Directed by
Tom McLoughlin |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Christopher Murphey | ... | (story) |
Miguel Tejada-Flores | ... | (screenplay) and |
Scott Williams | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rhonda Baker | ... | line producer |
Tom Berry | ... | producer |
Alex Campbell | ... | co-producer |
Kevin DeWalt | ... | executive producer |
Joe Drago | ... | associate producer: CineSon Productions (as Joseph Drago) |
Andy Garcia | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Goebel | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Hastings | ... | producer (as Matt Hastings) |
Florina Massbaum | ... | executive producer |
Al Munteanu | ... | executive producer |
Peter Popp | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Prasuhn | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelley Feldsott Reynolds | ... | producer (as Kelley Reynolds) |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Don Davis |
Cinematography by
Lloyd Ahern II | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charles Bornstein |
Casting By
Coreen Mayrs |
Production Design by
Gregory Bolton |
Art Direction by
Hugh Shankland |
Set Decoration by
William Kemper Wright | ... | (as William Wright) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Martini | ... | co-costume designer |
Jodie Lynn Tillen | ... | (as Jodie Tillen) |
Makeup Department
Lindi Edge | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Lindi Lee) |
Tracy George | ... | key makeup artist |
Gregory W. Olenick | ... | daily hairdresser |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair department head |
Rick Sharp | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Rhonda Baker | ... | production manager |
Tom Benz | ... | production manager |
Isabelle Riva | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Trevor Cunningham | ... | second second assistant director |
Michele E. Dutka | ... | second assistant director |
Liz Farrer | ... | assistant director: dailies (as Elizabeth Farrer) |
Devin Keefe | ... | third assistant director |
Alex Lorido | ... | trainee assistant director |
Linda Montanti | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Ross | ... | trainee assistant director |
Tregg Rustad | ... | trainee assistant director |
Penny Ward | ... | dgc intern |
Jason Bohn | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Philip Anderson | ... | set dresser trainee |
Mike Bergen | ... | key greensman |
Jeremy Bird | ... | construction labor |
Remi Boissonnault | ... | carpenter |
Mike Borgstrom | ... | set dresser |
William Allan DeBolt | ... | on-set dresser |
Jennifer Dinu-Bpesch | ... | graphic artist |
Jeff Fedorchuk | ... | lead head carpenter |
Michelle Fisher | ... | art department coordinator |
Rory Gin | ... | second assistant art director |
Morgan Hughes | ... | head painter |
James Little | ... | scenic painter |
Timothy Martin | ... | construction labor |
Sara McCudden | ... | assistant set decorator trainee |
Chris Murray | ... | construction coordinator |
Bob Nett | ... | carpenter |
Shelley Patterson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jay Robertson | ... | property master (as Jayson Robertson) |
Roger Roscoe | ... | assistant property master |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | carpenter |
Kyla Schmidt | ... | props trainee |
David Selinger | ... | key scenic artist |
Luke Shankland | ... | construction labor |
Jason Topal | ... | head carpenter |
Leslie Weighill | ... | construction buyer |
Cameron Wensel | ... | construction labor |
Daniel R. Wright | ... | first assistant art director |
Roy Zelman | ... | scenic carpenter |
Sound Department
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | sound designer |
Martine Collin | ... | foley artist |
Michel Descombes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Gagnon | ... | sound effects editor |
Mathieu Gariepy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Réjean Juteau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Raymond Legault | ... | sound effects editor |
Yannick Lemieux | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sylvie Masse | ... | sound effects editor |
Mireille Morin | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Nathalie Morin | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Pasychny | ... | playback operator |
Sylvain Richard | ... | assistant sound editor |
Warren St. Onge | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Vogelsang | ... | sound |
Monique Vézina | ... | foley artist |
Leon Wiegers | ... | boom operator |
Evan Rust | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Barry Cameron | ... | special effects assistant (as Barry 'Bear Cat' Cameron) |
Tyler Frederick | ... | special effects assistant |
William Hall | ... | special effects technician |
Drew Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Laird McMurray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Barb Bartos | ... | stunt double: Diana (as Barbara Bartos) |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt double: Deputy |
T.J. Bews | ... | stunt driver (as TJ Bews) |
