Directed by
Bill Duke | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
James Orr | ... | (written by) & |
Jim Cruickshank | ... | (written by) and |
Judi Ann Mason | ... | (written by) |
Paul Rudnick | ... | (based on characters by) (as Joseph Howard) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mario Iscovich | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Mark | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Meledandri | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Rudin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Marc Shaiman | ... | associate producer |
Dawn Steel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ron Stacker Thompson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Miles Goodman | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Oliver Wood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Carter | ... | (edited by) |
Pembroke J. Herring | ... | (as Pem Herring) (edited by) |
Stuart H. Pappé | ... | (as Stuart Pappé) (edited by) |
Casting By
Aleta Chappelle | ... | (as Aleta Chapelle) (casting by) |
Production Design by
John DeCuir Jr. |
Art Direction by
Louis M. Mann |
Set Decoration by
Bruce A. Gibeson | ... | (as Bruce Gibeson) |
Costume Design by
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck |
Makeup Department
Michael Germain | ... | key makeup supervisor (as Perry M. Germain) |
Carol Schwartz | ... | makeup artist |
Robert L. Stevenson | ... | hair stylist (as Robert Louis Stevenson) |
Julia L. Walker | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael F. Blake | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nina Kent | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Warren Lewis | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Dale Miller | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Moen | ... | unit production manager |
Jack L. Murray | ... | production supervisor |
Angel Pine | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Steven Tyler Sahlein | ... | post production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nandi Bowe | ... | second assistant director |
Hilbert Hakim | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Hansson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Ernie F. Orsatti | ... | second unit director (as Ernie Orsati) |
Dan Perri | ... | second unit director |
Carlos Piñero | ... | dga trainee |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director (as Barry Thomas) |
Eddie Ziv | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Tom Altobello | ... | assistant property master |
Marc Baird | ... | illustrator |
Will Blount | ... | property master |
Monica Castro | ... | assistant property master (as Monica Ragan) |
Hugh Conlon | ... | construction coordinator |
Lauren Cory | ... | set designer |
Sandy Getzler | ... | set designer |
Steve Howard | ... | set foreman (as Stephen Howard) |
Chris H. Kelly | ... | San Francisco Locations |
Robin L. Kolb | ... | construction foreman (as Robin Kolb) |
Randy Legaspi | ... | murals (as Randy 'Relic' Legaspi) |
Michael Mikita | ... | stand-by painter |
Gene Molnar | ... | leadman |
Doug Levy | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Karen Sorum | ... | painter: San Francisco local (uncredited) |
Doug E. Williams | ... | propmaker: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lisa Alexander | ... | assistant sound editor |
Petra Bach | ... | adr supervisor |
Jeff Clark | ... | sound editor |
Zack Davis | ... | adr editor |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer |
David J. Hudson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Johnston | ... | sound editor |
Dale Johnston | ... | sound editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Joseph Magee | ... | additional sound recordist |
William L. Manger | ... | sound editor (as Bill Manger) |
Harrison D. Marsh | ... | boom operator |
Mel Metcalfe | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | cable person (as Phil Palmer) |
Terry Porter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kelly J. Quinn | ... | assistant adr editor (as Kelly Quinn) |
Tony Sheppard | ... | additional sound recordist |
John Stacy | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as John M. Stacy) |
Dan Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Robert Ulrich | ... | adr editor |
James E. Webb | ... | sound mixer (as Jim Webb) |
Bill Weinman | ... | assistant sound editor |
David A. Whittaker | ... | sound editor (as Dave Whittaker) |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | sound mixer: San Francisco unit (uncredited) |
Curtis Choy | ... | production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Michael Meier | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor (as James Karl Fredburg) |
Michael A. Tice | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
Candace Crump | ... | stunts (as Candace Lynn Crump) |
Paul Dallas | ... | stunts |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunt coordinator (as Greg Elam) / stunts (as Greg Elam) |
Zak Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Melvin Jones | ... | stunts |
David Kincaid | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts (as Steve Lambert) |
Kym Washington Longino | ... | stunts (as Kym Washington) |
Denver Mattson | ... | stunts |
Jay McCarthy | ... | stunts |
Noon Orsatti | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunts |
Greg Walker | ... | stunts |
Alphonse Walter | ... | stunts |
Big Daddy Wayne | ... | stunts |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunts |
John M. Woodward | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | video playback operator (as John Agalsoff) |
Jamie Barber | ... | first assistant camera (as James Barber) |
William D. Barber | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as William Barber) |
Rick A. Benedetto | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Richard Benedetto) |
James B. Crawford | ... | chief lighting technician (as Jim Crawford) |
Jay Davis | ... | key rigging grip |
