Directed by
Peter Billingsley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Jon Favreau | ... | (written by) and |
Vince Vaughn | ... | (written by) & |
Dana Fox | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Dana Fox | ... | associate producer |
John Isbell | ... | co-producer |
Micah Mason | ... | associate producer |
Udi Nedivi | ... | associate producer |
Guy Riedel | ... | executive producer |
Sandra J. Smith | ... | associate producer |
Scott Stuber | ... | producer |
Victoria Vaughn | ... | executive producer |
Vince Vaughn | ... | producer |
Music by
A.R. Rahman |
Cinematography by
Eric Alan Edwards | ... | director of photography (as Eric Edwards) |
Editing by
Dan Lebental |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ||
Randi Hiller |
Production Design by
Shepherd Frankel |
Art Direction by
Curt Beech | ||
Andrew Murdock | ||
Clint Wallace |
Set Decoration by
Daniel B. Clancy |
Costume Design by
Susan Matheson |
Makeup Department
Simone Almekias-Siegl | ... | key makeup artist |
Steve Artmont | ... | makeup department head |
Sarah Ault | ... | hair stylist: French Polynesia |
David Danon | ... | key hair stylist |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | makeup artist: French Polynesia (as Gabriel Decunto) |
Ashley Fox | ... | additional makeup artist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Vaughn / makeup artist: Mr. Vaughn |
Heather Plott | ... | additional makeup artist |
Janine Thompson | ... | department head hair (as Janine Rath-Thompson) |
Maryse Utia | ... | hair stylist: French Polynesia |
Jose Zamora | ... | key hair: additional photography |
Natasha Ladek | ... | wig maker: Peter Serafinowicz (uncredited) |
Maynard Matthews | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tony Mirante | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Suzi Ostos | ... | key makeup: Chicago (uncredited) |
Production Management
Udi Nedivi | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | production supervisor: Bora Bora |
Barrett J. Leigh | ... | production supervisor: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Sean T. Stratton | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clark Credle | ... | second second assistant director |
Christina Fong | ... | second assistant director |
Rip Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Kendall L. Nichols | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Armando Abarca | ... | drapery foreman |
Sandy Adams | ... | set dresser |
Mychael Bates | ... | property master |
Zoe Byrne | ... | art department production assistant |
Laurence Castello | ... | paint supervisor |
Matt Center | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Contant | ... | set designer |
Kevin Cross | ... | set designer |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer |
Jacq Donegan | ... | construction purchaser |
Timmy Farmer | ... | set dresser (as Timothy Farmer) |
Kelsey Fowler | ... | assistant property master: Bora Bora |
Kiel Gookin | ... | art department production assistant |
Nelson Hawthorne | ... | paint gang boss |
Al Hobbs | ... | set designer |
Michael E. Johnson | ... | props: reshoots |
Charles Kern | ... | camera scenic artist |
Chris Larsen | ... | set dresser |
Douglas T. Madison | ... | assistant property master (as Doug Madison Jr.) |
John Hammer Maxwell | ... | on-set dresser |
Mike Medina | ... | construction coordinator |
Christopher Morente | ... | stand-by greensman |
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols | ... | assistant property master |
Leah Palen | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | greensman |
Roger Prater | ... | stand-by greens foreman |
Shane Reed | ... | leadman |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer |
Leslie Ross | ... | painter |
Jessica Samuelson | ... | props |
Antonio Scaletta | ... | laborer |
Easton Smith | ... | set designer (as Easton Michael Smith) |
Julie Smith | ... | assistant set decorator |
Shanna Starzyk | ... | assistant art director |
Gary Damian Thomas | ... | storyboard artist (as Gary Thomas) |
Paul 'Eel' Anderson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Todd Bennett | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Sarena Bhargava | ... | head sculptor (uncredited) |
Shane Buckallew | ... | plaster gang boss (uncredited) |
Gregory Byrne | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Larry Guy Clause | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Michael A. Contreraz | ... | laborer (uncredited) |
Steven Hanks | ... | greens gang boss (uncredited) |
Kurt Keitzman | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Calla Klessig | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Bao-Uy Luu | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Murphy | ... | props (uncredited) |
Hans Soto | ... | greensmen (uncredited) |
Michael P. Sweeney | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Sandy Berman | ... | foley supervisor |
Steve Cantamessa | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Flickinger | ... | digital sound mix technician |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Johnston | ... | boom operator: Chicago |
Scott La Rue | ... | boom operator |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Rhys Maitland-Jones | ... | sound mix technician |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Terry Rodman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Karen Spangenberg | ... | dialogue editor |
David Wolowic | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Dave Wolowic) |