Nicki Cammaert | ... | stunt double: Barbara |
Sean Crerar | ... | stunt double: Kyle |
Wanda Ferraton | ... | stunt double: Shelley (as Wanda Ferriton) |
Ben Gauthier | ... | stunt double: Tommy |
Marty Huculiak | ... | stunt driver (as Marty Haculiak) |
Kirk Jarrett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terrance Leigh | ... | stunt double: Michael |
Mary Ann Skoll | ... | stunt driver |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt double: Tommy |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dominique Balcaen | ... | crane operator |
Chris Baxter | ... | dolly grip (as Christopher Baxter) |
Steve Caister | ... | electrician |
Derek Carrier | ... | generator operator |
Kirk Chiswell | ... | first assistant camera |
Jim De Vlieger | ... | electrician (as Jim DeVlieger) |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael Drabot | ... | electrician |
Leo Fafard | ... | electrician |
Calvin Fehr | ... | still photographer |
Dionne Fisher | ... | grip |
Shawn Fulton | ... | electrician |
Christopher M. Gavin | ... | electrician |
Kenny Grainger | ... | electrician |
Elizabeth House | ... | first assistant camera |
David Ireland | ... | electrician |
Nicholas Ireland | ... | electrician |
Todd Irving | ... | first assistant camera (as J. Todd Irving) |
Armand Klein | ... | electrician |
Lane Koch | ... | first assistant camera |
Jay Kohne | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe Kulesar | ... | grip |
Peter La Rocque | ... | gaffer (as Peter LaRocque) |
Doug Lavender | ... | first assistant camera (as Doug C. Lavender) |
Robin Lawless | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ron Levesque | ... | electrician |
Mick Lipohar | ... | second assistant camera |
Drew Martin | ... | electrician |
Stephan McLellan | ... | grip (as Stephen McLellan) |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Curtis Otte | ... | crane operator: giraffe |
Rob Parrell | ... | best boy grip |
Len Peterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Bartholemew Phillips | ... | grip |
Steven Portigal | ... | grip |
Jason Richards | ... | electrician |
Corey Robson | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Rowan | ... | electrician (as Robert A. Rowan) |
Michael Shymko | ... | electrician |
Stephen Snider | ... | grip |
Michael Soos | ... | a-camera / steadicam operator |
Barry Sparvier | ... | electrician |
Brock Stevens | ... | best boy electric |
Jenny Thompson | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Adrian Urlacher | ... | camera intern |
Phil Wright | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Lynn Benson | ... | casting assistant |
Danis Goulet | ... | extras casting |
Tasha Hubbard | ... | extras casting associate |
Laura James | ... | casting associate |
Karen Margiotta | ... | casting director: USA / casting: USA |
Mary Margiotta | ... | casting: USA |
Brenda McCormick | ... | casting: Canada |
Anne Tait | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonja Clifton-Remple | ... | truck costumer |
Robert Fenwick | ... | extras costumer |
Tricia Kacsmar-Mayoh | ... | truck costumer |
Laura Kapp | ... | costume set supervisor |
Amy Diane Lang | ... | costume buyer |
Gala Autumn | ... | costume supervisor: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason Britski | ... | assistant editor: Regina |
David Lebowitz | ... | assistant editor: Los Angeles |
Isabelle Malenfant | ... | assistant editor: Montreal |
Vladimir Zabransky | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Patricia Compton | ... | location manager |
Steven Hearn | ... | assistant location manager |
Bill Sorochan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Anthony Bevilacqua | ... | violin |
Don Davis | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Dona Kay Flint | ... | music coordinator |
Brenda Heins | ... | assistant music editor |
Larry Mah | ... | score mixer: synthesizers / score recordist: synthesizers |
Glen Niebar | ... | second score recording engineer |
Ellen Segal | ... | music editor |
Armin Steiner | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandi Cameron | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Bogart Brogden | ... | driver (as Daniel Brogden) |
John David Brogden | ... | driver (as John Brogden) |
Debbi Burant | ... | driver |
Sylvain Buteau | ... | driver |
Gerard Demaer | ... | driver |
Gary Exner | ... | driver |
Kevin Fyhn | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ron Jacobs | ... | transportation co-captain |
Brian Kuyek | ... | driver |
Tom Lloyd | ... | transportation captain |
Wayne Luctkar | ... | driver: camera truck (as Wayne 'Lucky' Luctkar) |
Ralph McCoy | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Joe Moser | ... | driver |
Drew Peterson | ... | driver |
Danine Schlosser | ... | driver |
Dion Schlosser | ... | driver |
James Schlosser | ... | driver |
Jim Schlosser | ... | driver |
Tim Sisson | ... | transportation captain |
Murray Spooner | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Gerti Thauberger | ... | driver: Mr. Garcia |
Jimmy Wenger | ... | driver (as Jim Wenger) |
