Directed by
Richard C. Sarafian |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Pete Hamill |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jean Chalopin | ... | executive producer |
Robert Florio | ... | associate producer |
Robert Greenwald | ... | executive producer / producer |
Gabrielle Mandelik | ... | associate producer |
Paul Pumpian | ... | producer (as Paul Pompian) |
Music by
William Goldstein |
Editing by
Robert Florio |
Casting By
Jason La Padura | ||
Stanley Soble |
Costume Design by
Judie C. Champion |
Makeup Department
Karen Kubeck | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
John H. Burrows | ... | production manager (as John Burrows) |
Patrick Gordon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Allen | ... | production designer: USA |
François de Lamothe | ... | production designer: France |
Peg McClellan | ... | illustrator |
Jeb Stuart Rosebrook | ... | property assistant |
Sound Department
Arnold Finkelstein | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jerry Jacobson | ... | sound editor |
John Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Wayne Beauchamp | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Rocco Gioffre | ... | Matte Artist |
Stunts
Louie Elias | ... | stunts |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | second assistant camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | assistant camera |
Johnny E. Jensen | ... | cinematographer: USA |
John Mateer | ... | lighting technician |
Michael O'Connor | ... | still photographer |
Jim Rose | ... | gaffer |
Lee Shapira | ... | grip |
Jean Tournier | ... | cinematographer: France |
Chris Walters | ... | lighting technician |
Transportation Department
Chris Sibert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Julie Fisher | ... | craft service |
Robert Labrecque | ... | production accountant |
Philip Nemy | ... | creative executive (uncredited) |
Michael O'Connor | ... | Communications (uncredited) |