Aaron Zeller | ... | ProTools operator / sound utility |
Mark Sheffield | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andrew Anahoa | ... | special effects: French Polynesia |
Roy Augenstein | ... | special effects technician |
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects crew |
Eric Cook | ... | special effects foreman / special effects technician (as Eric P. Cook) |
Sam Dean | ... | special effects crew |
Bruce Allan Donnellan | ... | special effects technician |
Al Marangoni | ... | special effects technician (as Albert Marangoni) |
Joel Mitchell | ... | special effects technician |
Rodrigo Navarro | ... | special effects technician: French Polynesia |
Robert L. Olmstead | ... | special effects technician (as Robert Olmstead) |
Gintar Repecka | ... | special effects foreman |
Kirk Shalosky | ... | special effects accountant |
Robert Spurlock | ... | special effects |
Daniel Sudick | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dan Sudick) |
Rapaaru Teena | ... | special effects technician: French Polynesia |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Miguel Bautista | ... | compositor |
Chris Chappell | ... | compositor |
Sarang Choi | ... | compositor (as Sa Rang Choi) |
Daniel Chuba | ... | visual effects executive producer (as Dan Chuba) |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital opticals |
Aliza Corson Chameides | ... | compositing supervisor |
Christopher Cram | ... | visual effects executive: Universal |
Jamie Dixon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Doyle | ... | compositor |
Derick Dressel | ... | animator |
Lynn M. Gephart | ... | visual effects producer (as Lynn Gephart) |
Les Hunter | ... | visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions |
Justin Jones | ... | compositor |
Kelly Rae Kenan Green | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Kelly Rae Kenan) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | compositor |
Shira Mandel Kluger | ... | digital compositor (as Shira Mandel) |
Mathew Lamb | ... | animator |
Min Hee Lee | ... | compositor |
Seung Yong Lee | ... | compositor (as Seungyong Lee) |
Dan Levitan | ... | compositing supervisor |
Richard Malzahn | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Mattini | ... | digital colorist assist |
Daniel Mellitz | ... | compositor |
Joel Merritt | ... | compositor |
Aung Min | ... | animator |
Mitch Paulson | ... | second digital colorist: EFILM |
Todd Sheridan Perry | ... | animator |
Si Eun Yang | ... | compositor |
Andrew Byrne | ... | fluid technical director (uncredited) |
Mark Fletcher | ... | screen graphics designer (uncredited) |
Junshik-Raul Yun | ... | vfx coordinator: Wonderworld Korea (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunt coordinator (as Joseph Bucaro) |
Allison Caetano | ... | stunts |
Peter Cullen | ... | stunts |
Marilyn Giacomazzi | ... | stunts |
Jess Harbeck | ... | stunts (as Jessica Harbeck) |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dan Malone) |
Chris Papajohn | ... | stunts |
Wilbert Sampson | ... | stunts |
Christian Eric Billings | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jess Harbeck | ... | stunt double: Malin Akerman (uncredited) |
Brad Martin | ... | stunts: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Matthew H. O'Connor | ... | stunt water safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Avery | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Barnes | ... | lighting programmer |
Yann Barral Baron | ... | video assistant: Bora Bora |
Dwayne Barr | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Michael Bauman | ... | gaffer |
Huston Beaumont | ... | rigging grip |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Kelly R. Borisy | ... | dolly grip: Chicago |
Mark Castelaz | ... | gaffer: Chicago |
Alfred Castillo | ... | best boy grip |
Edward J. Cox | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician |
Scott Crabbe | ... | key digital video assist operator |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Thomas M. Dangcil | ... | lighting technician |
Donald D. Davidson | ... | lighting technician |
Al DeMayo | ... | set lighting fixtures technician |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip: studio segments |
Shawn Fossen | ... | remote head technician |
Michael Glover | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | rigging grip |
Peter Graf | ... | aerial camera system tech super g |
Marty Hechinger | ... | electrician |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Amos James | ... | grip |
John Johnson | ... | still photographer |
William Kent | ... | rigging grip |
Wayne Kosky | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Eric Laudadio | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Eric R. Laudadio) |
Thomas E. Lee | ... | rigging grip |
Bob Leitelt | ... | rigging grip foreman |
Michael Lindquist | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Andrew Lostumo | ... | grip: Chicago |
Patrick Loungway | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Michael Lyon | ... | lighting technician |
Victor Mendoza | ... | rigging electrician |
Darin Moran | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chris Moseley | ... | additional camera operator: "b" camera |
Haydn Pazanti | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Les Percy | ... | rigging key grip |
Thomas P. Powell | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Rauch | ... | rigging grip |
Brad Rea | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Donald Reynolds Jr. | ... | key grip |
