Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Who Watches the Watchers (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Wiemer |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (created by) |
Richard Manning | ... | (written by) & |
Hans Beimler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Patrick Stewart | ... | Captain Jean-Luc Picard | |
Jonathan Frakes | ... | Commander William Thomas 'Will' Riker | |
LeVar Burton | ... | Lieutenant Commander Geordi La Forge | |
Michael Dorn | ... | Lieutenant Worf | |
Gates McFadden | ... | Doctor Beverly Crusher | |
Marina Sirtis | ... | Counselor Deanna Troi | |
Brent Spiner | ... | Lieutenant Commander Data | |
Wil Wheaton | ... | Wesley Crusher (credit only) | |
Kathryn Leigh Scott | ... | Nuria | |
Ray Wise | ... | Liko | |
James Greene | ... | Dr. Barron | |
Pamela Adlon | ... | Oji (as Pamela Segall) | |
John McLiam | ... | Fento | |
James McIntire | ... | Hali | |
Lois Hall | ... | Dr. Mary Warren | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Braveheart | ... | Crewman Martinez (uncredited) | |
Lorine Mendell | ... | Crewman Diana Giddings (uncredited) | |
Tim Trella | ... | Palmer (uncredited) | |
Natalie Wood | ... | Bailey (uncredited) |
Produced by
Hans Beimler | ... | co-producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | co-producer |
David Livingston | ... | line producer |
Richard Manning | ... | co-producer |
Gene Roddenberry | ... | executive producer |
Michael I. Wagner | ... | co-executive producer (showrunner) (uncredited) |
Music by
Ron Jones |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography (as Marvin Rush) |
Editing by
Robert Lederman | ... | (as Bob Lederman) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Set Decoration by
Tom Pedigo |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman | ... | (as Bob Blackman) |
William Ware Theiss | ... | (original costumes) |
Makeup Department
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | makeup artist |
Barbara Lampson | ... | hair stylist |
Vivian McAteer | ... | hair designer |
Gerald Quist | ... | makeup artist |
June Westmore | ... | makeup artist (as June Abston Haymore) |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Merri D. Howard | ... | unit production manager |
Wendy Neuss | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruce Carter | ... | DGA Trainee |
Chip Chalmers | ... | first assistant director |
Adele Simmons | ... | second assistant director (as Adele G. Simmons) |
Art Department
Charlie Daboub | ... | set designer |
Donald S. Foster | ... | set dresser |
Jason German | ... | props |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Al Smutko | ... | construction coordinator |
Gary Speckman | ... | set designer |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
Cari Thomas | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | original set designer (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Ed Miarecki | ... | props (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Wilson Dyer | ... | sound editor |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr/foley mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | sound editor |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Dick Brownfield | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Don Greenberg | ... | senior flame artist: restoration, CBS digital |
Gary Hutzel | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Legato | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Rob Legato) |
Gregory Jein | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Koko | ... | stunt double: Jonathan Franks |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Buddy Bowles | ... | chief lighting technician |
John Earl Burnett | ... | first assistant camera: Additional Photography/VFX Unit |
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Maricella Ramirez | ... | key first assistant camera |
Robert Sordal | ... | first company grip (as Bob Sordal) |
Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camille Argus | ... | costumer |
David Velasquez | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Terri Martinez | ... | post-production associate |
Music Department
Alexander Courage | ... | composer: main title theme |
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: main title theme |
Gerry Sackman | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Cosmo Genovese | ... | script supervisor |
Joyce Heftel | ... | script supervisor: pretiming |
Melinda M. Snodgrass | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Richard Arnold | ... | research consultant |
Mark Miller | ... | technical director: Unitel |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Sackett | ... | production associate |
Dave Krieger | ... | scientific technical consultant (uncredited) |
Guy Vardaman | ... | research consultant (uncredited) |