Directed by
Dexter Fletcher |
Writing Credits
Simon Kelton | ... | (story) |
Sean Macaulay | ... | (screenplay) and |
Simon Kelton | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Alexis Barzin | ... | behind the scenes producer |
Adam Bohling | ... | producer |
Christoph Fisser | ... | co-producer |
Zygi Kamasa | ... | executive producer |
Simon Kelton | ... | co-producer |
Pierre Lagrange | ... | executive producer |
Oliver Lüer | ... | line producer: Germany |
Rupert Maconick | ... | producer |
Stephen Marks | ... | executive producer |
Henning Molfenter | ... | co-producer |
Peter Morton | ... | executive producer |
David Reid | ... | producer |
Claudia Schiffer | ... | executive producer (as Claudia Vaughn) |
Valerie Van Galder | ... | producer |
Matthew Vaughn | ... | producer |
Charlie Woebcken | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Matthew Margeson |
Cinematography by
George Richmond |
Editing by
Martin Walsh |
Casting By
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton |
Production Design by
Mike Gunn |
Art Direction by
Tim Blake | ... | supervising art director |
Astrid Poeschke | ... | (Germany) |
Set Decoration by
Naomi Moore |
Costume Design by
Annie Hardinge |
Makeup Department
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Monica MacDonald | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Anna Morena | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Emilia Seifert | ... | makeup artist: German second unit |
Nadia Stacey | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Rita Anjos | ... | prosthetics sculptor: Millennium FX (uncredited) |
Jenny Hammond | ... | crowd make-up artist (uncredited) |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Ray Marston | ... | wigmaker (uncredited) |
Mariona Trias | ... | crowd hair and make up: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Iain Mackenzie | ... | post-production supervisor / production manager |
Martin Walker | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athba AlKhudairy | ... | Daily Set PA |
Vic Armstrong | ... | Action Unit Director |
Daniel Cox | ... | third assistant director |
Gayle Dickie | ... | second assistant director |
Fabian Goetz | ... | third assistant director: Germany/Austria |
Dan John | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Tobias Joosten | ... | third assistant director: crowd |
Fabienne Marcolin | ... | assistant director: action unit |
Josey McNamara | ... | Additional Crowd Second Assistant Director |
Jack Ravenscroft | ... | first assistant director |
Barney Shakespeare | ... | third assistant director: additional photography |
Siggy Stone | ... | additional third assistant director |
Alice Weibhauser | ... | second second assistant director |
Marc Wolff | ... | aerial director |
Art Department
Sally Abbott | ... | assistant buyer |
Nick Akass | ... | dressing props |
Victoria Allwood | ... | modelmaker |
Marc Bee | ... | carpenter |
Jill Beecher | ... | conceptual drawings |
Jerry Bland | ... | props buyer: additional photography |
Paul Bowring | ... | construction manager |
Jay Butcher | ... | carpenter |
Nick Dewsbury | ... | carpenter |
Amber Rose Exall | ... | art department work experience |
Dean Fisher | ... | chargehand props |
Eckart Friz | ... | standby props: second unit |
Benedikt Gahl | ... | set dresser: Germany |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | property master |
Guy Hunt | ... | carpenter |
Simon Hutchings | ... | standby painter |
Douglas Ingram | ... | storyboard artist |
Veit Kowald | ... | set dresser: Germany |
Carolin Langenbahn | ... | additional props: Germany |
Louise Lannen | ... | art department assistant |
Sean Leishman | ... | dressing props |
Alan Maull | ... | carpenter |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter |
Katie Money | ... | assistant art director / stand by art director |
Garry Moore | ... | standby carpenter |
Tamsyn Mystkowski | ... | graphic artist |
Renate Nicolaisen | ... | model maker |
Emily Norris | ... | art director: reshoots / graphic designer |
Felix Ott | ... | set dresser |
Wolfgang Petters | ... | jumping ski coordinator / swing crew |
Jan Rott | ... | prop buyer |
Terry Royce | ... | dressing props |
Silvie Sachseneder | ... | standby props: Germany |
Sam Slater | ... | assistant set decorator (as Sam Slater-Walker) |
Peter Wignall | ... | storyboard artist |
Carl Wilson | ... | senior propmaker: BGI Supplies |
Rachel Ziegelmeier | ... | production buyer (as Rachel Cutler) |
Sound Department
Peter Allen | ... | second assistant sound |
Chris Burdon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Caller | ... | sound mix technician |
Michael Clayton | ... | mix technician |
Matthew Collinge | ... | Sound Re-recording Mixer, Sound Supervisor |
Sebastian Dale | ... | foley editor |
Matt Davies | ... | foley editor |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
John Hayes | ... | production sound mixer |
Rolf Martens | ... | mix technician |
Helen McGovern | ... | utility sound technician |
Gavin Rose | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Rowe | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Danny Sheehan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist |
