The Pentaverate (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Kirkby |
Writing Credits
Mike Myers | ... | (created by) |
Mike Myers | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Roger Drew | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Ed Dyson | ... | (teleplay by) |
Mike Myers | ... | (story by) |
Jasmine Pierce | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Myers | ... | Ken Scarborough / Anthony Lansdowne / Lord Lordington / Bruce Baldwin / Mishu Ivanov / Shep Gordon | |
Debi Mazar | ... | Patty Davis | |
Lydia West | ... | Reilly Clayton | |
Richard McCabe | ... | Exalted Pikeman Higgins | |
Jeremy Irons | ... | Jeremy Irons (voice) | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Skip Cho | |
Jennifer Saunders | ... | The Maester of Dubrovnik / The Saester of Dubrovnik | |
Rob Lowe | ... | Rob Lowe | |
Maria Menounos | ... | Maria Menounos | |
Ryn Alleyne | ... | Fimbra Manus (as Lauryn Alleyne) | |
Martin Angerbauer | ... | Red Robe 1 | |
Daniel Booroff | ... | Ergo | |
Nick Harris | ... | Smitty | |
Gregory Hoyt | ... | Mentor | |
Nicklas Kingo | ... | Scarred Red Robe | |
Marek Larwood | ... | Anderson | |
Phill Martin | ... | Sasquatch | |
David Mumeni | ... | Anso | |
Jordan Revell | ... | The Skeleton | |
Imran Yusuf | ... | Lefty | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tomas Skudutis | ... | Red Robe (uncredited) | |
Phill Webster | ... | Red Robe (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Amodio | ... | producer |
Shanti Avirgan | ... | archival producer |
Ed Dyson | ... | executive producer |
Grace Johnson | ... | associate producer |
Tim Kirkby | ... | executive producer |
John S. Lyons | ... | executive producer |
Ryan McCormick | ... | producer |
Lisa Melodia | ... | post producer |
Mike Myers | ... | executive producer |
Amanda LaRae Price | ... | associate producer |
Chris Sheriff | ... | line producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Hayley Theisen | ... | associate producer |
Jason Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Orbital |
Cinematography by
Jamie Cairney |
Editing by
Joseph Krings |
Casting By
Theo Park |
Production Design by
Simon Rogers | ||
Edd West | ... | prop designer |
Art Direction by
Beckie Harvey | ... | supervising art director |
Spencer Robertson |
Set Decoration by
Annalisa Andriani |
Costume Design by
Rosa Dias |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Atkins | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Ali Barnett | ... | crowd hair and makeup artist: daily (as Alison Barnett) |
Lindy Bishop | ... | hair and makeup crowd supervisor |
Annette Chaisson | ... | personal makeup artist: Rob Lowe |
Brandon Grether | ... | special makeup effects tech |
Annelise Levy | ... | hair and makeup artist: Crowd |
Florence May Carter | ... | Makeup and Hair Supervisor |
Jordan McMahon | ... | hair and makeup trainee |
Jason Milani | ... | key special effects makeup artist |
Heather Pitchford | ... | Hair & Makeup Co-Designer |
Adrian Rigby | ... | sfx makeup artist |
Nitika Sondhi | ... | special effects contact lens optician: Mike Myers |
Mona Turnbull | ... | makeup artist |
Louie Zakarian | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Production Management
Kay Loxley | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucine Canel | ... | third assistant director |
Edward Howes | ... | base runner |
Fletcher Rodley | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Topham | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
J. Todd Anderson | ... | storyboard artist |
Charlie Britton | ... | storeman |
Danny Cumberbatch | ... | set dresser |
Kieran Cumberbatch | ... | assistant property master |
Russell Daly | ... | construction manager |
Alice Davies | ... | assistant buyer |
Robert S. Dressel | ... | on-set dresser: additional photography |
Merel Graeve | ... | production buyer |
Beckie Harvey | ... | supervising art director |
Amy Herring | ... | assistant art director |
Pixie Lisette Lawrie | ... | standby art director |
Anya Lock | ... | props trainee |
Owen Meadows | ... | assistant art director |
Gaynor Millican | ... | art department coordinator |
Hatty Morris | ... | art department assistant |
Jack Quarrington | ... | props |
Elena Riccabona | ... | assistant set decorator |
Gareth Rowntree | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Shannon Stride | ... | set designer |
Judith Thomson | ... | lead prop maker |
Philipp von Frankenberg | ... | carpenter |
Arthur Williams | ... | graphic designer |
Greg Wright | ... | concept artist |
Dre O'Beirne | ... | standby props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | adr mixer |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer |
David Ingram | ... | adr recordist |
Bennett Kerr | ... | assistant sound editor |
Andrew Mastronardi | ... | Sound Editor: Parabolic |
Cate Montana | ... | Audio Post Production Manager |
Freddie Nevison | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
The Pentaverate | ... | Supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer |
Tom Ryan | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Matthew Roberts | ... | Special Effects floor supervisor |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx arm |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Bleich | ... | visual effects editor |
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. | ... | cg supervisor |
Martin Boksar | ... | matte painter |
Joyce Boll | ... | vfx executive producer |
Cyntia Büll | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Ezra Christian | ... | managing producer |
