Series Directed by
Bruce Bilson | ... | (11 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Danny Bilson | ... | (9 episodes, 1996-1999) |
William Gereghty | ... | (9 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tony Westman | ... | (6 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Timothy Van Patten | ... | (4 episodes, 1996-1998) |
James Marshall | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1999) |
John J. Connor | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Vejar | ... | (2 episodes, 1996) |
Michael Lacoe | ... | (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Scott Williams | ... | (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Richard Compton | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Don Kurt | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Abascal | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Greg Beeman | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Scott Paulin | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Gus Trikonis | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Scott Brazil | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Oley Sassone | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Writing Credits
Danny Bilson | ... | (created by) (65 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Danny Bilson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Paul De Meo | ... | (created by) (65 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Paul De Meo | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Harold Apter | ... | (written by) (11 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Harold Apter | ... | (teleplay by) (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Harold Apter | ... | (story by) (3 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | (teleplay by) (4 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | (story by) (2 episodes, 1997-1999) |
David H. Balkan | ... | (teleplay by) (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David H. Balkan | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1999) |
David H. Balkan | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Laurence Frank | ... | (story by) (3 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Laurence Frank | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Laurence Frank | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Peter Lance | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Peter Lance | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1997) |
David Newman | ... | (teleplay by) (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
David Newman | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997) |
David Newman | ... | (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Dan Levine | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Dan Levine | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1997) |
John Vorhaus | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Howard Chaykin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Harv Zimmel | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Harv Zimmel | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Harv Zimmel | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Steven Baum | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Steven Baum | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Bruce Kalish | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Richard Maxwell | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ann Powell | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Ann Powell | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
David Thoreau | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1997) |
Rick Husky | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Rick Husky | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Rick Husky | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Paul B. Margolis | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Brad Markowitz | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Stephen A. Miller | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1996) |
Darrell Fetty | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Steven Kriozere | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Tony Westman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Tom Fudge | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Joe Johnson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Lydia Look | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Rich Tabach | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Robert Bielak | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Randy Brown | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Bill Froehlich | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Ronald W. Taylor | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Fred A. Wyler | ... | (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
David Willson | ... | producer (63 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Harold Apter | ... | co-producer / producer (47 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Michael Lacoe | ... | supervising producer / associate producer / producer (30 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Robert Bielak | ... | consulting producer (8 episodes, 1999) |
Frank E. Jimenez | ... | co-producer (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Danny Bilson | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Paul De Meo | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Robert Hargrove | ... | producer / co-producer (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gail Morgan Hickman | ... | co-executive producer / supervising producer (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Peter Lance | ... | consulting producer (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Dan Levine | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Robert Benjamin | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Suzanne Lauer-Maltby | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1996) |
David H. Balkan | ... | consulting producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Steve Porcaro | ... | (10 episodes, 1996) |
Series Cinematography by
Greg Gardiner | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Editing by
Sondra Watanabe | ... | (9 episodes, 1996-1999) |
David Jimenez | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Frank E. Jimenez | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Bill Zabala | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
April Webster | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Production Design by
David Willson | ... | (57 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Bob Bottieri | ... | (8 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Bob Bottieri | ... | (9 episodes, 1996) |
Glen W. Pearson | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Set Decoration by
Louise Roper | ... | (4 episodes, 1996) |
Mary-Lou Storey | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Costume Design by
Beverley Wowchuk | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Makeup Department
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup department head (15 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Michael Pachal | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 1996) |
Margaret Solomon | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Production Management
Andrew McClean | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 1996) |
Bill Zabala | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Mavrogeorge | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (25 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director (23 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Katherine Keizer | ... | trainee assistant director (23 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Lidia Stante | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gurjit Chohan | ... | trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jason Furukawa | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Bill Mizel | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Art Department
Trevor Oleksy | ... | greensman (33 episodes, 1996-1997) |
David Paul Hewitt White | ... | set dresser (28 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Perry Battista | ... | lead set dresser (24 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Colin Matthews | ... | assistant property master (10 episodes, 1996) |