Teiva Ribet | ... | camera production assistant: Bora Bora (as Teiva J. Ribet) |
Spencer M. Rohan | ... | rigging grip: Chicago |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jesse Roth | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots |
John Savedra | ... | lighting technician |
Michael J. Schwartz | ... | lighting technician |
Dennis Seawright | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Settlemire | ... | first assistant camera: underwater scenes |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip |
Jason Storandt | ... | key grip: Chicago |
Joshua D. Thatcher | ... | additional lighting console programmer |
Seth Thomas | ... | grip: Chicago |
Michael Tolochko | ... | lighting technician |
Chuck Whelan | ... | additional first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Witczak | ... | lighting technician |
Harry Zimmerman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Bonnaud | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jeremy Brussell | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kat Bueno | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark Carlile | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jose F. Cruz | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John Davies | ... | rigging electric gang boss (uncredited) |
Jaime Dawkins | ... | technocrane operator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Eldon Hansen | ... | rigger (uncredited) |
Jordan C. Kadovitz | ... | additional video assist (uncredited) |
Ken Longballa | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jack Serino | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Frank R. Sims | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mark N. Woods | ... | technocrane operator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Cokeley | ... | extras casting assistant |
Elizabeth Dean | ... | casting manager (as Elizabeth Dionne) |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Tony Hobbs | ... | extras casting |
Tamara Hunter | ... | casting associate |
Joan Philo | ... | extras casting: Chicago |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy M. Craig | ... | costume supervisor |
Lorraine Crossman | ... | key costumer |
Nina Fabio | ... | seamstress |
Klara Farberov | ... | seamstress |
Jody Felz | ... | additional costumer |
Risa Garcia | ... | additional costumer |
Robyn Gebhart | ... | cutter/fitter |
Sahar Halabi | ... | costume assistant |
Christine Hawes | ... | costumer |
Alix Hester | ... | costumer: Mr. Vaughn |
Alyssa Kim | ... | costumer |
Ann Miller | ... | set costumer |
Jacquelyn Moran | ... | costume assistant |
Rachael Ohman | ... | set costumer |
Elaine Perlmann | ... | assistant costume designer (as Elaine Davis) |
Felipe Sanchez | ... | costume illustrator |
Melissa Stinson | ... | additional costumer |
Susan Strubel | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Roland Eisinger | ... | digital intermediate scanning & recording operator |
Matt Evans | ... | additional editor |
Stacey Frederick | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Gee | ... | dailies assist (uncredited) |
Mitch Paulson | ... | second digital colorist |
Britni Ziegler Peters | ... | post-production assistant (as Britni Ziegler) |
Loan Phan | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Robert E. Phillips | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer: EFILM |
Michael Polier | ... | assistant editor |
Steven J. Scott | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Sandra Torres Granovsky | ... | first assistant editor (as Sandra Granovsky) |
Gordon Wang | ... | digital dailies operator |
Bill Ceresia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg Curry | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Edgar Sardarian | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kristi Frankenheimer | ... | location manager |
Toby Rydge | ... | location assistant: French Polynesia |
Ivan Siebel | ... | assistant location manager: Los Angeles |
Jessica Strauss | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles |
Roland Arenz | ... | assistant location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Justin Besemer | ... | assistant location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Ronald M. Haynes | ... | assistant location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Michael Zamboni | ... | key assistant location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited) |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Kazimir Boyle | ... | midi preparation |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Clinton Cerejo | ... | music producer and/or vocal arranger |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Matt Dunkley | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Lisa Edelstein | ... | musician: flute |
Nina Evtuhov | ... | musician: violin |
Kevin Globerman | ... | digital score recordist |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Justin Hageman | ... | musician: french horn |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Luana Jackman | ... | vocal contractor |
Braden Kimball | ... | assistant scoring mixer |
Nikhil Koparde | ... | musician |
Hentry Kuruvilla | ... | music arranger |
Katia Lewin Jablonsky | ... | score mixing assistant (as Katia Lewin Palomo) |
Greg Loskorn | ... | scoring crew |
David Marquette | ... | scoring crew (as Dave Marquette) |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Alan Meyerson | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Adam Michalak | ... | scoring crew |