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
John DiMare | ... | visual effects editor |
Michael Early | ... | visual effects producer |
Luiz Zu Garrido | ... | Head of VFX Pipeline |
Neyza Honore | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eugene Lehnert | ... | visual effects artist |
Alejandro Monzon | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | Senior Compositor: Cbfx |
Cara Schroeder | ... | compositing supervisor |
Luke Stirpe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Celeste Teodosio | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mark Thurstlic | ... | visual effects artist |
Taylor Tulip-Close | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jenny Wong | ... | visual effects editor |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | vfx creative director |
Marie Hourigan | ... | Visual Effects On Set Coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Tsang | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shibbir Ahmed | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel Ansell | ... | best boy |
Tapiwa Paul Banda | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Christopher Barber | ... | lighting technician |
Neil Blakesley | ... | key grip |
Anthony Burtwistle | ... | q-take operator |
James Donnelly | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas English | ... | 2nd Unit Director of Photography |
Tom Finch | ... | a camera first assistant |
Hannah Green | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
James Griffiths | ... | electrician |
Corey Hess | ... | second assistant camera |
Ziggy Jacobs | ... | desk op |
Lauren Jones | ... | Best Boy / best boy |
Thomas Kane | ... | first assistant camera |
Benjy Kirkman | ... | b camera first assistant |
Fredericka Lathbridge | ... | b camera loader |
Will Lyte | ... | b: camera/steadicam operator |
Joel Malone | ... | Q-Take Assistant |
Zoe Midford | ... | still photographer |
Cameron Muir | ... | assistant grip |
Lester Plant | ... | libra technician |
Jem Rayner | ... | camera operator |
Dani Riot | ... | lighting |
Baz Rivers | ... | standby carpenter |
Ryan Searle | ... | lighting technician |
Johnny Smith | ... | b camera grip |
Eliot Stone | ... | loader: "a" camera |
Beau Williams | ... | grip trainee |
Casting Department
Maisie Buck | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carl Ambler | ... | Mike Myers costume standby |
Aoife Ferguson | ... | principal costume standby |
James Hadrill | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paulina Knol | ... | Junior costume standby |
Hania Kosewicz | ... | on set costume maker |
Marta Pascoalinho | ... | key costumer |
Jennie Pritchard | ... | costumer |
Giulia Scrimieri | ... | costume supervisor |
Yann Seabra | ... | breakdown artist |
Hilary Seeley | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Rachel Ambelang | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Bodner | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Jordan Farewell | ... | assistant editor |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | finishing producer |
Tyler Carl Robinson | ... | finishing colorist assistant |
Sam Salvodon | ... | assistant editor |
David Joshua Smith | ... | dailies technician |
Javon Walker-Peters | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Hannah Sapira | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jennifer Barron | ... | music coordinator |
Chad Birmingham | ... | music editor |
Paul Hartnoll | ... | music |
Phil Hartnoll | ... | music |
Orbital | ... | music |
Brienne Rose | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Guillot | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Natalie Scicluna | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Stallwood | ... | lead driver: facilities UK |
Andrew Thurlbourne | ... | Facilities Captain UK |
Iryna Thurlbourne | ... | Assistant HOD: Facilities UK |
Additional Crew
Edmund Ashton | ... | production assistant |
Biola Bankole | ... | post production accountant / production accountant |
Richelle Bannon | ... | Cashier/Assistant Production Accountant |
Quinn Boyd | ... | director's assistant |
Louise Brightman | ... | production secretary |
Chris Carey | ... | covid supervisor |
William Conacher | ... | dialect coach |
Chris Deasey | ... | accounts trainee |
Khrystyna Demenko | ... | payroll accountant |
Daniel Charles Doherty | ... | Stand-in / acting body double: Mike Myers |
Liam Frampton | ... | set production assistant |
Laura Fuller | ... | physical assets specialist |
Peter Goldberg | ... | Archival Assistant Producer |
Tyler Hansen | ... | assistant: Mr. Myers |
Alexandra Hayes | ... | director's assistant |
Jessica Hudson | ... | production legal: Sheridans |
Karel Bojan Hutter | ... | Mike Myers Stand in/Double |
Milly Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Nigel Laughton | ... | unit medic |
Marcella Lentz-Pope | ... | additional voices |
Amy Damara Martin | ... | key set pa |
Dean Mitchell | ... | Stand-in/double: Mike Myers |
Laura Muschamp | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Myers | ... | Stand-in: body double for Mike Myers |
Simon O'Connell | ... | aviation supplier |
Alexandra Pain | ... | covid coordinator |
Melanie Patterson | ... | Production Executive |
Samuel Player | ... | production secretary |
Amanda LaRae Price | ... | writer's assistant |
Nia Stanford | ... | post production intern |
Toby Vaughan | ... | production staff |
Jayne Marie White | ... | covid production assistant |
Thanks
Elliott Daniels | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |