Directed by
Sheldon Lettich |
Writing Credits
Peter Brosnan | ... | (original screenplay) & |
Michael Lanahan | ... | (original screenplay) & |
George Saunders | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Chris Bialek | ... | associate producer |
Sheri Elowsky | ... | associate producer |
Christian Halsey Solomon | ... | executive producer |
George Hernandez | ... | co-producer |
Jose Ludlow | ... | line producer |
Mark Maine | ... | co-executive producer |
Rebecca Morrison | ... | associate producer |
Alexander Tabrizi | ... | producer |
Music by
David Michael Frank |
Cinematography by
Chuy Chávez |
Editing by
Donn Aron |
Casting By
Annelise Collins | ||
James F. Tarzia |
Production Design by
Mauricio De Aguinaco |
Art Direction by
Enrique Echeverría |
Set Decoration by
Juan De La Fuente |
Costume Design by
Ruth Zermeño |
Makeup Department
Virginia Campos | ... | key hair stylist |
Lourdes Delgado | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Esther Lomeli | ... | hair stylist |
Alfredo Mora | ... | makeup artist |
Polo Vallejo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Ricardo Del Río | ... | unit production manager |
Humberto Domínguez | ... | second unit chief |
David Frost | ... | production supervisor |
Hilarie Roope | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Salvador Aguirre | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Arturo del Río | ... | second assistant director (as Arturo Del Rio) |
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | first assistant director |
Patricia Riggen | ... | second second assistant director |
Joaquin Silva | ... | first assistant director |
Philip Tan | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Juan Alonso | ... | set dresser |
Fernando De Aguinaco | ... | set dresser |
Juan Manuel de la Fuente | ... | set dresser |
Ángel de la Peña | ... | assistant props (as Ángel de la Peña García) / props (as Angel de la Peña) |
Adriana Garduño | ... | art department coordinator |
José Luis Herrera | ... | assistant props |
Senta Kochanek | ... | set dresser |
Juan Carlos Manjarrez | ... | storyboard artist |
Alejandro Medina | ... | set dresser |
Jorge Rodríguez | ... | assistant props |
Benjamin Suarez | ... | property master |
Alberto Villaseñor | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Bryan Arenas | ... | sound recordist |
Glenn Auchinachie | ... | sound designer |
Eric Behrend | ... | dialog pre-mixer / foley recordist |
Dickran Bezirgenian | ... | adr recordist |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist (as Leslie Bloom) |
Gonzo Cervantes | ... | dialogue editor (as Gonzo) |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Salvador Enríquez | ... | boom operator |
Bill Fox | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Heyveld | ... | sound effects editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Keegan | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Linda Lane | ... | dialogue editor |
Darrin E. Lile | ... | adr editor |
Juan Carlos Prieto | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | lead mixer / sound supervisor |
José Luis Rincón | ... | cable person |
Dennis Sager | ... | supervising engineer |
David Werntz | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Kerri Wilson | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Manuel Bautista | ... | special effects assistant |
Alejandro Castillo Barros | ... | special effects assistant (as Alejandro Castillo) |
Martín Córdoba | ... | special effects assistant |
Federico Farfán | ... | special effects supervisor |
Alfredo Antonio Hernández | ... | first special effects assistant |
Víctor Martínez | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Balo Bucio | ... | stunts (as Wilebardo Bucio) |
Julian Bucio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jorge Luis Corzo | ... | stunts |
David Leitch | ... | stunts |
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | stunts |
Mauricio Martínez | ... | stunts |
Tim Rigby | ... | stunts |
Chad Stahelski | ... | stunts |
Rafael Valdez | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Ambriz | ... | grip: second unit |
Daniel Daza | ... | still photographer |
Humberto Delgado | ... | grip |
Gerónimo Denti Generali | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Jerónimo Denti) |
Bernie Druckman | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Javier Enríquez | ... | best boy electric |
Sergio García Terrazas | ... | first assistant camera (as Sergio García) / first assistant camera |
Aristeo Hernández | ... | camera technician |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | camera loader |
Raúl Hernández | ... | generator operator |
Jose Herrera | ... | key grip: second unit |
Iwao Kawasaki | ... | video assist operator |
Dariela Ludlow Deloya | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Dariela Ludlow) |
Felipe Morales | ... | grip |
Fernando Moreno | ... | gaffer |
Eliseo Orozco | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Armando Paez | ... | generator operator |
Raúl Palacios | ... | grip: second unit |
José Isabel Peña | ... | electrician |
Jesus Rodriguez Jr. | ... | key grip |
Adrian Romero | ... | grip |
Jesús Romero | ... | dolly grip |
Antonio Sánchez Romero | ... | electrician (as Antonio Sánchez) |
Miguel Ángel Sánchez | ... | grip |
Miguel Urbina | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Antonio Uruñuela | ... | second assistant camera |
Checco Varese | ... | Steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit |
Greg Whiteside | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Casting Department
Claudia Becker | ... | casting director: Mexico |
Alejandro Cairo | ... | extras casting |
Ernesto Cairo | ... | extras casting assistant |
Gerardo Carmona | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Inés Liverato | ... | wardrobe head (as Ines Liverato) |
María Elena López | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Estela Meléndez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ambar Palacios | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Luis Gabriel Rivera | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Shimit Amin | ... | first assistant film editor |
Barbara Riley | ... | negative cutter |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer |
Alison Smith | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Terry Fernández | ... | location manager / locations |
Francisco Fletes | ... | location assistant |
Francisco Mendoza | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Max Bowers | ... | assistant music editor |
Peter Kelsey | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Barry Moran | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alicia Carbajal | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hector Curiel | ... | transportation coordinator |
Alberto Vazquez | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Adriana Aimo | ... | production coordinator |
Antonio Barrdeta | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emmanuel Cabare | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kristin Conrad | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Migual Flores | ... | armorer |
Gabrielle Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Jack Lee | ... | financing |
Lissette Ortega | ... | assistant to producer |
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | production accountant (as Marilyn Penn) |
Kim Percival | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Percival | ... | production assistant |
Carlos de Jesús Pérez | ... | unit chief |
George Riggen | ... | production assistant |
Carlos Romero | ... | production assistant |
Arturo Saldivar | ... | production assistant |
Santiago Vargas | ... | technician: Arri |
Thanks
Mark Maine | ... | special thanks |