Kathy Nelson | ... | executive in charge of music |
John O'Brien | ... | composer: additional music / music supervisor |
David Olson | ... | music editor |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Joel Pargman | ... | musician: violin |
Radu Pieptea | ... | musician: violin |
Diane Freiman Reynolds | ... | singer |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Jay Selvester | ... | scoring crew (as Jay Sylvester) |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | score vocalist |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Jim Weidman | ... | supervising music editor |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Kazimir Boyle | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer (uncredited) |
Tim Davies | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
P.A.Deepak | ... | additional song mixer (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Puneet Samtani | ... | score recording engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Trudy Ramirez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Armstrong | ... | picture car consultant |
L. Chip Crosby Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Howard | ... | set captain |
Thaddeus E. Larkowski | ... | transportation coordinator: Chicago Unit |
James Lowder | ... | transportation coordinator |
Antonio Molina | ... | driver |
Charles Montgomery | ... | driver |
Jim Moores | ... | picture car coordinator |
Yvette Peterson | ... | driver |
Theresa M. Roehner | ... | driver |
James Waitkus | ... | transportation captain |
Blair Mealing | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Mike Stoklasa | ... | driver: background plate shots (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | water safety |
Derek Ashbaugh | ... | office production assistant: Chicago |
Tony Baratti | ... | production assistant |
Alex Barnoya | ... | set medic |
Bridgett Baron | ... | payroll accountant: Chicago |
Adam Berlinsky | ... | set production assistant: Chicago (as Adam Slutsky) |
Senica Billingsley | ... | production assistant: Chicago |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft services |
Raymond Bulinski | ... | craft service lead |
Carol Sue Byron | ... | construction accountant |
Bonni Camen | ... | production coordinator |
Kristen Cascio | ... | assistant: Mr. Stuber |
Misty Connelly | ... | personal assistant: kristen bell |
Divi Crockett | ... | asset representative |
Eve Curtis | ... | stand-in: Charlotte Cornwell |
Michelle A. De Mayo | ... | first assistant accountant |
Josh Deceuster | ... | second assistant accountant |
Andrew Francis Fenady | ... | executive in charge of production |
Corey Gibbons | ... | production assistant |
Karen Gilchrist | ... | assistant: Mr. Favreau (as Karen Johnson) |
Christine Tisseau Giraudel | ... | production team |
Pamela B. Green | ... | producer: main titles |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Qadree Holmes | ... | office production assistant: Chicago |
Richard Itskovich | ... | additional production assistant |
Lisa Junco | ... | stand in: Tasha Smth |
Jessie Kahnweiler | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Lacen | ... | key set production assistant |
Michael Lagnese | ... | assistant: Mr. Vaughn |
Sharon Lopez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joe Malloch | ... | production assistant (as Joseph Malloch) |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | marine coordinator |
Mimi N. McGreal | ... | travel coordinator |
Matt Morrow | ... | assistant: Ms. Vaughn |
Ryan Needham | ... | office production assistant: Chicago |
William Nero Jr. | ... | stand-in |
Nicholas David Nesbitt | ... | assistant: Mr. Stuber (as Nicholas Nesbitt) |
Frédéric North | ... | aerial coordinator and camera-ship pilot / helicopter pilot (as Fred North) |
Matthew H. O'Connor | ... | water safety |
Jacqui Papineau | ... | assistant: Mr. Billingsley |
Tim Patterson | ... | production secretary |
Peggy Pere | ... | aerial ground coordinator (as Peggy North) / aerial ground coordinator |
John M. Pisani | ... | unit publicist |
Shannon E. Riggs | ... | assistant: Mr. Riedel (as Shannon Riggs) |
Gail Rose | ... | post production accountant |
Bruce A. Ross | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Paul Ruffolo | ... | on-set assistant: Mr. Vaughn |
Erin Sahlstrom | ... | additional production coordinator: Los Angeles Prep |
Edgar Sardarian | ... | post production assistant |
Aved Savoulian | ... | production audit |
Whitfield Scheidegger | ... | production assistant |
Claire Schwob | ... | production team |
Anitra Stevens | ... | set production assistant |
Sheilah Sullivan | ... | production accountant |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | titles |
Caroline Andrade | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Pamela B. Green | ... | co-creative director titles (uncredited) |
Gale Hansen | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Michael Kuster | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ben Meyer | ... | archivist (uncredited) |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director/editor: main titles (uncredited) |
Barton Zeller | ... | body double & stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Hinano Bagnis | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Jonathan Reap | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as Tahiti Tourism -- Jonathan Reap) |
Gaston Tong Sang | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as President Gaston Tong Sang) |