Directed by
Giulio Base |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Francesco Contaldo | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Massimo Bonetti | ... | Luigi Goretti | |
Luisa Ranieri | ... | Assunta Goretti | |
Flavio Insinna | ... | Padre Basilio | |
Martina Pinto | ... | Maria Goretti | |
Fabrizio Bucci | ... | Alessandro Serenelli | |
Marco Messeri | ... | Don Temistocle | |
Luca Biagini | |||
Giulio Base | ... | Medico | |
Manrico Gammarota | |||
Paolo De Vita | |||
Anna Rita Del Piano | ... | (as Rita del Piano) | |
Paolo Fosso | |||
Claudia Koll | ... | Contessa Mazzoleni | |
Marco Arrigoni | |||
Fiammetta Baralla | |||
Lorenzo Biscotti | |||
Enrico Casadei | |||
Franco Diogene | |||
Sergio Falasca | |||
Gianni Giannini | |||
Beniamino Giglio | |||
Sergio Leone | |||
Simone Mariani | |||
Sergio Meogrossi | |||
Michela Minciotti | |||
Daniele Nuccetelli | |||
Susanna Smit | |||
Eduardo Andreotti | ... | Child | |
Riccardo Pasqualetti | ... | Child | |
Cheyenne Sacha Giunta | ... | Child | |
Giovanni Brogi | ... | Child | |
Asia Michelozzi | ... | Child | |
Andrea Lenti | ... | Child | |
Jacopo Barbini | ... | Child | |
Chiara Lenti | ... | Child | |
Giulia Menichetti | ... | Child | |
Giulia De Luca | ... | Child | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Orso Maria Guerrini | ... | Conte Mazzoleni |
Produced by
Luca Bernabei | ... | producer |
Matilde Bernabei | ... | producer |
Roberta Cadringher | ... | producer: RAI |
Music by
Andrea Morricone | ||
Ennio Morricone |
Cinematography by
Fabrizio Lucci |
Editing by
Roberto Siciliano |
Casting By
Fabiola Banzi |
Production Design by
Nino Formica |
Set Decoration by
Francesco Montanaro |
Costume Design by
Paola Marchesin |
Makeup Department
Iole Cecchini | ... | hair department head |
Giancarlo Del Brocco | ... | makeup designer |
Alessandro Durante | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Franco Casellato | ... | post-production supervisor |
Stefano Dioguardi | ... | production manager |
Luciano Pecoraro | ... | unit manager |
Enzo Tacchia | ... | general organization |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carmine Elia | ... | assistant director |
Francesco Sperandeo | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Paolo Amici | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabio D'Amico | ... | dialogue editor |
Gilberto Martinelli | ... | sound |
Daniele Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabrizio Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrea Bassani | ... | assistant camera |
Paolo Bolognini | ... | electrician |
Giovanni Brescini | ... | camera operator |
Fabio Di Battista | ... | assistant camera |
Maurizio Scorziello | ... | second assistant camera |
Alessandro Signori | ... | steadicam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronica Lopez | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Antonella Esposito | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Fabio D'Amico | ... | music editor |
Andrea Morricone | ... | conductor |
Fabio Venturi | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Papini | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Giovanni Alberti | ... | historical advisor |
Saverio D'Ercole | ... | story editor |
Massimo Delogu | ... | administrator |
Gladis Di Pietro | ... | story editor |
Pierluca Neri | ... | production secretary |
Jacopo Nunziati | ... | production assistant |
Ylenia Orso | ... | assistant production secretary |
Mauro Pellegrini | ... | assistant production secretary |
Alessandro Stella | ... | production assistant |
Roberta Tonni | ... | production coordinator |