Directed by
Roderick Taylor |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Bruce A. Taylor | ... | (written by) & |
Dale Rosenbloom | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Craig Sheffer | ... | Zane | |
Annette Sinclair | ... | Amy | |
Orson Bean | ... | Dr. Berlin | |
Hedy Lamarr | ... | Movie Goddess (archive footage) | |
Alan Blumenfeld | ... | Oscar Meyer | |
Kristina Wotkyns | ... | Cindy | |
Ashley Quaine | ... | Janet | |
Glenn Hirsch | ... | David (as Glen Hirsch) | |
James Gallery | ... | Jerry | |
David Cassidy | ... | Reno | |
Larry B. Scott | ... | Clapper Boy | |
Steve Fuji | ... | Boom Man | |
Gino Conforti | ... | Director | |
William Smith | ... | Pop | |
Rick Diamond | ... | 1st A.D. | |
Chelsea Noble | ... | Penelope | |
Tiffanie Poston | ... | Laura | |
Brigitte Burdine | ... | Suzy | |
Rebekka Armstrong | ... | Jamie | |
Marty Ingels | ... | Jon Clark | |
Richard LePore | ... | Radcliff | |
Blackie Dammett | ... | Ed Poliski | |
Gary Burden | ... | Jesus Man | |
Catherine M. Cummings | ... | Shakra Zula | |
Doug Steindorff | ... | Stoned Husband | |
Danny Lee Clark | ... | Steve Elias | |
Sarah Buxton | ... | Kathy | |
John Lacy | ... | Lucius | |
Sandy Newlands | ... | Dancer | |
Keri Jo Chapman | ... | Dancer | |
Gail Villegas | ... | Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Taylor | ... | Rock 'n' Roll P.I. Cameraman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steven Bratter | ... | executive producer |
Dale Rosenbloom | ... | producer |
Craig Sheffer | ... | producer |
Bruce A. Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Tom Jewett |
Editing by
Frank Mazzola |
Casting By
Barbara Dodd | ... | (as Barbara Remsen) |
Ann Remsen Manners |
Production Design by
Michele Sefman |
Makeup Department
Barrie Buckner | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Todd Prost | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Bob Manning | ... | unit production manager |
Nancy Paloian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey B. Mallian | ... | first assistant director |
Scott Satin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Densmore | ... | property master |
Linda Lauderbaugh | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Schneider | ... | assistant property master |
Steven Strickland | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Kris Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Louis Creveling | ... | sound editor |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer |
John Lawson | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Tom McCormick | ... | optical sound recordist |
Bill Oliver | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Stunts
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Gregg Smrz | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Anderton | ... | first assistant camera |
Cameron Burns | ... | electrician |
Jon Caradies | ... | best boy grip |
Cicero De Moraes | ... | electrician |
Michael Evans | ... | electrician |
Dan Golden | ... | still photographer |
Bob Good | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Lyons | ... | best boy electric (as Chris Lyons) |
Jeff Orsa | ... | grip |
Serge Pirojnikoff | ... | electrician |
Michael Stocks | ... | grip |
Craig Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Kitos | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Debbie Shine | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dana Mazzola | ... | assistant editor |
Barbara Riley | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Flint Maloney | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathy Lubinsky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Ornstein | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charles Kirkwood | ... | production accountant |
Gloria Kirkwood | ... | production accountant |
Manny Oteyza | ... | production assistant (as Manuel Oteyza) |
Kathleen Rosenbloom | ... | production coordinator |