Directed by
Norman Maurer |
Writing Credits
Norman Maurer | ... | (story) |
Elwood Ullman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Norman Maurer | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Dunlap |
Cinematography by
Irving Lippman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Aaron Nibley |
Art Direction by
Robert Peterson |
Set Decoration by
James Crowe | ... | (as James M. Crowe) |
Makeup Department
Joe DiBella | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald L. Gold | ... | assistant director (as Donald Gold) |
Norman August | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Clarence Peet | ... | prop master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Z. Flaster | ... | sound |
Charles J. Rice | ... | sound supervisor |
William Bernds | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Win Hancock | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Albain | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Tap Canutt | ... | stunt double: Adam West (uncredited) |
Linda Carroll | ... | stand in: Nancy Kovack (uncredited) |
Duke Fishman | ... | stunt double: Curly Joe (uncredited) |
Bob Rose | ... | stunt double: Larry Fine (uncredited) |
Dennis Troy | ... | stand in: Adam West (uncredited) |
Jesse Wayne | ... | stunt double: Moe Howard (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Morris Bauchman | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Al Becker | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Albert Bettcher | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Hal Franklin | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Arnold L. Rich | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Henry Stevens | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Homer Van Pelt | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Kenney | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Linda Carroll | ... | stand in: Nancy Kovack (uncredited) |
Gustave Lax | ... | stand-in: Larry Fine (uncredited) |
Dennis Troy | ... | stand in: Adam West (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joe Basolo | ... | special thanks |