Directed by
Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Álvaro Díaz Lorenzo |
Cast (in credits order)
Jordi Sánchez | ... | Gregorio | |
Rossy de Palma | ... | María | |
Megan Montaner | ... | Sandra | |
Silvia Alonso | ... | Alicia | |
Eduardo Casanova | ... | Carlos | |
David Guapo | ... | Jordi | |
Salva Reina | ... | Leo | |
Boré Buika | ... | Eneko | |
Andrés Velencoso | ... | Alejandro | |
Paco Tous | ... | Padre Salcedo | |
Antonio Dechent | ... | Guardia Civil | |
Diego París | ... | Guardia Civil | |
Raúl Jiménez | ... | Portero Paco | |
Jorge Sanz | ... | Hombre After | |
Alberto Jo Lee | ... | Haruki | |
Paula Gómez | ... | Carmen | |
María Cabrera | ... | Pepa | |
César Oliver | ... | Luis | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Misho Amoli | ... | The brother |
Produced by
Eduardo Campoy | ... | executive producer |
Rocío Esperilla Lozano | ... | executive producer (as Rocío Esperilla) |
Mercedes Gamero | ... | producer |
Mikel Lejarza | ... | producer |
José Manuel Lorenzo | ... | producer |
Juan Moreno | ... | executive producer |
Antonio P. Pérez | ... | producer |
Music by
Julio de la Rosa |
Cinematography by
Valentín Álvarez |
Editing by
Verónica Callón |
Casting By
Juana Martínez |
Production Design by
Óscar Sempere | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Óscar Sempere | ... | (as Oscar Sampere) |
Costume Design by
Saioa Lara |
Makeup Department
Lourdes Briones | ... | makeup artist |
África de la Llave | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Garrido Bascaran | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Julia Garrido) |
Susana Gosálvez | ... | additional makeup artist |
Mariló Osuna | ... | additional make up artist |
Antonio Panizza | ... | makeup and hair department head |
Natalia Sesé | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Marta Vargas | ... | hair assistant |
Carmen Veinat | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
David Egea | ... | unit production manager: Madrid |
César Romero | ... | unit production manager |
Guillermo Sempere | ... | production manager |
Melele Sánchez | ... | unit production manager: Sanlúcar |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rocío Ballesteros | ... | second assistant director: pre-production |
Kevin Brichs | ... | trainee director: Madrid |
Desiderio Cabeo Muñoz | ... | director trainee: Madrid (as Desiderio Cabeo) |
José María Hernando | ... | director trainee |
Mireia Hidalgo | ... | third assistant director |
Marta Sabell | ... | assistant director |
Pedro Jesus Santiago Amador | ... | director trainee: Sanlúcar (as Pedro Jesús Santiago) |
Carmen Torres | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Enrique Garrido | ... | props |
Marta Gutierrez Abad | ... | property master: Madrid |
Marta Gutiérrez-Abad | ... | property master |
Valentín Isakov | ... | foreman: Madrid |
Alejandra Loiseau | ... | assistant art director: Madrid |
Angel Madueño Albo | ... | foreman: Sanlúcar (as Ángel Madueño) |
Ignacio de Marcos | ... | storyboard artist |
David Martínez Davo | ... | props: Sanlúcar |
Pedro Martínez | ... | assistant art director: Madrid |
Meme Mateos Gómez | ... | property master: Sanlúcar de Barrameda |
Raúl Molina Sánchez | ... | set and props assistant: Madrid (as Raul Molina Sanchez) |
Lala Obrero | ... | set decorator: Andalucía |
José María Ortega | ... | stand-by props |
Clemente Rivas | ... | set and props assistant: Madrid |
Daniel Sanchez | ... | foreman: assistant: Sanlúcar de Barrameda |
Ignacio Daniel Vegas | ... | foreman: assistant: Madrid |
Sound Department
Kevi Aragunde | ... | foley assistant |
Ignacio Arrojo | ... | adr recordist |
Miguel Barbosa | ... | foley artist |
Mayte Cabrera | ... | sound editor |
Nicolas de Poulpiquet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alfredo Díaz | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Gabriel Gutiérrez | ... | sound |
Sara Marín Santaella | ... | assistant assistant sound (as Sara Martin Santaella) |