John Soukup | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Turner | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | assistant foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre Emme | ... | special effects technician |
David Johns | ... | special effects |
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin | ... | senior special effects technician |
Declan O'Donnell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Katrin Arndt | ... | head of production: Nvizible VFX |
Wojciech Baginski | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: nvizible |
Rubén Bautista | ... | effects artist: Nvizible |
Lais Becker | ... | digital compositor |
Moti Biran | ... | digital compositor |
Magno Borgo | ... | digital compositor |
Kerrie Bryant | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible |
Huseyin Caner | ... | cyber scanning supervisor |
Martin Chamney | ... | visual effects artist |
Dan Churchill | ... | compositor |
Sam Churchill | ... | cg supervisor |
David Connely | ... | cyber scanning technician |
Gavin Digby | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Evans | ... | digital compositor |
Curtis Froud | ... | data wrangler |
Eduardo Gonçalves | ... | digital compositor |
Ken Graham | ... | digital compositor |
David Hackenburg | ... | digital compositor |
Rose Hancock | ... | previs producer: nvizage |
Rick Harris | ... | cyber scanning tech |
Aaron Hegarty | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeremy Hey | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Hicks | ... | 2d supervisor: NVIZ |
Christopher Hodge | ... | visual effects artist: Nvizible |
Kenneth Jacobs | ... | system administrator: Nvizible |
Timothy P. Jones | ... | digital film bureau |
Matt Kasmir | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | visual effects producer: Nvizible |
Lisa Kelly | ... | visual effects producer |
Liam Lavery | ... | visual effects artist |
Stéphane Lugiery | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Lunney | ... | screen graphics: nvizible |
Steven McClurg | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible |
Ourania Mourta | ... | fx artist |
Nikul Patel | ... | cyber scanning technician |
Emanuele Pescatori | ... | digital artist |
Rob Pizzey | ... | digital colourist |
Christian Poullay | ... | matchmove td |
Federico Rivia | ... | previs asset builder: Nvizage |
Adam Rowland | ... | visual effects artist |
Hazel Weatherall | ... | 3d scanning digital artist |
Jamie Wood | ... | head of 2d: Nvizible |
Dean Wright | ... | generalist td |
William G. Wright | ... | digital compositor |
Vasilis Karatziva | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited) |
Stunts
Felix Bartholomä | ... | stunt technician |
Joel Conlan | ... | stunt double: Hugh Jackman |
Martin Cronebach | ... | stunt rigger |
Louis Davis | ... | stunt wireman |
Tobias Deckert | ... | stunt double: Taron Egerton & Hugh Jackman / stunt performer |
Alexander Hutter | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Bernhard Häfner | ... | stunt double: Taron Egerton / stunt performer |
Torsten Jerabek | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erik Lodenthal | ... | stunt technician |
Simon Mahoney | ... | stunt rigger |
Kevin Mathews | ... | stunt wire supervisor |
Kevin Matthews | ... | stunt rigger: UK |
Neil Murray | ... | wireman |
Tanja Pelster | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Wolfgang Petters | ... | stunt driver (as Wolfi Petters) |
Tom Rodgers | ... | utility stunts |
Bastian Volkmer | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Therese Andersson | ... | gaffer: 2 Unit Germany |
David Appleby | ... | key grip |
Chris Bain | ... | 1st assistant camera a camera |
Stefan Baltz | ... | d.i.t assistant |
Alex Basham | ... | practical electrician |
Dafydd Bates | ... | DIT/Video Assist dailies |
Robert Binnall | ... | dop: splinter unit |
Ludwig Bronnhofer | ... | electrician:Germany |
Jan Brun | ... | key grip: german grip dept. |
Terence Bulley | ... | aerial director of photography |
Joshua Callis-Smith | ... | digital imaging supervisor: main unit |
Steven Casali | ... | video operator |
Steve Costello | ... | gaffer |
Jim Crowther | ... | b camera grip |
Florian Czermak | ... | electrician |
Martin Pabuk Dolejs | ... | phantom camera technician |
Sascha El Gendi | ... | first assistant camera: c camera, second unit |
Philipp Enzmann | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Janosch Feucht | ... | video operator: second Qtake |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | Standby Rigger |
James Foreman | ... | electrician |
Jonny Franklin | ... | electrician |
Christopher Haug | ... | key video assist |
Dietmar Haupt | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tony Higgins | ... | electrician: re-shoots |
Larry D. Horricks | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Jackson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Rick James | ... | camera trainee |
James Kelly | ... | rigging crew |
Aaran Lewis Leach | ... | second assistant: a camera, main unit |
