
Little pit slow,but still good.
Movie was time to time slow and sleepy but worth to watch. Some reason i start to think The Ninth Gate-movie.. those movies are something similar.
Coming 2 America (2021)
I don´t know what to think..
It not bad and it was most part entertaining ,but I don´t know what to think..comedy?musical?Propaganda between the lines?Disappointment for few things and best part was those barber-shop guys.I didn't liked musical parts and these was biggest reason for me to give only 6 stars.
Coyote (2021)
Very good.Strong recommendation.
I just watch all 6 episodes and this is good series.Only bad thing was only 6 episodes.I don´t understand why some dudes give only 1 or 2 star just because main character don´t speak Spanish.My country have long borderline whit Russia and our border guards don´t speak Russia than few words.Don´t whining dudes everything..
Alien Resurrection (1997)
Good and underrated movie.
I watched this film firs time about 98 and again 00.Now 20 years later I´m happy because movie was a much much better than i remember it. Not so good what 1 and 2 was but still very good.Too underrated like 3 was also.
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem (2007)
Good movie.
Movie was absolutely better than 4,7 rate. It´s kind annoying when some dude watch movie,disappointed go rated it only 1 star just because he get angry..If you can watch movie start to finish,it can´t be a 1 star movie.Please,give realistic estimates.
Movie was good.there was a few thing´s what go so wrong..direction and movie was a too dark..barely see a thing.Actors was a good enough..But they could be a better.Most thing was a lack a feel.When i watch this,i don´t feel nothing.
S.W.A.T. (2003)
Better what i remember
I just watch this movie and it´s much Better what i remember.
Nice surprise :)
S.W.A.T. (2017)
Good start,but..
When i start to watch this show it seems to be a good police show and i like it. No that show is worst and worst. Too much personal issues and self-spanking,too much race and rainbow issues,etc. I see those things on news. I want to watch shows and movies like that for entertain,not some kind propaganda education film.
The Dig (2021)
ok movie ,but too slow for me
Movie was good .Too much drama and too slow for me
Bosch (2014)
long time best police series after Wire
I give 10 because this is my third time when i watch this show.in my country 6th season will started 27.2.21 and i wait it .
Gomorrah (2014)
ok,but no 8,7 good..
I look few episodes and i was disappointed..some dude say :"if you like godfather,sopranos,etc. you will love this series.." no *ucking way.i just dont like it
American Hustle (2013)
Good movie but..
Good movie but something missing.. Actors was a really great.Only disappointment was a Robert De Niro´s character frame time.As always,De Niro was a great.
Deep Blue Sea 3 (2020)
Little better that part 2..but only little.
I just watch part 2 and 3 and what a disappointment.My friend praise those movie´s.. right. First was a really good 20 years ago and i don´t understand why they doing second movie almost same plot than first..? Only different is second movie is terrible in all a way.This third one was a just little pit better than second one..also bad.I hope to see that day,when someone make really,and i mean really good shark-movie again. Jaws 1 and 2,the reef and deep blue sea 1 was a good shark-movies.
Shark Season (2020)
it´s just so bad what i first thinking
Everything this film was terrible.. Specially direction.Best part was a few scenes for real great white and i think those are taken from sharkweek-show or somewhere else..Michael Madsen probably "acting" in bad hangover for couple hours,take the easy earned paycheck and go back to the bar keep drinking..So it seems like.What a shame.I always liked his performances.
Hunters (2020)
Good show.Worth to watch
I just watch season 1 and it really was a good time to spend.Ok,there was a couple things what i don´t like,example that young main character.. But all in all very good show.I wondering those peoples who dare give only 1 star..?
Road to Red (2018)
2 stars for trying..
This is one of these movies what world need.You can always do better movie that this,and if you don´t,stay home.If you are pothead surfer or skater,this is for you.
I watch this 1h50min about an hour,cause i skipped frames so many times. First hour is boring and terrible to watch,because acting and story line is so bad..and rest of movie: also very bad..this piece of schait was total 10-15 minutes good scenes,so that makes those 2 stars.
The Expanse (2015)
One of the best ever..love that Intro Song.
To my mind,absolutely best sci-fi show since Galactica.( new version)
Everything is just perfect. I almost sh'' my pants,when i first time read that show is cancelled.
Thank god Amazon see better and save that good show doing couple more seasons.
Season 5 was a little disappointment for me.
Especially one character unnecessary and pointless death.
However,season 6 was great and beatiful again.
Underwater (2020)
Good entertainment
Good movie.Maybe could be a little pit slower start for the action,but it work that way also..definitely better than 5.8 rating.
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)
It was potential to be a very good movie..
Quite good movie and could be a better..First 40 minutes was a confusing.Is this some kind comedy or what?Feels like they try to do that Valerian to be a new Han-Solo..Actually only really annoying thing this movie was that Major Valerian (Dane DeHaan). Annoying and unlikeable character.. bad acting and nothing fun this guy. Cara Delevingne(Sergeant Laureline) look very hot,but acting is terrible also.Lot of good movies go wrong only one reason: wrong lead actor or two..
But it still quite good and entertaining movie.Looks good too.With better actors this movie could be a 9,maybe 10 star masterpiece..pity.
Doom (2005)
Very good action
First time,when i watch this movie,i not sure what to think.
now after all years i watch this again first couple years a go and again yesterday .
Daam good movie.
Teleios (2017)
Waste of time..
Ok..Storyline is quite good..like a Event Horizon,but it´s only good think.I struggling to keep me awake.Movie is boring,bad acting,bad execution and costumes looks ridiculous.I know this was a little budget production,and i don´t expect much,but still i hope seeing good movie..but no.So,movie is bad,but i´m see worst.. am i ?
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
No good..
Another teen soap..teengirls and couple dummies save the world.Sound familiar these days..This spinoff ruin twd series
Battlestar Galactica (2004)
Really good..
Very good tv-show.i love it.Only bad think is only 4 seasons..