Additional Crew
Dustin Allen | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Anderson | ... | actor intern coordinator |
Clare Anstead | ... | actor intern |
Robert Appleby | ... | production assistant (as Rob Appleby) |
Annmarie Aronoff | ... | executive assistant: Mr. DeWalt, Minds Eye (as Annmarie Lesiuk) |
Danielle Arsenault | ... | production assistant |
Pia Athayde | ... | production accountant |
Aeron Avinou | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Beck | ... | production assistant |
Bob Bedard | ... | chef |
Ian Black | ... | actor intern coordinator |
Jordan Bolander | ... | production assistant |
Brent Braaten | ... | production assistant |
Henry Brass | ... | production assistant |
Peter Brass | ... | production assistant |
Phillip Brass | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Chatfield | ... | chef intern |
Sam Coppola | ... | legal counsel: Montreal, Coudert Bros. |
Murray Cusitar | ... | production assistant |
Jason Delorme | ... | production assistant |
Mark Dieter | ... | actor intern |
Lisa Donahue | ... | business affairs executive: Minds Eye |
Franco Dottor | ... | production controller: Minds Eye |
Catmy Emrlicm | ... | production assistant |
Dan Fagan | ... | production assistant |
Robert Fay | ... | production assistant |
Mike Fly Fleischhaker | ... | production assistant (as Mike Fleischhaker) |
Sara Forest | ... | assistant accountant |
James Frigon | ... | production assistant |
Bill Gardiner | ... | actor intern (as William Gardiner) |
Jennifer Gelowitz | ... | production secretary |
Natasha Getz | ... | production assistant |
Ronald A. Goebel | ... | consulting psychologist (as Dr. Ronald A. Goebel) |
George Grassick | ... | actor intern |
Anke Hartmann | ... | executive assistant: New Legend Media |
Calvin Hill | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Hughes | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Garcia |
Ty Hyland | ... | production coordinator (as Ty Hyland-Lott) |
Chandra Keyes | ... | delivery & publicity coordinator: New Legend Media |
Clinton Kleisinger | ... | production assistant |
Ed Labowitz | ... | legal counsel: Los Angeles, Coudert Bros. |
Jud Laing | ... | security coordinator |
John Law | ... | production assistant |
Patti Leader | ... | office production assistant |
Lyndon Lisitza | ... | production assistant |
Emilie Maison | ... | press attache france |
Justin Mang | ... | production assistant |
Micah Mang | ... | production assistant |
Karine Martin | ... | business affairs executive: New Legend Media |
Brian McBride | ... | stand-in |
David McBride | ... | stand-in |
Debbi McCaig | ... | production controller: Minds Eye |
Blair McDaid | ... | production assistant |
Tricia McDaid | ... | production assistant |
Tannis McDonald | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shawn McGrath | ... | business affairs: Minds Eye |
Andrew McIntyre | ... | production assistant |
Maria Michallok | ... | assistant accountant |
Monica Michallok | ... | accounting clerk |
Isabel Mueller | ... | executive assistant: New Legend Media |
Alain Negado | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Nelson | ... | assistant catering intern |
Murray O'Shea | ... | production assistant |
Celia Overend | ... | actor intern |
Logan Parkinson | ... | production assistant |
Kristie Patterson | ... | actor intern |
Chandra Philip | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Catherine Poole | ... | production assistant |
Ziv Przytyk | ... | production assistant |
John Rainey | ... | production executive: New Legend Media |
Kathryn Ritrovato | ... | post-production accountant |
Jon Jon Rivero | ... | production assistant (as Jonathan Rivero) |
Cabral Rock | ... | production assistant |
Azelia Ross | ... | production assistant |
J. Tim Ross | ... | production assistant |
Jodi Sadowsky | ... | actor intern |
Joshua Sawka | ... | production assistant |
Roland Scheuer | ... | production assistant |
William Schlote | ... | production assistant |
Travis Schmidt | ... | production assistant |
Melanie Schnell | ... | actor intern |
Gerald Schubert | ... | business affairs executive: New Legend Media |
Krista Schultz | ... | producer intern |
Jason Shabatoski | ... | production assistant |
Fraser Slind | ... | production assistant |
Maria Spinarski | ... | stand-in |
Jim Stirr | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Sweet | ... | assistant craft service |
Russell Talaryn | ... | production assistant |
Jon Tewksbury | ... | production assistant |
Ursula Thoma | ... | business affairs assistant: Minds Eye |
Nicholas Treeshin | ... | stand-in |
Steven Uren | ... | production assistant |
Harro von Have | ... | legal counsel: producer |
Michael Wardlow | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Berry, New Legend Media (as Mike 'Dickybird' Wardlow) |
David Wood | ... | craft service / first aid |
Melanie Wood | ... | assistant craft service |
Blair Woodruff | ... | chef |
Dana Lesiuk | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Gerhard Maynard | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |