Swamp Thing (TV Series)
Grotesquery (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Jackson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michele Barinholtz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mark Lindsay Chapman | ... | Dr. Anton Arcane | |
Jesse Zeigler | ... | Jim Kipp | |
Carrell Myers | ... | Tressa Kipp | |
Dick Durock | ... | Swamp Thing | |
Patricia Helwick | ... | Savanna Langford | |
Jacob Witkin | ... | Simon | |
Kathy Gustafson-Hilton | ... | Clare | |
Christopher Alan | ... | Kid Brother | |
Brad Abrell | ... | Toxic Waste Worker #1 | |
Dennis Neal | ... | Toxic Waste Worker #2 | |
Judy Clayton | ... | Gardenia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anthony Galde | ... | Obo Hartison (uncredited) | |
Joanne Ruscella | ... | Freak (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Heyward | ... | executive producer |
Boris Malden | ... | producer |
M.G. McCormack | ... | associate producer |
Benjamin Melniker | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Stefano | ... | supervising producer |
Michael E. Uslan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher L. Stone |
Cinematography by
Geoffrey Schaaf | ... | (as Geoff Schaaf) |
Editing by
Michael T. Elias | ... | (as Mike Elias) |
Greg Honick |
Production Design by
Orvis Rigsby |
Set Decoration by
Stitch Crisp |
Makeup Department
Erin Koplow | ... | makeup department head (as Erin Brasfield) |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | special makeup effects crew |
Melissa Yonkey | ... | hair dresser |
Production Management
Charles Ziarko | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Hapsas | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard J. Levin | ... | first assistant director |
Polly Ann Mattson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen M. Clark | ... | set dresser |
Lily Duke | ... | storyboard artist |
Carmen Herrmann | ... | propmaster |
Karen Rigsby | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Peter J. Devlin | ... | mixer |
Dave Howe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dana Meeks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Turchinetz | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Vincelette | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Doc Duhame | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Beverlin | ... | assistant camera |
David S. Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Andy Clapp | ... | gaffer |
Ken Palladino | ... | electrician |
Pierre Roseman | ... | gaffer |
Barry Ryan | ... | key grip |
Marc Wostak | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Janis Creswell | ... | casting assistant |
Melvin Johnson | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
John Elias | ... | supervising editor |
Oliver Peters | ... | on-line editor |
Bob Schmidt | ... | colorist |
Mitch Wilson | ... | negative cutter |
Script and Continuity Department
Jillian Amburgey | ... | script supervisor |
Jacqueline R. Clay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
E.W. 'Sonny' Adkins | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ande Hecht-Endewardt | ... | production accountant |
Rotimi Rainwater | ... | production assistant |
Annie Saunders | ... | production coordinator |
Kevin Schmidt | ... | production associate |
Joseph Stefano | ... | developer for television |