Maximilian Link | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Vinny Madden Jr. | ... | electrical chargehand / electrical rigging chargehand / rigging gaffer |
Vince Madden | ... | rigging gaffer |
Leigh Marcelino Gardner | ... | video assistant |
Andy Mountain | ... | console operator |
Kevin Nerlich | ... | trainee |
Namche Okon | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Kenneth Pearson | ... | grip |
Felix Gunter Rauch | ... | additional digital imaging technician assistant (as Felix Rauch) |
Mathias Riemann | ... | grip |
Christian Saalfeld | ... | gaffer: germany |
Marc Sieger | ... | cablecam supervisor |
Benjamin Treplin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator: mk-v ar |
Lukas Wanderer | ... | second assistant camera: second unit, C-Cam & Action-Cams |
Heiko Wentorp | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Jens Wenzel | ... | phantom technician: GER |
Oliver Whickman | ... | electrician |
Marc Wolff | ... | pilot: camera helicopter |
Vincent C. Zettl | ... | digital lab supervisor Germany |
Gary Nagle | ... | electrician: dailies (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Béranger Maurice | ... | animator / previz artist |
Andrew Mills | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Katy Covell | ... | casting assistant |
Stevee Davies | ... | casting assistant |
Ollie Gilbert | ... | casting assistant |
Lillie Jeffrey | ... | casting associate |
Sally King | ... | child crowd casting |
Adam Penny | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Bailey | ... | principal costume standby |
Natalia Georgiadou | ... | wardrobe |
Imogen Holness | ... | costume daily |
Heather Howell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jenna McGranaghan | ... | assistant costume designer: prep |
Beckie Nowicka | ... | key costumer |
Vanessa Preuss | ... | costume trainee |
Emma Robins | ... | costume assistant |
Carol Anne Wegner | ... | set costumer: German shoot |
Editorial Department
Ryan Axe | ... | digital lab operator: dailies |
Riccardo Bacigalupo | ... | digital lab operator |
Giles Burgess | ... | first assistant editor |
Joshua Callis-Smith | ... | dailies colourist |
Maria Chamberlain | ... | digital intermediate assistant colourist |
Simon Chubbock | ... | lab supervisor |
Peter Collins | ... | head of data management: goldcrest post production |
Tom Corbett | ... | digital film bureau |
Georgina Cranmer | ... | data wrangler |
Sinéad Cronin | ... | digital on-line editor |
Malcolm Crowe | ... | associate editor |
Rob Farris | ... | digital intermediate head of production |
Alex Fenn | ... | first assistant editor |
Gianluca Ferrari | ... | digital film bureau |
David Gallegos | ... | tv promo editor |
Dominic P. Grant | ... | post production coordinator |
Eddie Hamilton | ... | additional editor |
Lawrence Hook | ... | digital film bureau |
Ben Mills | ... | vfx editor |
Daniel Tomlinson | ... | digital on-line editor |
Matthew Tucker | ... | associate editor |
Diana Vasquez | ... | digital intermediate assistant colourist |
Location Management
Andrew Michael Buckley | ... | location manager |
James Fletcher | ... | location assistant |
Jens Geibel | ... | location manager germany |
Hannah Lamb | ... | assistant location manager: UK |
Stephen Parker | ... | location scout (as Stephen G. Parker) |
Steve Sauthoff | ... | assistant location manager |
Steffen Schweizer | ... | location assistant |
Jacob Wood | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jonathan Atkinson | ... | musician: drums |
Al Clay | ... | music recording engineer / music score mixer |
Jack Dolman | ... | music editor |
Tom Kramer | ... | additional music editor |
Fabio Marks | ... | score technical engineer |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Tammy Saunt | ... | score coordinator |
Jason Soudah | ... | composer: additional music |
Alvin Wee | ... | score mixing assistant |
Dee Lewis Clay | ... | solo vocals (uncredited) |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score engineer (uncredited) |
Jon Mattox | ... | trailer music composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy Ward | ... | script supervisor |
Danny King | ... | script consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Dobrin Daniela | ... | facilities crew |
Jeff Hudson | ... | transportation captain |
Axel Hübner | ... | production driver |
Marina Kockel | ... | assistant transport coordinator |
Martin Kuschan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Declan Lambert | ... | tech trucks h.o.d |
Rachel Lydiate | ... | driver: props stand-by truck |
Wolfgang Petters | ... | picture car coordinator |
Andreas Schumacher | ... | production driver |
Tommy Smolinski | ... | driver: to Producer David Reid (as Thomas Smolinski) |
Lysette Tredgett | ... | transportation |
Piotr Walczak | ... | transport facilities manager |
Additional Crew
Valerie Adamer | ... | ad pa |
Bobby Antova | ... | assistant to Mr Walken |
Grit Belitz | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Michael Belitz | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Georgia Benjamin | ... | production runner |
Oliver Boehme | ... | ski jumper |