Martin Glover | ... | camera loader |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer |
Beth Horton | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Scott Kidner | ... | lighting technician |
T. Sano Kwong | ... | grip: additional photography |
Louis Mawcinitt | ... | lighting consultant / lighting designer |
Bob Munoz | ... | key grip (as Robert Munoz) |
Nick Papanickolas | ... | dolly grip (as George Papanickolas) |
Víctor Pérez | ... | rigging gaffer (as Victor Perez) |
Bill Roe | ... | camera operator |
Tim Roe | ... | second assistant camera |
Baird Steptoe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael T. Travers | ... | second grip (as Mike Travers) |
Eric Blum | ... | lighting technician: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Robert Daniel | ... | grip and lighting equipment rental liaison (uncredited) |
William McLachlan | ... | automated lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Cliff Myers | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ron Newburn | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Louis Niemeyer | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Frank Perl | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Carissa Blix | ... | extras casting: Media Casting, San Francisco |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Marshall Peck | ... | event extras casting |
Michele Bancroft | ... | location casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald V. Barry | ... | set costumer (as Ron Barry) |
Amanda Chamberlin | ... | costumer: Ms. Goldberg (as Mandy Chamberlin) |
Odessa McDuffie | ... | set costumer |
Frank Ross | ... | key set costumer |
Betty Jean Slater | ... | key set costumer |
Andrea E. Weaver | ... | costume supervisor (as Andrea Weaver) |
Donna Beltran | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Bradley | ... | assistant editor (as Jeffrey S. Bradley) |
Scott Conrad | ... | additional film editor |
Karen Dale Greene | ... | apprentice editor (as Karen Greene) |
Moonstar Greene | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Herring | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Lindstrom | ... | assistant editor |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Paisley Pappé-Iredell | ... | assistant editor (as Paisley C. Pappé) |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Angela Robinson | ... | assistant editor |
Lynne Southerland | ... | post-production coordinator (as Lynn Sutherland) |
Kathy Virkler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Neil Greenberg | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Rick Tuber | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robbie Goldstein | ... | location manager |
Martine White | ... | location associate |
Francesca Prada | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | production music supervisor |
Oscar Castro-Neves | ... | orchestrator |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor |
Nancy Fogarty | ... | music editor |
Bonnie Greenberg | ... | soundtrack consultant |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | supervising music editor |
Sidney James | ... | consultant: competition music |
Daryl B. Kell | ... | assistant music editor (as Daryl Kell) |
Darlene Koldenhoven | ... | choir nun vocal coach and contractor |
Tim Lauer | ... | musician |
Joseph Magee | ... | music recording engineer |
Joel Moss | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Marc Shaiman | ... | music adaptor: songs / music supervisor |
Nick Vidar | ... | music programmer (as Nic Vidar) |
Jimmy Vivino | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Fred Vogler | ... | music playback operator |
Mervyn Warren | ... | composer: additional score material / music adaptor: songs |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Rodney Saulsberry | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Matt Walker | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Gilliam | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Moser | ... | transportation captain |
John M. Woodward | ... | transportation coordinator (as John Woodward) |
Additional Crew
Petra Alexandria | ... | assistant: Mr. Mark |
Davor Atles | ... | production assistant |
Christy Block | ... | stand-in |
Brandon Camp | ... | assistant: Mr. Rudin |
Chanel | ... | production assistant |
Wade Chinoy | ... | assistant: Mr. Rudin |
Mary Courtney | ... | production coordinator |
Candace Crump | ... | stand-in: Ms. Goldberg |
Bridget D. Davis | ... | assistant: Mr. Duke (as Bridget Davis) |
Charles R. Eulo Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Joe Everett | ... | unit publicist |
Dominic Fidelibus | ... | supervising copyist |
Jill Rene Gilbert | ... | assistant: Mr. Iscovich |
Lynette Graves | ... | production assistant |
Carolyn Hagan | ... | production office coordinator: re-shoots |
Jamie Kehoe | ... | craft service (as James P. Kehoe) |
Eric Layne | ... | payroll accountant |
Sergio Lopez-Rivera | ... | assistant: Mr. Duke |
Kathy Nagaya | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Pav | ... | production assistant |
Dan Perri | ... | title designer: main titles |
E.D. Perry | ... | production assistant |
Michael Peters | ... | choreographer |
Caryl Pine | ... | studio teacher |
Kelly Richards Ralston | ... | first assistant accountant (as Kelly Stitt) |
Brian Rankel | ... | assistant: Mr. Mark |
Eartha Robinson | ... | assistant choreographer |
Christina Royster | ... | production assistant |
Otis Sallid | ... | stager and director: end sequence |
Garrison Singer | ... | production accountant |
Eleva Singleton | ... | production assistant (as D. Eleva Singleton) |
Bill Turchyn | ... | production assistant |
Joe Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Darrell Woodard | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Merz | ... | market researcher (uncredited) |
Steven T Puri | ... | title producer: end titles (uncredited) |
Korey Washington | ... | background key set supporter (uncredited) |
Thanks
Iris Stevenson | ... | the producers wish to thank |