Jorge Marín | ... | sound |
Patricia Milanesi | ... | sound |
Diego S. Staub | ... | foley mixer |
Álvaro Silva Wuth | ... | boom operator (as Álvaro Silva) |
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Vanessa González Iglesias | ... | VFX post-production (as Vanessa Iglesias) / visual effects supervisor (as Vanessa Iglesias) |
Camera and Electrical Department
José Manuel Aguilar García | ... | grip |
Sergio Andrés | ... | first assistant camera |
Paco Cano | ... | second assistant camera |
Tito Carlón | ... | camera a operator |
Cuco de la Peña | ... | first assistant camera |
Alfredo Díaz | ... | key grip |
Gonzalo Frías | ... | electrician |
Carlos Hernández | ... | additional electrician |
Eduardo Jara | ... | additional electrician (as Eduardo Cabrera) |
Dani Lisón | ... | d.i.t |
Rodrigo Loro Escribano | ... | assistant first assistant camera |
Luigi Martin | ... | camera operator (as Luigi Martín) / second unit cinematographer (as Luigi Martín) |
Germán Martínez Fernández | ... | electrician |
Juan Michael Peña | ... | video assist: Sanlúcar de Barrameda |
Diego Pérez Hurtado | ... | additional electrician (as Diego Pérez) / electrician (as Diego Perez Hurtado) |
Raúl Pérez Palomo | ... | electrician (as Raul Perez Palomo) |
Alberto Pérez | ... | video assist: Madrid |
Ignacio Romanillos | ... | gaffer |
Gorka Rotaeche | ... | steadicam operator |
Tonet Tocino | ... | additional electrician (as Antonio Tocino) |
Manu Trillo | ... | still photographer (as Manuel Trillo) |
Julio Vergne | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Rebeca Núñez Díaz | ... | extras casting (as Rebeca Núñez) |
Natalia Rodríguez | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Aledo | ... | costume assistant |
Priscila Roca | ... | costume assistant |
Puy Uche | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Noémie Dulau | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Victoria Lammers | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Miguel Anaya | ... | location manager: Madrid |
Spiral Locations | ... | location scout |
Lala Obrero | ... | location manager: Andalucía |
Music Department
Julio de la Rosa | ... | musician |
Sean Lucas | ... | musician |
Dany Richter | ... | music mixer |
Ángela Rubio | ... | musician (as Angela Rubio) |
Christian Tosat | ... | string arrangements |
Script and Continuity Department
Aldonza Gómez | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Francisco Arenillas | ... | production accountant: Suroeste Films |
Paco Arenillas | ... | production accountant |
Alejandra Arostegui | ... | development executive: atresmedia CIne |
Raúl Ballesteros | ... | financial director: DLO |
Ángel Luis De Diego Jr. | ... | first production assistant (as Ángel Luis de Diego) / production assistant (as Angel Luis de Diego Jr.) |
María Delgado | ... | production assistant: Suroeste Films |
Teresa Fernández Ramos | ... | production staff & clearances |
Álvaro G. Urbina | ... | production assistant: Suroeste Films |
Cristina García Rodríguez | ... | production assistant |
Sofía Gea | ... | additional set runner: Madrid |
Yolexsy González Vega | ... | production coordinator: Suroeste Films (as Yolexsy González) |
Sergio González | ... | set runner |
Nicolás Gutiérrez | ... | production assistant |
Marta Iñigo | ... | production secretary: Atresmedia |
Paloma Leal | ... | legal advisor: DLO |
Helen Martí Donoghue | ... | marketing |
Teresa Martínez Belli | ... | legal advisor: Atresmedia |
Manuel Mejías | ... | additional set runner: Madrid (as Manuel Mejias) |
Ale Mije | ... | production assistant |
Fany Mije | ... | set runner: wardrobe truck |
Alejandro Postiglione | ... | set runner: Madrid |
Víctor Rodríguez | ... | making of |
Paloma Sáenz de Santamaría | ... | production secretary: Atresmedia (as Paloma Sáenz de Santa María) |
Rebeca de Uña Fernández | ... | legal advisor: Atresmedia |
Thanks
Pablo Carbonell | ... | thanks |