Elizabeth Brizzell | ... | first assistant accountant / post production accountant |
Elliott Cobley | ... | runner |
Callum Crawford | ... | stand-in: Hugh Jackman |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles and graphic designer |
Mark Dillen | ... | Set Security |
Alec Dorn | ... | ski jumper (as Axel Dorn) |
James Duffett | ... | stand-in: Taron Egerton |
Eddie 'The Eagle' Edwards | ... | based on the life story of (as Eddie Edwards) |
Sylke Ferber | ... | production coordinator: Germany |
Christian Fischer | ... | assistant accountant |
Marko Gohlke | ... | ski jumper |
Dominic P. Grant | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Dominic Grant) / producer's assistant: post production (as Dominic Grant) |
Robin Jiro Hall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Beni Hardiman | ... | assistant: Matthew & Claudia Vaughn |
Greg Harris | ... | production coordinator |
Iona Harris | ... | Accounts Assistant |
Boyd Harvey | ... | insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
David Higgins | ... | cast personal trainer |
Katja Hoerstmann | ... | Business Affairs: Studio Babelsberg / business affairs: Studio Babelsberg |
Florian Horst | ... | ski jumper |
Melanie Häckert | ... | ski jumper |
Sven Jenuwein | ... | set manager: Germany and Austria |
Vera Maria Jung | ... | assistant production coordinator: germany |
Maximilian Kaiser | ... | ski jumper |
Gavin Kidner | ... | security |
David Kingsbury | ... | trainer: Hugh Jackman |
Heike Kresse | ... | production coordinator: Germany, second unit |
Michael Köhler | ... | ski jumper |
Marie Laubsch | ... | assistant: Mr. Molfenter (as Marie Wildenhain) |
Marc Loeffler | ... | ski jumper |
Paul Meyer-Gerlt | ... | production accountant |
Irving Milgrom | ... | executive assistant: Hugh Jackman |
Harry Minter | ... | production assistant |
Jenifère Nieschmidt | ... | assistant: Mr. Fisser & Mr. Woebcken |
Martin Parker | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Wolfgang Petters | ... | ski technician (as Wolfi Petters) |
Jess Platt | ... | dialect coach |
Luka Plestenjak | ... | ski jumper |
Martin Poultney | ... | commercial manager: Goldcrest Post Production |
William Michael Redman | ... | audio description narrator |
Emily Rhodes | ... | assistant: Dexter Fletcher |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor |
Jaka Rus | ... | ski jumper |
Tobias Schroeter | ... | ski jumper |
Sarah Schweitzman | ... | studio executive |
Charles Joseph Smith | ... | security |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager |
Stephen Stichter | ... | ski jumper |
Victoria Stone | ... | immigration consultant |
Kevin Stöcker | ... | ski jumper |
Sven Thoerner | ... | ski jumper |
Will Tyler | ... | financial controller |
Rok Urbanc | ... | ski jumper |
Joe Utichi | ... | epk producer |
Henrik Vogel | ... | ski jumper |
Patrick Vogel | ... | ski jumper |
Andrew Ward | ... | health and safety advisor |
Michelle Whitney | ... | ADR: voice |
Gido Windisch | ... | ski jumper |
David Winkler | ... | ski jumper |
Eike Wolf | ... | publicity executive |
Marc Wolff | ... | aerial co-ordinator |
Rozle Zagar | ... | ski jumper |
Sonja B. Zimmer | ... | production executive |
Kriss TheDish Brown | ... | wi-fi engineer (uncredited) |
Naomi Hughes | ... | assistant: Mr. Jackman (uncredited) |
Sean Seymour | ... | junior pa to producer (uncredited) |
Cameron Krogh Stone | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Russell Allen | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Justin Bennett | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Angus Bickerton | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Judith Chan | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Pollyanna Cotton | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Eddie 'The Eagle' Edwards | ... | director's special thanks (as Michael 'Eddie' Edwards) |
Melanie Faulkner | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Lisa Firetto | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Deborra-Lee Furness | ... | director's special thanks |
Demetri Goritsas | ... | director's special thanks |
John Graydon | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Billy Holland | ... | director's special thanks |
Dalia Ibelhauptaite | ... | director's special thanks |
Matt Johnson | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Stephen Landsdown | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Pete McCabe | ... | director's special thanks |
Lucie McCullin | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Sigrid Meierhofer | ... | the producers wish to thank the following (as Mayor Dr. Meierhofer) |
Angad Paul | ... | in memory of our friend |
Claudia Schiffer | ... | the producers wish to thank the following (as Claudia Schiffer Cashmere) |
Alexander Schwarz | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Scott Sims | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Darren Smith | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Jess Sykes | ... | director's special thanks |
Noel Tovey | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |
Nigel Walde | ... | the producers wish to thank the following |