Michael Bethune | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 1996) |
Bruno Coupe | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 1996) |
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead set dresser (9 episodes, 1996) |
Martin Wing | ... | assistant property master (9 episodes, 1996) |
Katherine Sharpe | ... | Prop Buyer (8 episodes, 1999) |
John Delaney | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996) |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master (1 episode, 1996) |
Don Anderson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Sound Department
Thomas J. Huth | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1996) |
Joseph A. Johnston | ... | supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1996) |
Craig M. Otte | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1996) |
Ralph Parker | ... | production sound (1 episode, 1996) |
David M. Weishaar | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Special Effects by
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator (64 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects assistant (8 episodes, 1996) |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects (8 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Adam Tayler | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 1996) |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects (3 episodes, 1998) |
Gary Paller | ... | special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Visual Effects by
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects producer (65 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Steve Strassburger | ... | visual effects (64 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Tory Mercer | ... | digital artist (20 episodes, 1998-1999) |
John Pierce | ... | production assistant (15 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Robert D. Bailey | ... | visual effects designer (1 episode, 1996) |
Susan A. Jones | ... | visual effects producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Stunts
John Sampson | ... | stunt double: richard burgi / assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator (4 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Curt Bonn | ... | stunt rigging coordinator (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Rob Wilton | ... | stunts / stunt performer / stunt double / stunt double: Richard Burgi (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt performer (6 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Rick Morwick | ... | stunts / stunt safety (5 episodes, 1996-1998) |
David Hooper | ... | stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt double: tony grant / stunts (2 episodes, 1997) |
J.M. Landry | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1996) |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Erick Kaffka | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
James Ralph | ... | stunt cop (1 episode, 1998) |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1999) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 1999) |
Victor Favrin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996) |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1996) |
Melanie Angel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Marty Naucler | ... | a camera first assistant: second unit (23 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer (22 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Curt Griebel | ... | grip (9 episodes, 1996) |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (8 episodes, 1999) |
Nathan McTague | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Arnel | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1996) |
Scott Dale | ... | high speed camera technician: vfx unit (1 episode, 1996) |
Jason Bell | ... | grip (1 episode, 1997) |
Ted Smith | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1996) |
Isabelle MacCrimmon | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1996) |
Series Casting Department
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sid Kozak | ... | casting: Canada (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Grossman | ... | key costumer (65 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Series Location Management
Kent Sponagle | ... | assistant location manager (23 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Tonya Hartz | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 1999) |
Don Knodel | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 1996) |
Bruce L. Brownstein | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1996) |
Craig Forrest | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Russ Hamilton | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Tim Haughian | ... | location manager: first season (unknown episodes) |
Paul Lougheed | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Danny McWilliams | ... | location manager: first seaon (unknown episodes) |
Craig Young | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
James Newton Howard | ... | composer: theme music (1 episode, 1996) |
J. Bradley Sevy | ... | music coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (64 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Earendil McNay | ... | script supervisor: second unit / script supervisor (24 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Series Transportation Department
Stephen Carr | ... | personal driver (24 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | driver: starwagon (23 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ted Bradford | ... | teamster captain (1 episode, 1996) |
Mike Murphy | ... | teamster coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Series Additional Crew
Sheila Goodman | ... | payroll accountant (54 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Accounting Clerk (34 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kurt Bruun | ... | production assistant (24 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Myra Martino | ... | production assistant (24 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Patricia Warren | ... | assistant coordinator (21 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant (20 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Peter Munro | ... | production assistant (11 episodes, 1997) |
Bob Kursar | ... | technical advisor (9 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Harold Apter | ... | executive story editor (8 episodes, 1996) |
Susan Murray | ... | production coordinator: second unit (8 episodes, 1999) |
David Newman | ... | story editor (7 episodes, 1997) |
Trish Neufeld | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 1996) |
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer | ... | first-aid/craft service (2 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Zane Grewer | ... | key craft services (1 episode, 1996) |
Isabel Johnson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1996) |
Phyllis Larrymore-Kelly | ... | dialogue coach for rae'ven larrymore kelly / personal assistant: rae'ven larrymore kelly (1 episode, 1996) |
Steven McDougald | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1996) |
Dannyelle Bryant | ... | executive assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
Mavis Quek | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
Noel Allan-Hughes | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Melanie Angel | ... | stand-in (unknown episodes) |
Lorraine Baird | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
James Bethea | ... | executive in charge: UPN (unknown episodes) |
Ron Blecker | ... | technical advisor (unknown episodes) |
Dana Dubé | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Laurence Frank | ... | creative consultant (unknown episodes) |
Sean Frewer | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
David Jimenez | ... | title designer (unknown episodes) |
Jeanie Lamb | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Sean Osmack | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Carla Spizziri | ... | accounting clerk (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Stark | ... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Ryf Van Rij | ... | stand-in: Richard Burgi (unknown episodes) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1996) |
David Kohler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |